Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI & EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Mirror.attributed. Mirror. 1950. Wood and mirror.. Cm 55,00 x 108,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO LANCIA Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1932. Wood and leather.. Cm 48,00 x 71,00 x 52,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Ponti and Emilio Lancia Consolle suspended 1940Hanging walnut console table with shelves for inserting objects. At the end of each corner is a wooden ornament. 1940s. Dimensions Length 220 cm, H 81 cm, Depth 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO LANCIA - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY E. LANCIA - Coppia di lampade da tavolo anni '40. Cristallo molato, ottone - per un modello simile L. Morelli, "La casa che vorrei avere", Milano 1933, p. 532 - altezza cm 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio LanciaLampadario Fusione in bronzo, tessuto. Esecuzione Officine Italo Carlotti, 1930 ca. cm 107x36x36See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenzaA Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenza, having a shaped case with six drawers and two doors, flanked by tapered legs centered with brass inlay, 34"h x 60.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI & EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Pair of bedside tables.GIO PONTI & EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Pair of bedside tables. Walnut wood, briar, brass and opaline.. Cm 39,00 x 75,00 x 38,50. 1920s / 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Pair of appliques.attributed. Pair of appliques. Glass, mirrored crystal and brass.. Cm 28,00 x 25,00 x 15,00. 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2020EMILIO LANCIA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltroncine da camera. Legno di noce, legno esotico, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni 30. cm 71x52x52 A PAIR OF CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO E. LANCIA Condizioni generali molto buone. Piccole righe, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO LANCIA. Bronze chandelieir. '30sEMILIO LANCIA (Milano, 1890 - Besozzo, 1973). Lampadario in bronzo. Anni '30. Mis. Alt. cm. 144 Diam. cm. 60 ca. Val. 500/600See Sold Price
Sold2024Lancia 1890-1973 Bronze Modern Elephant SculptureEmilio Lancia (Italian,1890-1973). A limited edition polished bronze elephant sculpture. A Modernist work showcasing an elephant with a raised trunk. Incised artist signature and numbered 7/150 at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, in the style of Emilio Lancia (Italian, 1890-1973), c.1950s, in two pieces, top case fitted with two double-door cabinets, door fronts with contrasting marquetry,See Sold Price
20171955 Lancia Aurelia GT B24S Spider AmericaCHASSIS NO: B24S-1177 - One of only 181 LHD B24S Spider Americas produced, Verified matching numbers example per Registro Aurelia Italiano, Excellent documents include Production Record Letter, OffereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeron Quarter Classics, Ferrari – Lancia 801 F1, Nürburgring, 1957A 1:4 scale working model Ferrari – Lancia 801 F1, by Jeron Quarter Classics, late 1980s, based upon the car raced at Nürburgring in 1957, scratch-built by Ron Phillips of JQC, with body bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ROSENTHAL EMILIO PUCCI Porcelain Plate GERMANYUS$10(5 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Signed Original Female Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas FramedUS$1,200
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Alabaster Sculpture by Emilio Fiaschi, Victorian Style, 24in Height, Italy, Circa 1885US$10
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100