Sold2022Emil Schumacher Appraised Untitled AbstractPainted oil and acrylic on canvas circa 1965 - 1965 Certificate of appraisal $520,000 replacement Cost Signature authenticity includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil Motiv 8/1967. 1967. Aquatintaradierung auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 27,8 x 23,5Schumacher, EmilMotiv 8/1967. 1967. Aquatintaradierung auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 27,8 x 23,5 cm (53,5 x 39,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie mit dem Ketter-Trockenstempel. Punktuell unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967 oil on canvas signed Garcia Ponce and dated (lower right); signed (verso) 39 1/2 X 31 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art DealeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Emil Schumacher Original 55 x 77"This large and spectacular abstract is attributed to one of the world's best known abstract expressionist artists. This fine piece comes with an appraisal in binder giving this work a replacement costSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Untitled, 1967BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Untitled, 1967 signed twice, inscribed and dated 'McGAW #T-6 McGAW 17 III 67' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. 41.3 x 41.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Normil Untitled, 1967Andre Normil (Haitian, 1934-2014) Untitled, 1967 Oil on board 20 x 24 (in) 22 x 25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Andre Normil 67, lower right Haiti A-25 written in pen, verso of board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Belle Cramer (American, 1883-1978) Untitled, 1967Belle Cramer (American, 1883-1978) Untitled, 1967 mixed media on paper signed and dated 17 x 23 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood.ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 52 x 52 cm . Painter, teacher, writer anSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967Litografia offset. 21,80 x 33,00 cm Firmata su lastra. Opera accompagnata da una copia originale della rivista a cui era allegata. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - Offset lithograph. 8.58 x 12.99 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Untitled, 1967Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Untitled, 1967 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 11/75 in pencil 21 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUERRERO GRANADA (1914) / BARCELONA (1991) "Untitled", 1967LithographSigned, justified and dated in pencil at the bottom 47/50-1967 Bibliography:Elena Diaz Escudero, "José Guerrero obra gráfica. Catalog raisonné 1950-1991", Centro José Guerrero 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Madeleine Pyk, Swe., b. 1934, Untitled, 1967, O/CMadeleine Pyk, Swedish, b. 1934, Untitled, 1967, O/C, signed and dated. (MALP8000) {TC} Property Title: Measurements: 40x25, unframedSee Sold Price
2021German Modernist Artist Emil Schumacher ListedLots 272-352 just came in from a consignment.These items be sold to the highest bidder.We will be putting them on thru tomorrow. German Modernist Artist Emil Schumacher Listed, Abstract, 1957, Oil & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Krushenick (1929-1999) Untitled, 1967,Nicholas Krushenick (1929-1999) Untitled, 1967, Silkscreen, Edition Domberger Stuttgart numbered 57/80. H: 25 1/2 W: 19 5/8 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2023EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Emil Schumacher, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 18"hx24"w no frame, mint condition Biography: Emil Schumacher was a German painter. He was an important representaSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Untitled,1967, Ink and pastel on paper, Sight: 11" H x 8.75" W20th Century American SchoolUntitled,1967Ink and pastel on paperSigned indistinctly and dated upper right: T[*****] / 67.Oct.Sight: 11" H x 8.75" WProvenance: Property of the American BroadcSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Style of Emil Schumacher (1912-1999), Abstract, 1960, Mixed media on paper, Image/Sheet:In the Style of Emil Schumacher (1912-1999)Abstract, 1960Mixed media on paperSigned and dated in pencil in the lower margin: AH / 10-29-60Image/Sheet: 42.5" H x 30.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emil Schumacher German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Schumacher in lower right hand corner. Attributed to Emil Schumacher (1912-1999, German). 50 x 38 cm (20 x 14.75 in), FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Rivers - Untitled, 1967LARRY RIVERS (1923-2002) Title - Untitled, 1967 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 7 3/4" x 9 1/2" Larry Rivers was an American artist whose work fused the lively mark-making of AbSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY UELSMANN - Untitled, 1967Artist: Jerry Uelsmann Title: Untitled, 1967 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 8.45x6.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emil Schumacher German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a composition. Signed Schumacher on the lower left corner. Attributed Emil Schumacher (1912-1991, German). 38.5 x 47.5 cm (15.25 x 18.75 inches). Framed size: 47.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH GIBSON - Untitled, 1967Artist: Ralph Gibson Title: Untitled, 1967 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.7x9.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ralph Gibson is an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miró Untitled 1967 Original lithographJoan Miró Untitled 1967 Original lithograph DLM limited edition 14. 9 x 11. 00 inches; 38 x 28 cm. Maeght Limited Edition DLM Lithograph No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Dom...US$100(1 bid)
Jun 12International Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Par...US$250
Jun 12International Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Kit...US$100(1 bid)
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)US$250
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBEER, Doris and Richard (Americans, 1898-1967 and 1893-1959).US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftPlakas AuctionsMANJIT BAWA (1941-2008) UNTITLED, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT DATED 97, PENCIL CHARCOAL ON PAPER£3,000
Jun 265 Continents ArtEDWARD HOPPER (AFTER) - UNTITLED (HOUSE) - DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400