Sold2018Emiliano Di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976)Medium: Original drawing on paper. Subject: Three women. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 19 inches (framed). COA on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"HX30"W framed, mint condition Biography: Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazilian Mid Century Modern Brutalist Owl Mixed Media Collage, Clock Parts, Scrap Metal, and PaintBrazilian Mid Century Modern Brutalist Owl Mixed Media Collage, Clock Parts, Scrap Metal, and Paint on Board.Signed/Dated Illegibly Lower Left. Attached Tag Reads Sugar Loaf Purchased In Rio di JanierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonso A Ossorio Mixed Media BoardAttributed to Alfonso A Ossorio (1916 - 1990). It does not have a COA. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Alfonso Ossorio was born in Manila in the Philippines on August 2, 1916. He moved to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat 1960-1988 Mixed Media BoardMixed media on board, featuring cubist portrait. Signed and attr. Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988) on right margin, various inscriptions on verso. (7.75 x 4.5 inch (19.7 x 11.43 cm). A poet, musiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben L Culwell Oil Mixed Media BoardAttributed to Ben Culwell, it does not have a COA. Nice abstract. It does not have a COA. Medium: oil and mixed media/board, 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nevada. Biography: BEN CULWESee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonso A. Ossorio Mixed Media BoardAttributed to Alfonso Ossorio, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media board. Beautiful abstract. 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Alfonso Ossorio in his painting sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 24" BrazilNo COA - Shipping in USA $120 Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo, known as Di Cavalcanti, was a Brazilian painter who sought to produce a form of Brazilian art free of any noticeable EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
2021Alfonso Osorio Mixed Media Board CanvasAttributed to Alfonso Osorio, it does not have a COA. Medium: Mixed media board canvas. 26 x 20.5 inches. Provenance private owner. Biography: Alfonso Ossorio in his painting showed his predilection fSee Sold Price
2020"Heads" Mixed Media Board"Heads" Mixed Media on Board; framed, signed lower right recto. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 10 3/4 inches ( 27 cm.) X width 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.). NOTE: Any coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976), Attribué àFemme assise Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à gauche 26,8 x 19,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil CardboardAttributed to Emiliano Di Cavalganti, oil cardboard. It does not have a COA. Painting measurements in inches: 19.5 x 16 approx All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the foSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Heads" Mixed Media Board"Heads" Mixed Media on Board; framed, signed lower right recto. Height of art 10 3/4 inches ( 27 cm.) X width 14 1/4 inches (36 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20226 Signed Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti6 Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Realismo Magico.Overall size of paper is approx. 19 1/2" x 26"Limited Edition 41/100. Signed.From the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock MusiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Mixed Media Board Game Depicting Court LifeOn heavy card stock, depicting a scenic landscape surrounded by 62 steps and with German text. Dimensions: 20.75" H x 28.25" W; Provenance: Property from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID SAINTUS HAITIAN ART NAIVE (MIXED MEDIA BOARD)DAVID SAINTUS 24\" X 12 \" NAIVE LANDSCAPE MIXED MEDIA ON HARD BOARD AMAZING USE OF COLOR , NAIVE ART ,DAVID SAINTUS PAINTINGS FORM PART OF MANY PRIVATE AND PUBLIC ART COLLECTIONS AROUND MIAMI , NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Skyscraper; Mixed Media Board or PaperModernist Skyscraper from Old Town; Mixed Media on Board or Paper, appears unsigned, matted and framed. Height 20 1/2 inches (52 cm.) X width 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalcanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right Di Cavalcanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque MelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, workshop stamp E Di Cavalacanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalacanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de AlbuquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Schmidt 3D Fish Mixed Media BoardMixed Media on wood board. Painted by Carl Raymond Schmidt. Board measures 12" x 6" x . 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Garcia Medina (Garmed) Ole Torera 03 MixedAlfredo Garcia Medina, Garmed, Ole Torera mixed media board, year 2003, it has a COA. 15 x 20 inches, frame: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are descSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Golden Flowers On Black BoardFramed mixed media board. Subject depicts raised motifs of blooming gold toned flowers with small birds perched on the branches throughout. Wooden floater frame with no mat board or glass. ApproximateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSiegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), Moses, 1974, mixed media on boardUS$500
3 days LeftPasarelZdzislaw Lachur (Polish, 1920- 2007) - Rabbi, Tempera and Mixed Media in Board.US$200
12 hrs LeftBK AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) "At the Port" Original Mixed Media on BoardUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Abstract Mixed Media On Board Original R25US$550
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Rosenthal (NY,MA,1899-1974) mixed media paintingUS$10(1 bid)