Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Judd, etching, 1974Donald Judd, etching, 1974, Donald Judd (American, 1928-1994), Untitled, etching on thick wove paper, pencil signed "Judd", dated and numbered "30/35" lower right, Styria Studio blindstamp, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE" - Signed etching and aquatintDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE"Year: 1974Etching and aquatint in colours on wove paperDimensions: 99.2x92 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/75 (there were also 18 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia in a Wicker Chair, 1974 etching with aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 19/20 in pencil 26 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 159 Provenance: Michael HSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney, Gregory, 1974David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Gregory, 1974 etching with soft-ground etching printed and published by Petersburg Press, London, England numbered lower left, signed and dated in graphite lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1974 Fender Telecaster BassThis beautiful 1974 Telecaster Bass is not one you see very often. Guitar is 100% original, no modifications. SERIAL NUMBER: 400681. COLOR: Blonde See Through Finish. WEIGHT: 9lbs 12ozs (4kg/420g). ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Bergen Excelsior Cut Glass Footed JugThis is a beautiful footed jug from the American Brilliant period. It is cut in the Excelsior pattern by the J. D. Bergen Company. This artistic design has large hobstars, flashing, and vesicas filedSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Footed BowlS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Beautiful bowl form on a raised foot with short stem, has an allover repousse and hand chased summer floral and filigree pattern of the finest quality; verySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican)Conejo, 1974 Etching and aquatint in colors on paper under glass Edition A/P (aside from the edition of unknown size) Signed and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: Bears signature Toledo; titSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "FELICITE SLEEPING WITH PARROT"- Signed etchingDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "FELICITE SLEEPING WITH PARROT" (Illustration for Gustave Flaubert's "A simple heart")Year: 1974Etching in colours on velin by ArchesDimensions: 35x42 cmSigned and dated in penSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass, Footed 'Schiavona' bowl, 1974Ettore Sottsass, Footed 'Schiavona' bowl, 1974, H. 25 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano for Artemide, Milan. Glass, red and opal white. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 135/250 VISTOSI, label MADE IN ITALY. , BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cloisonne Covered Urn on Teakwood StandCloisonne Covered Urn on Teakwood Stand 23" X 20" - Beautiful Three-Footed Cloisonne Two-Handled Urn with Brass Interior - Blue Exterior Field with Colorful Floral Decor - Ornate Carved Teakwood StandSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974David Hockney (British, b.1937) Celia Seated on an Office Chair, 1974 color etching and aquatint signed and numbered 8/60 in pencil 27 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: MCA Tokyo 160 Provenance: Michael H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt Van RijnThe angel departs from Tobias, 1641_x000D_ etching in a beautiful 17th century gilt wood frame, 50by48cm. total sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb "Night Glow" Etching 1971Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974). Color etching and aquatint titled "Night Glow" depicting an abstract circle of red on a black background. Signed, dated 1971, and numbered 40/65 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) Tormarancia, 1974Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) Tormarancia, 1974 aquatint etching signed and numbered 71/78 in pencil 50 x 47 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Brooke Alexander Inc, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell 'Untitled' Etching & AquatintRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) 'Untitled', from the Dutch Linen Suite (Engberg / Banach 132) etching and aquatint, 1974, signed in pencil and numbered 27/31, framed. Sight 29" H x 25". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Prudentiane ...Salvador Dali Prudentiane (from Les Amours Jaunes suite) 1974drypoint etching with gold flakes on Arches image: 11.75 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) sheet: 15 h × 11.25 w in (38 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi STARRY EYED WOMAN; BUCK TOOTHER III; YELLOWJames Rizzi (1950-2011) STARRY EYED WOMAN; BUCK TOOTHER III; YELLOW BUS Scratchboard and two hand-colored etchings, circa 1972-1974, signed (the first incised, the second in pencil and the third in inSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAMUEL MARGOLIES "MANS CANYONS" ETCHING AQUATINTSamuel Margolies (American, 1897-1974) "Man's Canyons", etching and aquatint, edition of 25, titled and signed. Sight size: 12.25" x 9.25" Titled and signed lower right in pencil, circa 1936. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974US$4,000
7 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales1974 Charles Lotton Sunset Floral Art Glass VaseUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique Stevens and William art glass footed vase with strawberryUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustratedUS$20
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
809 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Brit Elkland, Mary Goodnight, Modeling A Brunette Wig, 1974US$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important Charleston South Carolina 18th-19th Century Stained Glass WindowUS$6,000(3 bids)