Sold2024Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with abutilon design, signed.Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with abutilon design, signed. - Weight: 710 g - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H 200MM X D 120MM - At first glance: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass table lamp decorated with Japanese cherryEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass table lamp decorated with Japanese cherry blossoms, hammered metal base, signed on the shade. Good condition - Weight: 1.70 kg - Shipping unavaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE (1846-1904). AN ART NOVEAU THREE COLOUR FIRE POLISHED CAMEO GLASS VASEEMILE GALLE (1846-1904). AN ART NOVEAU THREE COLOUR FIRE POLISHED CAMEO GLASS VASE decorated with floral and leaf work designs - with etched signature. (13cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLE (French 1846-1904) AND VEUVE EMILE GALLE,EMILE GALLE (French 1846-1904) AND VEUVE EMILE GALLE, TWO CASED CAMEO ART GLASS VASES, NANCY, FRANCE, CIRCA 1900-1918, comprising a flattened banjo form cabinet vase with water lily decoration in cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLÉ, FRENCH (1846-1904)Property of a Palm Beach Gentleman EMILE GALLÉ, FRENCH (1846-1904) A Fine Internally-Decorated Cameo Glass Vase, circa 1900 4 7/8 in. (12.5 cm.) high signed in cameo Gallé Provenance Christie's 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle Cameo Glass Art Nouveau VaseGalle, Emile (French, 1846-1904) vase, cameo glass, decorated with art nouveau flowers, measuring 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Emile Galle (France, 1846) Cameo Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: An after Emile Galle (France, 1846-1904) cameo glass vase, in the Art Nouveau style. The ground color of the vase is satin frosted tangerine orange glass. It is decorated with a floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CAMEO GLASS VASE BY E GALLEEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo vase with two elegant handles. Colorless glass, covered with an opalescent underlay in orange on the inside, red on the outside. Etched decoration in relief: redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two StickEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two Stick Vases,together with two Daum-Style cabinet vases enameled, acid-etched, blown glass both signed 'galle' in cameo Tallest | H 8 3/8 inches Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Miniature Galle Cameo Glass Vases, Orchid DesignTwo (2) Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) miniature cameo glass vases carved in the orchid design. Both with matte amber-colored grounds overlaid with amethyst orchid designs and both with the raised siSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Emile Galle Cameo Glass Table LampDESCRIPTION: An after Emile Galle (France, 1846-1904) cameo glass table lamp, in the Art Nouveau style. The ground color of the vase is satin frosted tangerine orange glass. It is decorated with a floSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle Art Nouveau Enameled Glass Vase SIGNEDAn antique Art Nouveau Escalier de Cristal (Crystal Staircase) glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Amphora shape vessel in an amber glass, decorated with encircling enameling enhanced withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Galle Cameo Glass Bottle VaseEmile Galle Cameo Glass Bottle Vase, first quarter 20th century, Nancy, French, layered with two colors of green over a pink shaded base, decorated with trailing vines and leaves, signed "Galle" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5” H x 5 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) cameo glass vase, signed. 5 1/8” H. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 3 1/4 H x 3 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 3 1/4 H x 3 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle - multi-layered glass vase decorated with flowersEmile Galle - multi-layered glass vase decorated with flowers - Weight: 310 g - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H 160mm x D 80 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass vase. 6 3/4 x 3 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 4 1/8” H x 2 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5 7/8” H x 3 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE BLUE FLORAL CAMEO GLASS VASEEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo glass vase of bulbous form with concave rim. Having depictions of blue flowers and foliage above a wooded landscape. Signed to side. Measures 13" height x approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL EMILE GALLE (FRENCH 1846-1904) CAMEO GLASS VASEMONUMENTAL EMILE GALLE (FRENCH 1846-1904) CAMEO GLASS VASE height: 63 cm (24 3/4 in.), diameter: 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) [vase neck]See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with wisteria, signed.€600
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral decoration, signed with a€400
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layer glass vase decorated with sloes, signed.€300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Bottle VaseUS$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral VaseUS$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral VaseUS$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle VaseUS$350
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle VaseUS$450
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Glass bud vase with inclusions and glass marquetry decor€600
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass lamp base with magnolia design, signed.€400
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass soliflore with wisteria design, signed.€500
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Lamp base in acid-etched multilayer glass decorated with the heart of Mary,€240
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Large vase in multilayered glass, engraved cameo decor, acid-etched€800
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Small vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched glass cameo decor with€600
7 days LeftPiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) 'La ligne bleue des Vosges' vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched€600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side TableUS$750