Sold2022Häuptlingshocker - Yoruba, Nigeria, Holz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, über rundem StandHäuptlingshocker - Yoruba, Nigeria, Holz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, über rundem Stand eine sitzende weibliche Figur, umkreist von vier weiteren weiblichen sowie männlichen Figuren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Außergewöhnlicher, figürlicher Tafelaufsatzin Form eines Osmanischen Reiters auf seinem Kamel. Silber. Eine von reliefplastischen Rocaillen gerahmte, längliche Bodenplatte, getragen von vier beweglichen, mit Achsen verbundenen RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rotholzpulver-Deckeldose (TRIBAL ART)118 Rotholzpulver-Deckeldose (TRIBAL ART) Kuba, DR Kongo Holz. H 7 cm. B 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerrscherscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stab, "tefalipitya"33 Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 109 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. tefalipitya ("das Maedchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden") genannter Stab, auf dem eine sitzende Figur dieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rotholzpulver-Deckeldose (TRIBAL ART)121 Rotholzpulver-Deckeldose (TRIBAL ART) Kuba, DR Kongo Holz. H 5,5 cm. B 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerrscherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Helmet Mask, "bwoom"Helmmaske, "bwoom" Kuba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerrscherschiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba Head-Shaped Cup, "mbwoong ntey"Palmwein-Becher, "mbwoong ntey" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerrscherschichtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Tibetan Antique Bronze buddha statue-Shakyamuni BuddhaTitle: Huge Tibetan Antique Bronze buddha statue-Shakyamuni Buddha Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 44x33x23cm, Early 20th Century Bronze buddha statue, TibeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Head-Shaped Cup, "mbwoongntey"Palmwein-Becher, "mbwoongntey" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 17 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerrscheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Mask, "mulwalwa"Maske, "mulwalwa" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 34 cm (55 cm mit Raphia). Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gilt Bronze Statue of Shakyamuni Buddha Before Ming DynastyH:25cm w:13cm Wt:2430gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Inlaid Shakyamuni StatueLength:9.8 inches. Width:5.9 inches. Height:13.2 inches. Length:25cm Width:15cm Height:33.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT INLAID SILVER SEATED STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNIL:27cm W:20cm H:31cm Wt:7210gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of ShakyamuniLength:3.7 inches. Width:3.3 inches. Height:5.9 inches. Length:9.5cm Width:8.5cm Height:15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Bronze Hammer Gold Seated Statue of ShakyamuniH:29.5cm W:17cm Wt:2850gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Statue Of ShakyamuniBronze Statue Of Shakyamuni Length: 18cm. Height: 20.5cm. Width: 12cm. Provenance: Acquired from a private Taiwan collector. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Statue of ShakyamuniGilt-Bronze Statue of Shakyamuni Weight:2265g, Length:15.3cm, Width:15cm, Height:28.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Buddha Shakyamuni StatueEast Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A finely carved and impressively sizeable, stone Buddha (Shakyamuni, the Enlightened form), traditionally robed and seated in full lotus position atoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE GILT BRONZE STATUE BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI MING MARKThe gracious and serene Buddha Shakyamuni with fine features and a robe covered with Buddha images. A large and impressive statue at 16" tall and 11" wide in gilded bronze. The rich patina adds depthSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Gilt-bronze Cloisonne and Enamel Statue of ShakyamuniUS$3,000
2 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA RARE KUSHAN SILVERED BRONZE STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNI, CIRCA 4TH CENTURY OR LATER£1,000
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Bronze Inlaid Gold and silver statue of Shakyamuni BuddhaUS$1,000
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Imperial Bronze gilded backlit statue of Shakyamuni BuddhaUS$1,000
Jun 02William's Auctions, LLCGILT BRONZE STATUE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA WITH COLORFUL PAINTED DETAILSUS$100