Sold2017Alessio Issupoff (1889-1957), Autoritrattoolio su tela, cm 80x65 firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIO MONESILampada da terra, Arredoluce anni '60. Marmo, ottone, vetro opalino diffusore - A FLOOR LAMP BY E. MONESI altezza cm 186 Autenticata presso Archivio Arredoluce - MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIO MARCHEGIANI (1929-) Grammature di coloreELIO MARCHEGIANI (1929-) Grammature di colore 1975 acrilico su lavagna cm 44,5x44,5 (38,5x39) firmato, datato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Grammature di colore 1975 acrylic on bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elio Monesi,Lampada a sospensione mod. 12816 con struttura in ottone nichelato e diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 148x78x30, Bibliografia A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini, ArrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIO RAFFAELI OGGETTI ART GLASS AQUARIUM SCULPTUREElio Raffaeli Murano art glass aquarium sculpture for Oggetti. Signed on base "Elio Raffaeli" and marked with Oggetti sticker on the front. Measures 14" tall x 16" wide x 6" deep. Condition: no chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson & Elio Raffaeli sculptureRobert Wilson (1912-2000) & Elio Raffaeli (b. 1936) sculpture Murano, Italy, circa 1975 clear glass with bubbles and red and gold applications etched signatures 'Robert Wilson' and 'Elio Raffaeli' 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Elio Monesi (1927-1994) Model 12898Elio Monesi (1927-1994)Model 12898Pair of sconcesBrass, painted metal and opaque glassEdited by ArredoluceModel created circa 1961H 37 × L 27 × W 12 cmBibliography: Arredoluce, Catalogo RagiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio MonesiCoppia di appliques mod. 12898 con struttura in ottone e schermo in vetro duplex opal bianco., Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 30 - D. 12 - H. 37 Cm, Bibliografia, A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIO MONESI Due lampade da parete '12880' perELIO MONESI Due lampade da parete '12880' per ARREDOLUCE, circa 1961. Ottone, vetro duplex opal bianco. Altezza cm 35, larghezza 28, profondità 13. A pair of '12880' wall lamps manufactured by ARRESee Sold Price
Sold2023Elio Monesi, Due lampade da parete mod. 12898Due lampade da parete mod. 12898 Ottone, vetro duplex opal e bianco sagomato e molato. Prod. Arredoluce, 1961 ca. cm 37x29x12 LITERATURE: Anty Pansera, Alessandro Padoan, Alessandro Palmaghini, ArredoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE MURANO GLASS AQUARIUM SCULPTURE Elio Raffaelli,A LARGE MURANO GLASS AQUARIUM SCULPTURE Elio Raffaelli, circa 1980 Signed Elio Raffaelli on underside. height 14in (36cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 4 1/4in (11cm) This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELIO MONESI Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Brass and glass. Cm 88,00. Ceiling lamp, mod. 12819 Formosa, for Arredoluce, 60s. Brushed brass structure, white opal duplex glass diffusers. Publications: Publications: Pansera A., PadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burrini Giovanni Antonio attribuito a, Autoritrattoolio su tela, W. 55 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elio Monesi,Coppia di appliques mod. 12898 con struttura in ottone e schermo in vetro duplex opal bianco. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 40x50, Bibliografia A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini, ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio Raffaeli (b.1936), Roberto Cammozzo (b.1945) Murano SculptureDESCRIPTION: Murano glass sculpture collaboration by Elio Raffaeli and Roberto Cammozzo depicting two abstract forms in blue fading to green mounted on a pale green cylindrical glass base. Top form reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Willson & Elio Raffaelli Glass SculptureRobert Willson (American/Texas, 1912-2000) and Elio Raffaelli (Italian, b. 1936), "Untitled", glass, signatures incised on base, h. 17 in., w. 8 7/8 in., d. 7 9/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Willson & Elio Raffaelli Glass SculptureRobert Willson (American/Texas, 1912-2000) and Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b. 1936), "At Rest", 1990, glass, signatures incised on base, h. 17 in., w. 8 in., d. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson & Elio Raffaeli pedestal sculptureRobert Wilson (1912-2000) & Elio Raffaeli (b. 1936) pedestal sculpture with orb Murano, Italy, circa 1980 internally decorated and carved glass etched signatures 'Robert Wilson' and 'Elio Raffaelli' 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIO MONESILampada a plafone o a parete. Ottone nichelato, metallo verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Arredoluce Monza anni '60. cm 21x67x68 A CEILING ; WALL LAMP BY E. MONESI A. Pansera, A. Padoan,See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIO MONESILampada a plafone o a parete. Ottone nichelato, metallo verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Arredoluce Monza anni '60. cm 21x67x68 A CEILING ; WALL LAMP BY E. MONESI A. Pansera, A. Padoan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mariani Elio, Urto frontaleFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Intitolato e datato al retro, Tela emulsionata, W. 124 - H. 93 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryELIO RAFFAELI (B.1936) LARGE MURANO ART GLASS FISH AQUARIUM SCULPTUREUS$200
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ELIO MARTINELLI 1922-2004 Grande lampada da parete o soffitto ‘Bolla’ per Martinelli Luce anni€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, Autoritratto dolente, 1940, oil on canvas, cm 48x37€4,000
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARCHEGIANI Elio, Grammature di colore, 1975, painting on plaster, cm 52x52€5,000
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Terrier Dog Portrait Framed Original Signed Oil PaintingUS$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Signed Schultz Bakelite Scottish Terrier Dog Brooch SetUS$50(2 bids)