Sold2023Signed De KOONING Watercolor PaintingSigned De KOONING Watercolor Painting. Is coming with a COA but we believe is a copy made by another artist. 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in with frame. 11 1/8 x 8 1/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day bSee Sold Price
Sold2021American New Mexico Modernist Painter Don IversO/B, SLR, 17 1/2 x 23 1/2", entitled "Sandstorm", Don Ivers was an artist painting in the Albuquerque area of New Mexico. In an article in Visulaizing Albuquerque, Elaine De Kooning singled out Don IvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaine De Kooning Oil PaintingElaine De Kooning original 1976 Oil painting with heavy impasto on double layer cardboard Initialed and dated, lower left 8.75 x 5.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning oil Painting on Canvas. Aprox size :Elaine de Kooning oil Painting on Canvas. Aprox size : 20 x 15 Inches. Elaine Marie Catherine de Kooning was an Abstract Expressionist and Figurative Expressionist painter in the post-World War II eraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine de Kooning (in manner) Gouache PaintingA vibrant gouache painting depicting a seated woman in casual yet expressive form. The artwork features bold, fluid brushstrokes, predominantly in shades of blue, red, and black. Signed "E. de K." inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTRAIT PAINTING BY ELAINE DE KOONINGOil on board portrait painting by Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989); depicting bust of a man wearing square-framed glasses, with a glum, contemplative expression; signed E de K to verso;See Sold Price
Sold2016Elaine de Kooning, 1918-89 "Hadrian's Villa II" W/Elaine de Kooning, 1918-1989. "Hadrian's Villa II" watercolor & collage. Signed E de K & dated 9/81, see label verso. (60W668502) {WWT} Property Title: Property purchased from a W66th St Estate, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Mixed Media PaintingGirl strolling through shallow water themed original painting, signed E de K in lower left corner, attributed to Elaine de Kooning (American 1918-1989). Mixed media, gouache and pastel. ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2018ELAINE DE KOONING US 1918–1989 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed with initials and attr. Elaine de Kooning (American, 1918-1989) on the lower right corner. 36 x 50.5 cm (14.2 x 19.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elaine De Kooning, "Sunday Afternoon"Polychrome lithograph entitled "Sunday Afternoon", #70/175. Signed lower right. Double matted and framed under glass. [Sight: 17 1/4" W x 13 3/4" H; Frame: 25 1/2" W x 22" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tour de France Watercolors Signed MSC. Painting with2 Tour de France Watercolors Signed MSC. Painting with American flag image sight is 14 3/4" x 23 1/2" Condition, some chips to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Elaine Fried De Kooning (American, 1918-1989) Untitled, signed lower right, mixedAttributed to Elaine Fried De Kooning (American, 1918-1989) Untitled, signed lower right, mixed media on paper board, verso bears artist's name in red crayon, 38' x 26 1/2", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (7) Exhibition catalogs de Kooning & KlineBOOKS: (7) Exhibition catalogs de Kooning & Kline, Seven softcover volumes: 1) Kline Memorial Exhibition, Sidney Janies, New York, 1963. 2) New Paintings by Franz Kline, Sidney Janus, New York, 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elaine Marie Catherine de Kooning Landscape GouacheMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 14 x 18 inches Frame Size: 15 x 19 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Elaine Marie Catherine de Kooning CSee Sold Price
Sold2018American painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right "de Kooning" Measures: 14 1/4 by 12 1/2 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Richard De Menocal Sgd Watercolor & Pastel ArtLot of 2 watercolor and pastel paintings. Signed Menocal on corners and marked on backside Richard De Menocal. 1 depicts a woman dressed in black outside of a house with green shutters. The other depiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Paris - Place de la Concorde, 2) Paris - Rue de l'Abbaye. Sight measurement of each 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Willem De Kooning gouache on paperWillem De Kooning gouache on paper signed painting, 11 1/2 x 8 5/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning mixed media on paper signed paintingWillem de Kooning mixed media on paper signed painting, 15 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA. Willem de Kooning was a Dutch-born American paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache on cardboard Paintingin the style of Willem de Kooning gouache on cardboard 10 x 9 7/8" Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈkuːnɪŋ/;[2] Dutch: [ˈʋɪləm də ˈkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist (1904 – 1997)Willem de Kooning Mixed on Canvas,8 " x 10 " Private Collection , USA,California Attributed Painting,Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈkuːnɪŋ/;[2] Dutch: [ˈ&#See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GUY DE NEYRAC (D.1950) LONDON VIEW WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed ink and watercolor paintings on paper, signed lower right Guy De Neyrac (French, 1900-1950), including: (1) "Tower Bridge, London," (1) "Le Parliament, London," sight: approx 18.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HENRI BOISSELIER (D.1959) MILITARY UNIFORM W/C(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower left H. Boisselier (Henri Boisselier, French, 1881-1959), including: (1) General de Brigade, (1) Commandant Decore de la LegioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century ArtUS$750
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engravingUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1800s Antique French Hypothèques Watermarked Document Antique document conservation desUS$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957US$1,000
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)