Sold2020Emergency First Aid American Red Cross SignSSP. Nice color and gloss. Shows scratching and edge chipping. Displays well. Measures: 18" x 24" Rating: 7.75 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2023Enamel Sign Emergency First Aid American Red CrossThis small enamel sign is new old stock from the American Red Cross Emergency First Aid. It measures 5" by 3 1/4" and is complete with both brass gromets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Enameled Red Cross SignEnamel on steel on white ground with red cross and black text reading: Emergency First Ais Amerian Red Cross, with grommets top and bottom center, 24 x 18" high. Condition a couple of the tinyest of eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emergency First Aid Porcelain SignSSP. Great gloss and color. Shows only very minor flaws. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 3"X5" Rating: 8.75 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FIVE: PORCELAIN & TIN AUTOMOTIVE SIGNS.Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a Porcelain First Aid Cross Sign Sided Porcelain Sign, Grade 7.5. Sign two is a Auto Club Of Harrisburg Stamped Steel Sign, Grade 7.75. Sign three is an Embossed Tin StrugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emergency First Aid Porcelain Attachment & Othersrated 6 to 8, 3"x5", SSP sign is nice, other two has wear and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Red Cross First aid kit in Leather CaseEarly Red Cross First aid kit in Leather Case - case has separated at its folding joint as shown in the picture - includes contents as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Era US Military Red Cross First Aid Jeep KitWWII Era 1940s American Red Cross First Aid Kit With Contents. This kit has been used which is evidenced by missing supplies. It has some of the original boxes of supplies including the following boxeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early American National Red Cross First Aid Kit - FullEarly American National Red Cross First Aid Kit - Full of still sealed itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIRST AID 4th Edition AMERICAN RED CROSS Book 1969AMERICAN RED CROSS FIRST AID TEXTBOOK Prepared by The American National Red Cross for the Instruction of First Aid Classes, FOURTH EDITION REVISED 1957 WITH 269 ILLUSTRATIONS, 32nd PRINTING JUNE, 1969See Sold Price
Sold2018Elvis Presley's Personal First Aid KitOwned and used Red Cross First Aid kit from Elvis's military bag when he returned to the US in 1964 LOA signed and issued from Vernon Presley (original copy)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Red Cross Wooden First Aid CabinetVintage Red Cross Wooden First Aid Cabinet, having single door and stationary shelf; used condition, wear/worn, paint loss, surface distress, measures 18" high x 12" wide x 6 5/8" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Red Cross Wooden First Aid CabinetVintage Red Cross Wooden First Aid Cabinet. Used condition, wear worn. 19 3/4" tall x 17 3/4" wide x 7" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage American National Red Cross Metal First Aid KitNew to Jasper52! Vintage American National Red Cross Metal First Aid Kit Dated 8/56 approx 10" x 10" x 3" 21 of 24 original packages inside, one opened Nearly all sealed in original plastic wrap GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postcard From WW1Red Cross First in peace First aid in war First always in the hearts of her countrymen. Hats off to the Red Cross.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bx Unframed Items- 1953 15 First Aid 40" X 28" Instruction Charts, Litho Pencil Sgnd Alexander Ross,Bx Unframed Items- 1953 15 First Aid 40" X 28" Instruction Charts, Litho Pencil Sgnd Alexander Ross, 2500 Men Albany Must Take Care Of It's Own Red Cross, Being Alive HIV Loves All Colors Pen Sgnd TimSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII American Red Cross ARC Patches, Pins, Ribbon, & Insignia LotWWII American Red Cross ARC Patches, Pins, Ribbon & Insignia Lot. You will receive a lot of 9 patches to include Standard First Aid, Water Safety Instructor, Military Welfare Service, Civil Defense anSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 Clara Barton 4 Page Signed LetterClara Barton (December 25, 1821 - April 12, 1912) 4 page letter to M Wells. She writes about the Red Cross, schools and introduction of first aid. Fine on 6 1/2 by 10 inch paper. Clara Barton "pioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN GOULD (American, 20th Century). First Aid - Emergency Training, 1956, Oil on poster board.JOHN GOULD (American, 20th Century). First Aid - Emergency Training, 1956, Oil on poster board. Signed lower right hand corner. With verso label confirming that it used to be property of the "Red CrosSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL SAFETY FIRST PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An outstanding example of this seldom seen Circa 1940's Porcelain Sign from Shell Gasoline showing, "Safety First" on each side in Shell yellow & red colors. CONDITION: Side one is overall outstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pontiac Porcelain SignLot T222 - Pontiac Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Pontiac Porcelain Sign Chief Pontiac logo The First Pontiac Car was produced by General Motors in 1926 Color(s): Red and White Dimensions (in): 53x36 LocatSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: HOWE PITTSBURGH PUBLIC SCHOOL SCALE AND 1¢This is a lot of two scales. First is a character reading weight scale by the American Scale Mfg. Co., with red porcelain and yellow painted body in original condition. Signs of wear, operating but noSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsAUTO CLUB EMERGENCY SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ AMERICAN AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION ATTACHMENT SIGN.US$375
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & ColorUS$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.US$1,300(1 bid)