Sold2019Elizabeth Osborne lithograph. Still life with flowers,Elizabeth Osborne lithograph. Still life with flowers, vases, and wallpaper. Signed Osborne '87 and numbered XL/CXXV with certificate of authenticity on verso.-- Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 33 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne. Signed Lithograph, LandscapeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). A vivid abstract silkscreen landscape lithograph titled "Teriade". Pencil-signed and dated Osborne '71 lower right. Titled and dedicated lower left, marked ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Osborne 1986, Lithograph Still Life, #182/200Elizabeth Osborne 1986, Lithograph Still Life, #182/200. Pencil signed and numbered. unframed. Well listed American Artist. size: 30.5 x 37.5. ASKart: Elizabeth C. Osborne (Born 1936) is active/livesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne Still Life LithographElizabeth Osborne (American, b 1936) still life lthograph depicting a table with vase of flowers and conch shell, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Osborne '77", edition 74/80, 21" x 27-1/2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLOR LITHOGRAPH ELIZABETH OSBORNEColor Lithograph, signed 54/100, 1979 "Manchester," Elizabeth Osborne. Condition: Good, matting around frame shows slight discoloration. Measures approx: 39"x 31". Approx Weight: 16 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Color Lithograph, "Manchester," Elizabeth OsborneEdition, title, signature and dated in the plate l.r. RDA#17247. Bin #30. Sight Size: 30"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne (American, B. 1936) LithographA signed lithograph, a still life with landscape in the background. Dated for 1988 and numbered 34/175. Dimensions: 37" H x 29" W sheet, 30" H x 23" W image. Provenance: From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne (b.1936) LE Landscape LithographElizabeth Osborne (American, born 1936). Limited edition color lithograph on paper. A beautiful abstract luminary landscape where land and water meet. Titled "Manchester". Artist signature in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Osborne, Still Life With Cat, LithographArtist: Elizabeth Osborne (1936 - ) Title: Still Life With Cat Year: 1986 Medium: Lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil Edition: 58/175 Image Size: 23 x 31 inches Size: 29.5 x 37 in. (74.93See Sold Price
SoldElizabeth Osborne, Still Life with Greek VaseElizabeth Osborne Still Life with Greek Vase 1979lithograph in colors on Arches sight: 30.125 h × 22.375 w in (77 × 57 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge ̵See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne, American (b. 1936), Saba Bank, 1973, color lithograph, ed. 13/200Elizabeth OsborneAmerican, (b. 1936)Saba Bank, 1973color lithograph, ed. 13/200signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.22 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne, Manchester SunsetElizabeth Osborne Manchester Sunset 1980-81acrylic on canvas 52 h × 76 w in (132 × 193 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Osborne Manchester Sunset 1980-81'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne. Watercolor, Still LifeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). A watercolor on paper, titled "Still Life with Sun II". Signed and dated "Osborne '76" bottom right. Philadelphia Museum of Art provenance and gallery tag on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH OSBORNE (AMERICAN, B. - 1936) - 1974 -ELIZABETH OSBORNE (AMERICAN, B. - 1936) - 1974 - "ABIQUIU" - Signed on verso ÒOsborne 74Ó - Acrylic on canvas - Framed - 30 x 52 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) Pocono MountainsElizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) Pocono Mountains Signed and dated '83' bottom left, also signed, titled and dated to backing verso, watercolor on paper. (10 1/4 x 14 in. (26 x 35.6cm)) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne (PA,b 1936) oil paintingARTIST: Elizabeth C Osborne (Pennsylvania, born 1936) TITLE: Abstract Landscape YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Paint loss in lower right corner. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Osborne (b. 1936) PaintingElizabeth Osborne (American/Philadelphia, b. 1936) Untitled (Portrait of a Lady), watercolor painting on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 22.75'' x 30.25'', 58 x 77 cm (sheet); 30'' x 36'', 76 x 91 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne, Winter Still LifeElizabeth Osborne Winter Still Life 1982screenprint in colors on Arches 30 h x 23 w in (76 x 58 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Winter Still Life AP 1/15 Osborne 82'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elizabeth Osborne - August Still LifeArtist: Elizabeth Osborne Title: August Still Life Year: 1988 Dimensions: 22.75in. by 30.2in. Edition: 72 from the limited edition of 175 Publisher: ChromacompSee Sold Price
Sold2017Still Life with Greek Vase by Elizabeth OsborneArtist: Elizabeth Osborne Title: Still Life with Greek Vase Year: 1979 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: AP XVIII from the rare limited edition Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Osborne Watercolor, Manchester Island IElizabeth Osborne (American, 1936-). A watercolor on paper landscape titled "Manchester Island I". Signed lower right "Osborne" and dated '79. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 10 in x 14 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne. Oil/Paper, LandscapeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). An oil on paper abstract landscape. Attributed en verso, and with Perakis gallery tag. In a gilt wood frame. Paper: 10-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 16-1/2in x 19-1/2in.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsElizabeth Taylor Black & White Print 14x16 in Custom Framed LithographUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Elizabeth Murray - American Dance Festival 1980 - 1980 Lithograph - SIGNED 33.5" x 25.25"US$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#4) - Color offset lithographUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Queen Elizabeth II (#2) - Color offset lithographUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausCustom Framed Elizabeth Forbes Print The Edge of the Wood 12in x 15in Portrait ArtUS$10