Sold2022Richard Johnson, (American/Louisiana, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942) "Untitled Fragments", 1978 acrylic on paper signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942/43), "Untitled," 1988, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 in.,Richard Johnson (American/Louisiana, b. 1942/43), "Untitled," 1988, acrylic collage on paper, unsigned, artist identified, titled and dated on "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans" label on frame backiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD TESKEY, ACRYLIC/ PAPER, SGND & DATED IN VERSODONALD TESKEY, ACRYLIC/ PAPER, SGND & DATED IN VERSO "UNTITLED#7" PROV. DOLAN MAXWELL, 2014 (13 3/4" X 15")See Sold Price
Sold2020Two modern artworks by Charles Hinman & Arthur PowerTwo modern artworks: "Study for Spaces Real and Imagined" by Charles Hinman, acrylic paper, 20.5" x 29", with Galerie Denise Rene labels; with watercolor by Arthur Power, "Letter Demanding Ransome" 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly 'Ikebana Series' Acrylic on PaperDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). Colorful acrylic from the Ikebana Series on Aquarelle paper (embossed on top corner) with deckled edges, signed bottom center. Mounted in gilt wood frame with textuSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) on the upper right corner. 54.5 x 39 cm (21.5 x 15.3 in). Frida Kahlo typically uses the visual symbolismSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto Acrylic on Paper Board. Abstract Portrait. Approx. 54" x 46" total, 39" x 31.5" sight.Romero Britto Acrylic on Paper Board. Abstract Portrait. Approx. 54" x 46" total, 39" x 31.5" sight. Signed Romero Britto lower left. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MAO' INK & ACRYLIC ON PAPERInk drawing with acrylic on paper depicting Mao with a purple face attributed to Andy Warhol. Signed lower right and numbered HC-72 lower left. Warhol authentication stamp to verso. Measures 16" (40.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam- Double sided Agamograph on wove paper, acrylic, and enameled aluminum "SpinningArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Double sided Agamograph on wove paper, acrylic, and enameled aluminum. Title: Spinning Polymorph Kinetic Sculpture. Size: 11" x 12". Signature: Signed and editioned in inkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hisao Domoto Solution de Continuite II Acrylic on PaperHisao Domoto (1928-2013). Acrylic and graphiteon paper titled Solution de Continuite II, dating to 1970. Signed along the lower right. Verso has a tag from Martha Jackson Galleries, New York City. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennie Haddad (Am. 1906-1996), Abstract, acrylic on paperAbstract, acrylic on paper, 40 x 26, estate stamped on verso: from the Estate of Jennie Haddad #290, PROVENANCE: Estate of the artist: Jennie Haddad, Dallas, TX until 1996; Pat Houseman Collection, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max Acrylic On PaperPeter Max, American (b. 1937) Acrylic on paper "Heart Suite #2". Signed Max upper right, inscribed en verso "4 Bernie and Maxine Love Peter" and a small profile sketch in marker. Measures 35" x 38" (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX "LIBERTY HEAD" ACRYLIC ON PAPER 1/1ORIGINAL PETER MAX PAINTING "LIBERTY HEAD" -ACRYLIC ON PAPER IN HEAVY GOLD GILT FRAME -1/1 -29" X 29" TO FRAME-16" X 16" TO BOARD-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP7621See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX " WALKING IN REEDS" ACRYLIC ON PAPER 1/1PETER MAX " WALKING IN REEDS"-ACRYLIC ON PAPER IN HEAVY GOLD GILT FRAME-1/1 -43" X 53" FRAMED-30" X 40" BOARD-SIGNED ON FRONT, REVERSE IN INK-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP7521See Sold Price
Sold2024DAMIEN HIRST (Bristol 1965) Shark, 2009 Acrylic on paper (Spin painting). Signed on the back withDAMIEN HIRST (Bristol 1965) "Shark", 2009 Acrylic on paper (Spin painting). Signed on the back with the artist's wet stamp and HIRST embossed stamp. Size: 52 x 68.5 cm. Collaborative work, made on 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Basket Drawing, 1998 Acrylic On PaperAuthentic. Registered with the Chihuly Studio in Seattle WashingtonMarkings: 98.68.D1See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Acrylic Paper "Hard Candy And Acid" By BA3US$1(1 bid)