Sold2022etching by Emil Orlik (1870-1932) Dated 1902Etching of Geisha woman dated 1902, signed by Emil Orlik. Art measures 7.5" tall by 6" wide. Frame measures 16" tall x 12" wide. Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902.Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902. Signed. 16.5x12cm. Emil Orlik was a painter, etcher and lithographer. He was born in Prague, which was at that time part of the Austro-Hungarian ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) "Porträt: Hans Wolff". Originaltitel Dargestellt ist der Kunsthistoriker, Kunstschriftsteller und Verleger Hans Wolff (1882 - 1959), den Orlik hierin in sinnierendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) Bildnis eines Chinesen Kaltnadelradierung/hauchdünnes Papier. Sign.; Seltenes, wohl um 1900-1912 entstandenes Blatt Orliks, in der er Eindrücke seiner Ostasien-ReisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Dear Mother, Portrait of a Young Woman / two engravings / average size 13X17 cm / signed in pencil, portrait of the mother is dated 1902 and captioned in the plate, portrait of the woman is numbered /See Sold Price
Sold2022Eishosai Choki : Drei Frauen bei der Arbeit im ReisfeldEishosai Choki : Three women at work in a rice field (Active in Japan 1786-1808) Colour woodblock print. Signed ''Shiko ga'', publisher Iwato-ya Kisaburo, Kiwame-in. Aiban size 34,5 x 21,5 cm. - MargiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Farbholzschnitt von HashiFarbholzschnitt von Hashiguchi Goyo, Japan, Anfang 20. Jh. Halberotische Darstellung einer Frau bei der Morgentoilette. Am Rand leicht stockfleckig, mit Passepartout, 32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige II (1826–1869)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Signiert Hiroshige. Blatt aus der Serie Tôto sanjûrokkei (Sechsunddreissig Ansichten der östlichen Hauptstadt): Die Küstenlinie bei Takanawa. Oban-Format. - LöchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei derJindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei der Möbelfabrik Spojené UP Závody in Brünn, Paar Armlehnsessel, Modell Kreslo H269, Endtwurf um 1930, lackiertes Bugholzgestell, Polster mit SchafsfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900 Signed and dated Orlik 1900 (lr); dedicated to Sophie Goldschmidt, wife of Jakob Goldschmidt, on the mat Pencil, charcoal and colored pencil on paper 7See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
SoldEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHEEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHE lithographic poster in colours, 1897, printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt, cond. B-, backed on linen. 27 X 18½ins. (69 x 47cm.) Footnotes: With ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Comunicazione Interna 2nd October 19502 sheets, meeting about the production engines 195 / 212 / 340, engine tuning for misc. F1 races / F2-50 / F2-51/ F1-50 / F1-5, autographed by Enzo Ferrari with 'Bei der Besprechung Anwesend: D. G. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M4 "50 Years" silver chromeKamera ohne Seriennummer. Deckkappe noch mit Gravur der Blitzsymbole erster Version. Gravur "Leica 50 Jahre" auf der Vorderseite. Bei der Kamera handelt es sich möglicherweise um ein GravurmusterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Möller Wedel Cambinox Spy CameraBei der Cambinox von Möller Wedel handelte es sich um eine Kamera, bei der die eigentliche Kameraeinheit außen am Gehäuse eines Fernglas des selben Herstellers angebaut war. Bei der hieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz TROPEN Summar 5cm f/2Sehr seltene Ausführung des Summar 1:2/5 cm mit einem aus zwei verkitteten Einzellinsen bestehenden Frontelement. Bei der vorderen Linse handelt es sich um ein Schutzglas gegen klimatische EinflüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Schokoladentasse mit UntertasseUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen "51" (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe und Henkel vergoldet. Ãœber Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Dame bei der ToilletteSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Averse A Metalanim Ponape...Est Carolines, 1st ed., 1935US$850(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Apres la Danse, Celebs, 1940US$225(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Fleurs du Soir, Truck-Toloas, 1941US$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Science, Medicine & Mathematics] [Einstein, Albert] Orlik, Emil: Inscribed Portrait of Albert EinstUS$1,500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo small porcelain vases with caryatid handles (one with pâte-sur-pâte painting), Meissen, 1860 -€480(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen small Hellenistic and Roman antiquities made of lead, bronze, clay and jet, 3rd century B.C. -€120
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Mask, "kplekple bla"CHF 5,000
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on slippers, velvet, with felt jacket and slippers, standing height, 13 cm, probably one€180
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF velvet cat, produced 1899-1901, with ball of wool, sitting: 10 cm, inside with rattle,€160
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF spitz, produced 1904, with button long stretched f, sitting, 14 cm, felt face, shoe button€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Art Nouveau porcelain figurine of a mother with child, Rudolf Marcuse (1878 - 1940), Royal€480