Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twombly Cy, Senza titoloes. 67/99, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Litografia offset a colori, W. 87 - H. 69,8 Cm, Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Shiro Kuramata for Vitra Nickel Plated Steel Mesh 'How High the Moon' Arm ChairShiro Kuramata for Vitra Nickel Plated Steel Mesh 'How High the Moon' Arm Chair With two labels on the underside: '... Vitra' and '...09.91...HOW HIGH THE'. 28 1/2 x 37 x 32 in. Note: Designed in 1986See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, chrome, black leather 30 x 53 x 32 in. (76.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Chinese Hardwood Scholar's TableQing Dynasty Chinese Hardwood Scholar's Table, the four legs with cross braces, with panel top. One chip( or bang) to edge of short side. Height 32 1/2 inches(82.5 cm.) X width 37 3/4 inches (96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995)‘Drum Major, University of Michigan’, 1951, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 23,2 x 32,2 cm Signed by the photographer in ink in the margin, his “PHOTO BY ALFRED EISENSTAEDT” stamp oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDRO HIBBARD AMERICAN 1886-1972Pulling Logs on a Winter Day, Vermont, oil on canvas, 23 x 30 in (58.4 x 76.2 cm), framed 30 x 37 in (76.2 x 94 cm), signed lower right estate stamped, additional estate stamp verso, PROVENANCE:SkinneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'FLAG - 1986' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein "Flag" Lithograph from an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986 32 x 42 cm. Edition of 275, numbered in pencil signed on the plate Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
2022PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Autumn Hill Country Landscape with Windmill," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Salinas," 24 1/2" x 30", framed, 32 1/2" x 37 1/4". Note: "The subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2015PU PU (1896-1963) CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETPU PU (1896-1963) Calligraphy Couplet Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll. Signed And Seals. 96 x 50 cm. (37 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.) x 2. 溥儒(1896-1963)七言詩對&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmer Borlongan (b. 1967) SiestaSiesta signed and dated 2000 (lower left) charcoal on paper 14 1/2" x 21" (37 cm x 53 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticity of this lot EXHIBITEDThe Drawing RooSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT GOLDSTROM (American, 20th/21st century) Planter framed 95.0 x 95.0 x 5.0 cm (37 2/5 x 37 ...ROBERT GOLDSTROM (American, 20th/21st century) Planter initialed and dated 'RG 18' (lower left) oil on canvas 92.0 x 92.0 cm (36 1/4 x 36 1/4 in). framed 95.0 x 95.0 x 5.0 cm (37 2/5 x 37 2/5 x 2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) pc. Architecural lot to include wonderful cemetary gate measuring 32" high x 37" wide & (2)(3) pc. Architecural lot to include wonderful cemetary gate measuring 32" high x 37" wide & (2) matching decorative panes measuring 33.75" high x 23.5" wide. Nice old patina and condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-SonnensternUS$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySir William Orpen (English, 1878-1931), Portrait of VeraUS$3,500
6 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$90(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$1,950(5 bids)
7 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with FlowerUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九US$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Continuous Armchairs, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或US$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉US$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印US$500