Sold2023JASON SALAVON (American b. 1970) A PRINT, "American Varietal (Directorate)," 2008JASON SALAVON (American b. 1970) A PRINT, "American Varietal (Directorate)," 2008, digital C-print in color on paper; 75" x 25", framed 83 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Spiros Politis Print Luna limited edition 2/25Spiros Politis Luna - limited edition 2/25 2017 c-type digital print 24"x 20" x 0.1" Photographic portrait of Chinese girl Nominated for "Best Portrait" in The Association of Photographers Annual in 2See Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARTIN PARR C.B.E. (BRITISH 1952-) BLACKPOOL. ENGLAND. 1970.Digital C-Print on Fuji Crystal Archive Matte paper, signed in ink to a label verso, published by Magnum Photos(the sheet 15cm x 15cm (6in x 6in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Slim Aarons, (1916-2006), "Poolside Gossip," 1970, C-print on paper, Image: 25.5" H x 38" W;Slim Aarons(1916-2006)"Poolside Gossip," 1970C-print on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsigned; with the Getty Images Archive blindstamp in the lower margin, at rightImage: 25.5" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Slim Aarons, (1916-2006), "Palm Springs Party," 1970, C-print on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 38"Slim Aarons(1916-2006)"Palm Springs Party," 1970C-print on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsigned; with the Getty Images Archive blindstamp in the lower margin, at rightImage: 25.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seung Hoon Park, Textis 137-1, Digital C Print, Prague Cathedral, Ed. 1/5Seung Hoon Park (South Korea, 20th-21st Century) Textus 137-1 Digital C Print titled "Prague Cathedral", first edition of five, depicting the abstract image of a cathedral interior rendered by threadiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Tague "We Need A Revolution" Digital C PrintDan Tague (American, b. 1974) "We Need A Revolution" digital c-print, photograph. Image: 17" H x 17" W; frame: 17.75" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Wagner Runoff #3" Digital C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971), "Jefferson Runoff #3", Digital C-Print, 2007, signed, titled, and numbered "Ed 1/3 + 2 AP" to reverse. Image: 49" H x 31" W; frame: 53.5" H x 38" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Aitken "New Opposition" Digital C-PrintDoug Aitken (American, b. 1968), "New Opposition", Digital C-Print on Fuji Archive Crystal Paper Mounted on Perspex, 2001, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, signed in ink and numbered "65/300"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Bolande, American 1957, Globe, St. Marks Place, Digital C-PrintJennifer BolandeAmerican, 1957Globe, St. Marks PlaceDigital C-Print2001, edition 2/6, mounted on Plexiglass, label verso.Sight: 18 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. (46 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 19 5/8 x 16 5/8 in. (49.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Aitken "New Opposition" Limited Edition Digital C-PrintDoug Aitken's 2001 unframed limited edition (8/300) digital C-print, "New Opposition" is printed on Fiji Archive Crystal paper and mounted onto Perspex.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nigel Shafran "Kitchen (Flowers & Mop)" Limited Edition Digital C-PrintNigel Shafran 2004 limited edition (1/5) digital C-print, framed, with glass, in a shallow shadowbox frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manolo Chretien, La TorcheManolo Chretien La Torche 2012digital c-print on brushed aluminum 43.75 h × 70.75 w in (111 × 180 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered on authentication plate to verso 'La TorcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Bolin, Alber Elbaz for LanvinLiu Bolin Alber Elbaz for Lanvin 2011digital c-print 57 h × 78 w in (145 × 198 cm) This work is from the edition of 8. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962)Production Still, Forest Gathering #1 from Beneath the Roses, 2003; Digital c-print (framed); Signed and dated; 12" x 16" (image); 14" x 18" (sheet); Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL MPAGI SEPUYA (1982 - ) Untitled (Desktop, April 2023).PAUL MPAGI SEPUYA (1982 - ) Untitled (Desktop, April 2023). Digital C-print, 152x127 mm; 6x5 inches. 2010.This work from Paul Mpagi Sepuya was issued in Studio Work (Familiar), 2012 after he completedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Drebin, Central ParkDavid Drebin Central Park 2008digital c-print sight: 39.625 h × 95.625 w in (101 × 243 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Scratching Chance Grid #2" C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971), "Scratching Chance #2", Digital C-Print, 2006, signed, titled, dated, and numbered edition "1/5" to verso. Image: 39.75" H x 44" W; frame: 41.5" H x 45.5" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Jefferson Runoff #1" C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971) "Jefferson Runoff #1" Digital C-Print, 2007, signed, titled, and numbered "Ed 2/3 + 2 AP" to reverse. Image: 47" H x 31" W; frame: 53.75" H x 37.75" W. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Wagner Runoff #1" C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971) "Wagner Runoff #1" Digital C-Print, 2007, signed, titled, and numbered "Ed 2/5 + 2 AP" to reverse. Image: 18" H x 27" W; frame: 25.25" H x 34.5" W. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Eastman 'Isabella's Two Chairs' C-PrintMichael Eastman, American (1947-). 'Isabella's Two Chairs'. Circa 2000. Digital C-Print. Edition 22/25. Purchased from David Floria Gallery (Aspen, Colorado) in 2004. Original price $7,500. AccordingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph FramedUS$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelen Frankenthaler, 'Sesame', Abstract Silkscreen Poster, 1970US$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Apollo 12 Crew, Charles Conrad, Jr., Richard F. Gordon, Alan L. BeanUS$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Looney Tunes - Bugs Bunny Plays Baseball, Limited Edition Animation CelUS$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Prime Crew Of First Manned Apollo Mission, Walter M. Schirra, Jr., Donn F. Eisele, WalterUS$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Speedy Gonzales, Limited Edition Animation CelUS$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Silver Spur At Hadley Delta As Viewed From Apollo 15 LmUS$300