Sold201819th C. Mexican Tin Retablo w/ Nicho - Captive ChildSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A superb retablo depicting El Nino Cautivo (Captive Child) - a very rare subject in retablo art. The artist who painted this retablo depicted the CaptiveSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican Retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on copper, circa 19th century sight: height 5.75 in. x width 4.75 in., frame: height 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Retablo and Nicho - Nino de AtochaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the Christ Child as El Nino de Atocha, set in a beautifully worked tin nicho presenting a rosette in rSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - Nino de la AtochaSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the Christ Child as El Nino de Atocha - set in a stunning tin nicho adorned with rosettes at the coSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - El Nino de AtochaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the Christ Child as El Nino de Atocha. The tradition of the child may be traced back to Atocha, a subuSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on wood circa, 19th century height 13 in. x width 10 in. x depth 2 in. Condition: Retablo is separating from frame ShippSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Tin Retablo Nino de AtochaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A finely painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the Christ Child as El Nino de Atocha. The tradition of the child may be traced back to Atocha, a distSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th CenturySpanish Colonial, Mexico, 19th century. A painted retablo on heavy gauge tin depicting the Christ Child as El Nino de Atocha. Mounted in an antique ornate gold wood frame. In this retablo, the child iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14.25 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The coSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 8.75 in. x width 8.75 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), also referred to as Nuestra Señora del Refugio (de los Pecadores) (Our Lady, Refuge (of Sinners), oil on tin, circa 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), circa 19th c., oil on tin height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: A San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Mexican Painted Wood Figure - El Nino de AtochaLatin America, Mexico, Spanish Colonial, ca. 19th century CE. A rare wood carved Child of Atocha (El Nino de Atocha) figure painted in polychrome, with naturalistic features (including real eyelashes)See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Painting, San Jose Y El NinoSpanish Colonial Cusco School painting, depicting San Jose y El Nino (Saint Joseph and The Christ-Child), oil on canvas, framed sight: height 31.5 in. x width 22 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose Y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting San Jose Y El Nino (Saint Joseph and The Christ Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entrepSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Tin Nicho w/ Retablo of Nino de AtochaMexico, 19th century CE. A superb religious retablo housed in original nicho painted in deep red. An antique retablo painted on heavy gauge tin depicting El Nino de Atocha. The tradition of the childSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Retablo, El Nino de Atocha, ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. An antique retablo painted on heavy gauge tin depicting El Nino de Atocha. The tradition of the child may be traced back to a suburb of Madrid, where prisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Children's Author E.L. Konigsburg- Her BookElaine Lobl Konigsburg (1930 – 2013) was an American writer and illustrator of children's books and young adult fiction . Her book, “ From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil Frankweiler&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, El Nino de AtochaMexican retablos, depicting El Nino de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha) appearing before a farmer running for his life, oil on tin, circa 19th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEl Greco Don Fernando Nino De Guevara Framed Print 12x16in Expressionism ArtUS$10
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TERESA MOTHER: (1910-1997) Saint Teresa of Calcutta sends thanks for helping ´the little children€600
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBeatles: George Harrison Signed Self-Titled Album (PSA Authentication)US$1,000