Sold2022Elena ClimentElena Climent Mexican, b. 1955 Parrot in Angangueo (Perico en Angangueo), 1996 Signed and dated Elena 96 (cr) Oil on canvas 18 × 24 inches (45.7 × 61.0 cm) Provenance: Acquired from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN RUSSIAN PAINTINGIndistinctly signed and dated lower right. With name Elena Moraru verso. Oil on canvas board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 13.75", (Painting) H 14" x W 10" Condition: Unvarnished. Some dirt in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julia Elena Diz (Argentina, 1928-) Oil on CanvasDepicting three women rolling wheat, signed lower left. 55" H x 39.25" W. Small tear to lower left corner along stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELENA RECCO (FOLLOWER OF) OIL ON CANVASSubject- Fish, shells, and a Tortoise on a Rocky Bank Provenance: Christie's, Lot 348 August 12th, 1995 (Note: From written report provided bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas With COA 23.5" X 15 3/4"Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena Kamelina. She is a 36-year-old Ukrainian artist who wishes to leave behind art for future generations to admire. Elena reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas With COA Set Of 3Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena Kamelina. She is a 36-year-old Ukrainian artist who wishes to leave behind art for future generations to admire. Elena reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas With COA 19.5" X 27.5"Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena Kamelina. She is a 36-year-old Ukrainian artist who wishes to leave behind art for future generations to admire. Elena reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elena Kanevsky, Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.This piece is an original oil painting on canvas by Elena Kanevsky, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 20" x 24" (image). Reference#: 44754.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil On Canvas Elena (Kein) Kanevsky UnframedOriginal Oil On Canvas Elena (Kein) Kanevsky Unframed With COA Hand Signed. Measure 27.5" X 24". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas, "King And Queen"Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas, "King And Queen". Measures approx. 15 1/2" X 19 1/2". Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena KaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elina (Elena): Two Portraits, Men - Oil on CanvasTwo framed oil on canvas portraits, one of a man smiling [Art: 12 x 9 inches; Frame: 22 x 17 1/2 inches], one of man with a rake [Art: 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 29 x 25 inches]. One with significant dentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elena Kraft mixed media on cardboard “Alena”, 2013Elena Kraft acrylic and oil on canvas titled, “Alena”, dated 2013. Abstract portrait of woman emerging from shadow. Signed and dated lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 23.6” x 31.5��See Sold Price
Sold2020Elena Roush O/C Morning in FlorenceElena Roush, Ukrainian (b. 1958) Oil on Canvas "Morning in Florence" Signed and Dated 05/2013 Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 16" H x 24" W, frame measures 22" H x 28" W. Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Portrait of a Young GirlMexican school (20th century), Portrait of a Young Girl with Braids and Green Ribbons, oil on canvas, signed "Rosa Elena" lower right, overall (with frame): 36"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elena Orlova-Afinogenova (Russian, b. 1953),oil on canvas, monogrammed at lower right, unframed. 39.25 x 31.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elena Jahn (Am. 1938-2014), Washer Woman, Monhegan, 1958, Oil on canvas, framedElena Jahn (Am. 1938-2014) Washer Woman, Monhegan, 1958 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 24" x 30 1/8" actual, 24 3/4" x 30 13/16" framed Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Elena SistoElena Sisto (American, b. 1952), "Chang Ling," 2002, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, artist label affixed verso, canvas: 29.25"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA KHMELEVA (b. 1966, Russia) Young BeautyOil on canvas, 24 x 19 3/4 in. (canvas), 27 x 22 3/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Self Portrait by John Strickland, Oil on CanvasSelf-portrait by John Strickland, oil on canvas, dated 1964 verso, 20" x 16". Provenance: Estate of Colonel Howard C. "Scrappy" Johnson, USAF, and Mrs. Elena Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA RUDOPLAVOVA (b. 1979, Kazakhstan) ModernistOil on canvas 39 1/4 x 31 1/4 in., 41 1/4 x 33 1/4 in. (framed). She was born in Alma- Ata, Kazakh SSR. In 1979 she graduated from art-graphic faculty of the Kazakh Pedagogical Institute. Abai. SinceSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA MARIA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c American) Still LifeLoose oil on canvas 20 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELENA KHMELEVA, RUSSIAN (B. 1966) O/C"Trio Musical" (2021). Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right and signed verso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity, signed by the artist. Dimensions: H 31.75" x W 25.5". Condition: Unframed. No issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA MARIA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) MadonnaOil on canvas board 24 x 18 in. Unsigned. From artists estate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPort. Yachts ?2 BY Petrova Elena oil on canvas 2024 Artwork SignedUS$380
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdElena Anikst, Early 21st century, Oil on canvas, A still life study with a basket, fabric / sewing£20