Sold2015SELTENE GROSSE CLOISONNE VASE MIT FALTERN UND PFLANZENSELTENE GROSSE CLOISONNE VASE MIT FALTERN UND PFLANZEN China, wohl um 1900 Emaille Cloisonné. H. 67,5 cm (ohne Fuss). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Neuss.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ormolu Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Champleve VaseOrmolu Bronze Mounted Sevres Porcelain Champleve Enamel Vase / Lamp.19" high x 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1. H. 20. Jh. :Large vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1st half 20th c. Tall slender vase, slightly bulbous at the bottom; surrounding depiction of a birch forest. Colorless glass with milky white, yellow, green and liSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Sevres Enamel Bronze Champleve VaseA French Sevres Porcelain & Enamel Bronze Champleve Vase. H 18" x W 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018A French Bronze Champleve VaseA French Bronze Champleve Hand Painted Vase. 12.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE VASE MIT LANDSCHAFTGROSSE VASE MIT LANDSCHAFT Deutsch, Vereinigte Lausitzer Glaswerke, 1918-1929 Farbloses Glas, gelber Unterfang, brauner UEberfang, AEtzdekor. H. 40,5 cm. Auf Wandung bez. 'Arsall'. Auf rundem Stand baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosse Vase ''Marbrines'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1922-24Large vase ''Marbrines'' - Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1922-24 Amphora-shaped body with two handles applied to the sides. Powder fusions in green, orange and brown-violet between three colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Large vase : Bohemia, 19th c. Colorless glass with cut pewter enamel overlay and accentuated gold rims. Surrounded by calicoes, partly with floral polychrome painting as well as surface gold decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Porcelain, Gilt-Bronze & Champleve VaseFrench Porcelain, Gilt-Bronze & Champleve Vase. The Hand-Painted Porcelain Body Signed "Rene" At Lower Right, The Whole Atop A White Marble Base. Size 6" H Champlev????????????????????????????????????See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sevres porcelain & bronze champleve vaseAntique Sevres porcelain & bronze champleve vase signed by Rochette. 4 1/2 H x 6 W x 4 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE VASE.Probably Meiji period, late 19th-early 20th century. Bronze with blue ground and band of characters. Cast mark. 9.5"h. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Champleve VaseChampleve vase, pottery, 18 1/2" h, 13" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosse Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mitGrosse Vase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit passig geschweiftem Rand. Polychrome figürliche Szene. Mit zwei plastischen Fo-Hunde-Handhaben. H 45,5 cm. - Schadstellen.See Sold Price