Sold2022Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Sunset Watch"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Sunset Watch. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 33" x 44". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Sunset Watch"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Sunset Watch. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Measures approx. (Framed): 44" x 32". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Abstraction, 1941Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Abstraction, 1941 encaustic on paper signed Bisttram and dated (lower left) 11 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Cline Fine Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico Owings-Dewey FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Bisttram Framed Abstract Figural ResinEmil Bisttram (1895 - 1976) American, framed abstract figural resin entitled "Hummingbird Dancers" Signed in lower right. Group of dancers dressed like birds. Resin picture set in a blue and black fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, UntitledEmil Bisttram Untitled 1944encaustic on paper sight: 10 h × 7 w in (25 × 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Bisttram 44'. Provenance: Portico New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram (1895-1976, Taos, NM)The Pillar of Light Pencil on cream paper laid to Masonite under glass Signed lower left: Bisttram; titled by repute Image: 18" H x 13.5" W; Sight: 19" H x 14.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) American/HungaryEmil James Bisttram (1895-1976) Watercolor on paper, signed lower right "Bisttram", piece measures 11 x 19 and 18 x 28.5 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) - Geometric AbstractionArtist: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) Medium: Gouache on board Date: 1941 Signature: LR Dimensions: 10 x 7 in. Sight; 19.25 x 16.5 in. Framed Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Untitled (Blue Squares)Emil Bisttram Untitled (Blue Squares) 1940encaustic on paper 7 h × 5.5 w in (18 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Bisttram 40'. Provenance: PorticoSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL BISTTRAM WATERCOLOR, SHORELINE BUILDINGS.Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976) watercolor depicting houses on shoreline, signed lower right in pencil Emil Bisttram, with label on reverse “Taos New Mexico 2nd Aug 1977 for Mr and Mrs. John RSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL BISTTRAM (1895-1976) PENCIL SIGNED LITHO 1936Emil Bisttram (1895 - 1976) No. 17 Indian Bread 1936 Titled in pencil lower left, signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated 1936. A fine and rare impression in great condition. Image measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Bisttram, Indian Gossip TaosARTIST: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1934 DIMENSIONS: 16.5 x 10.25 in. (sight); 31.5 x 24 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left Indian Gossip; lower right Emil Bisttram Taos,See Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL BISTTRAM WATERCOLOR, RAIN SHOWER, MONHEGAN.Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976) watercolor, “Rain Shower, Monhegan ca. 1930” signed in pencil on image Bisttram, labeled on back. Image 17.75” x 22.5” frame 25” x 29.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Untitled, 1947Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Untitled, 1947 mixed media on papersigned Bisttram and dated (lower right)10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Bisttram, UntitledARTIST: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: 1940 DIMENSIONS: 7.625 x 9.375 in. (image); 15.75 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in paint lower right Bisttram 40 CONDITION: Fine PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Bisttram, UntitledARTIST: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: 1944 DIMENSIONS: 10.75 x 7.875 in. (image); 18.75 x 15.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in paint lower right Bisttram 44 CONDITION: Fine PROSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Bisttram, Untitled (three works)Emil Bisttram Untitled (three works) c. 1955graphite on paper 6.5 h x 4.75 w in (17 x 12 cm) 6.25 h x 4 w in (16 x 10 cm) 6 h x 4 w in (15 x 10 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'BiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFRANCK MULLER Franck Muller Tonneau Curvex Sunset 1752QZ Stainless Steel Silver Quartz AnalogUS$5
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionroy rogers sunset carson bob livingston JSA COA signed 8x10 photo autographUS$205