Sold2019Elvira Bach (German, b. 1951) Silk screen, AbstractElvira Bach (German, b. 1951) Silk screen, Abstract Modern lady w/ snake hair, Pencil signed and edition 16/50, 38 x 26-1/2 inches sight, overall framed size 50 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Kelmscott Press] The Earthly ParadiseMorris, William. THE EARTHLY PARADISE, VOL. VIII. Hammersmith: Kelmscott Press, 1897. [2], 186 pp. 9.25" x 6.5". Volume 8 (of 8). In original limp vellum, with ties intact. Beautifully printed at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elvira Bach, "Verrenkung" Expressionist O/CElvira Bach (German b. 1951) "Verrenkung" -1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated verso "Elvira Bach 1984" Approx. 31.5" x 39.5" Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman Holland of Atlanta, Georgia; PuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvira Bach (German, b. 1951) Original Painting -MixedElvira Bach (German, b. 1951) Original Painting -Mixed media/paper - 1985. Abstract Figure, SLL and dated 85' 40 x 30 inches sight matted - not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Signed/No.Artist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: An Atlantic City Summer. Size (Unframed): 11" x 25". Size (Framed): 19" x 33.5". Limited Edition: Edition 114/350 DX. CertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Elvira BachElvira Bach (German, b. 1951), Untitled, 1986, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 41"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 47.75"h x 37"w. Provenance: Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Signed/No.Artist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: An Atlantic City Summer. Size (Unframed): 11" x 25". Size (Framed): 19" x 33.5". Limited Edition: Edition 114/350 DX. CertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elvira Bach SonnenhungrigElvira Bach Sonnenhungrig Germany, 1984 acrylic on linen 90.5 h x 75 w inches Signed, titled and dated to reverse 'Elvira Bach 84'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely "ME-TA (From Bach)" silkscreenVICTOR VASARELY (French 1906-1997) "ME-TA (From Bach)" Silkscreen. Sight: 24 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 32 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Vasarely; titled and numbered lower left: "ME-TA" 31/20See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS McKNIGHT Riviera Paradise Silkscreen Print NumbeTHOMAS McKNIGHT Riviera Paradise Silkscreen Print Numbered Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16.5 inches: W: 18 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 25 inches - Frame Width 26.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Elvira Bach - UntitledLot 127 Elvira Bach German (b. 1951) Untitled (1987) gouache on paper signed lower left 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette mirror made up of four bas-relief tiles in polychrome majolica depicting Adam and Eve inToilette mirror made up of four bas-relief tiles in polychrome majolica depicting Adam and Eve in the earthly Paradise. Openable central panels. Milan, 1950s. (202x51 cm.) (defects and restorations) ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiro Yamagata (b. 1948) Japanese American (four)DANSE; EARTHLY PARADISE IN ROME; PARIS ORCHESTRA; HONG KONG NIGHT, four color screenprints, three with hot foil stamping, each signed in pencil, images 26 1/2 x 26", 27 x 21" and two 28 x 22"; All witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiro Yamagata (b. 1948) Japanese American (four)EARTHLY PARADISE IN ROME; FOGGY PARK; DIAMOND; FOGGY DAY OF MONTMARTRE, four color screenprints, each signed in pencil, images 27 x 21", 24 1/4 x 24", 20 1/2 x 26" & 23 x 23 3/4"; All with the artist�See Sold Price
Sold2019Four (4) Vintage Art Glass FigurinesGrouping of Four (4) Vintage Art Glass Figurines. Includes: two Elvira Bach figures and two Kosta Boda figures. Each appropriately signed, Bach figurines are dated 1998, Kosta Boda figurines are numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 16 Bound Art Books and Catalogues15 catalogues representing the work of Elvira Bach (2), Milan Kunc (3)`Salome Bei Thomas, Le Corbusier, Helut Middendorf (2), Christopher Murphy (Signed by his sister), and Ranier Fetting (3), and a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bach, Elvira: Glasskulptur Frau in GelbBach, Elvira - Glass sculpture Woman in Yellow (born Neuenhain 1951) Bust of a woman with a cachepot from her head. Amber Murano glass, face with white and black fusions, the cachepot of purple glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, color silkscreen on paper, pencil-signed lower right, titled and numbered "43/200" lower left, presented in a silveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Paradise Island (Three Blue Dogs)", ca. 2007 silkscreen on metal signed lower right. Framed. framed 57-1/2" x 113-1/2" Literature: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE RODRIGUE "HO HO HO" 2000 Signed/No.GEORGE RODRIGUE "HO HO HO" SILKSCREEN IN COLORS ON PAPER SHEET SIZE: 22 X 17.5 INCHES FRAME SIZE: APPROX 23.5 X 19 INCHES EDITION: OF 150 YEAR: 2000 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAROLE A FEUERMAN "CATALINA (YELLOW)" 2016 SIGNED/NO.CAROLE A FEUERMAN "CATALINA (YELLOW) " SILKSCREEN ON PAPER IMAGE SIZE: 22 X 15.5 INCHES FRAME SIZE: APPROX 26.25 X 20.25 INCHES EDITION: OF 30 YEAR: 2016 SIGNATURE: SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Lawrence (American 1917-2000) "Aspirations"Framed and matted silkscreen entitled "Aspirations". Features two figures seated at a table. Signed lower right "Jacob Lawrence 12/88 #76/200".From the Estate of Jean Bach. Dimensions: Sight:&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sister Mary Corita Kent (American 1918-1986) - 3 WorksComprises: 1.) Autographed bound volume "Sister Corita". 2.) Morris Gallery Poster. [15.7in x 18.5in framed]. 3.) Silkscreen, signed lower right [15.7in" x 20in framed]. From the Estate of Jean Bach.See Sold Price
2017Jean-Michel Basquiat, Hollywood Africans.. SilkscreenArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Hollywood Africans in front of the Chinese Theater with Footprints of Movie Stars Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen on four-ply Museum Board Edition: From the rare andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986US$3,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"US$3,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Arndt, Writer, Thologian, Paradise Garden, 1650s Antique EngravingUS$60(1 bid)