Sold2022EMILIO GARCIA 'Upside Down' (mono) Giclée Print'Upside Down' by Emilio Garcia, 2020 19.7 x 19.7 Inches Giclée print on 100% cotton, deckled bottom edge 308gsm Cotton Rag fine art paper. Limited Edition of 100 (#6/100) Signed and numbered by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nona Garcia (b. 1978) Drift, set of sixDrift, set of six signed and dated 2018 (verso) oil on wood 12" x 14" (30 cm x 36 cm) each PROVENANCE: Silverlens, Makati City LITERATURE: Mercado, Arianna and Gary-Ross Pastrana. Countercurrents.MakaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENÉ MAGRITTE L'Oeil.RENÉ MAGRITTE L'Oeil. Color aquatint and etching on Japon nacré, 1968. 175x143 mm; 6x5 inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stamp and blind stamp, lower right, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984)Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984) Better Days Ahead signed and dated 2013 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 48 (122 cm x 122 cm) EXHIBITEDPintô Art Museum, Better Days Ahead, Antipolo,September 15 - OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 15.5" x 15.50" Attrib. with certificate. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for creating a number of witty and thought-provoking iSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Bust of Beatrice Cenci, Emilio DiesMarble Bust of Beatrice Cenci with Original Mexican Quartz Pedestal, Emilio Dies (Italian)Signed verso, "E. Diez, Fecit, Roma, 1897." Together with a marble pedestal. 2 piecesSome losses to base. SculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$3,200(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$700(2 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$300(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$700(2 bids)