Sold2020A small Apulian JugKleine Kanne Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6,3 cm. Provenienz: - Deutsche Privatsammlung, Frankfurt am Main. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 4. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne Frankfurt am Main, Ende 18.Jh. Silber.Henkelkanne Frankfurt am Main, Ende 18.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Schott. Helmform mit hochgezogenem Henkel über eingezogenem Fuss. Wandung mit klassischem Fries. Stadt-, Meistermarke, H 20 cm, 283 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt Frankfurt am Main. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2017Four-Piece Hessian Biedermeier Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Hessian Biedermeier Silver Tea Set second quarter 19th century, Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany, by J.H.P. Schott Sohne, 13 lot (.813) silver, including a kettle-on-stand, h. 14-1/2", dia. 7-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection [2] of Frankfurt Haggadot, 1884-1891* Haggadah L'Leil Shimurim. Haggada fur Pesach mit ubersetzung… von J[Israel] M[eyer] Japhet, printed by H. L. Bronner, published by J. Kauffman, Rodelheim, Frankfurt am Main, 1884, OtzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griechische Meisterwerke in römischen AbgüGriechische Meisterwerke in römischen Abgüssen Der Fund von Baia von Hees-Landwehr, Christa (1982). Frankfurt am Main, H. Beck und C. Pohl / Freiburg im Breisgau, V.-M. Strocka. CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Polyklet: Der Bildhauer der griechischen KlassikPolyklet: Der Bildhauer der griechischen Klassik Ausstellung im Liebieghaus, Museum Alter Plastik, Frankfurt am Main Beck H., Bol P.C. (1990). Frankfurt am Main, Liebeghaus, Museum alter Plastik. ISBNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs Dessertweingläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh.,Sechs Dessertweingläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat, Modell Harcourt Empire (das Modell Harcourt von 1841 ist das älteste im Baccarat-Archiv), 6-eckiger Stand, Schaft mit kantigem Nodus, kaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs Likörgläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat,Sechs Likörgläser, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat, Modell Harcourt Empire (das Modell Harcourt von 1841 ist das älteste im Baccarat-Archiv), 6-eckiger Stand, Schaft mit kantigem Nodus, kantigeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sechs runde Schälchen, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh.,Sechs runde Schälchen, Frankreich, 2. H. 20. Jh., Baccarat, Modell Harcourt Empire (das Modell Harcourt von 1841 ist das älteste im Baccarat-Archiv), kantige Wandung, klares Glas mit Goldrand und orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Souvenir Cameo Shellslot of 12, including "Chicago Fair 1933"; "N.Y. World's Fair"; "Roma" with cityscape; "J.H. Beringer's Bazaar 34 Main St. Asbury Park, N.Y."; one with inset thermometer; "Hawaii"; "Waikiki And DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Box of Books5 volumes consoladated library of modern cooking and household receipes 1904, Proud prints by J.H. McCarthy 1903, 2 volumes Romances of the colonial virginia 1897 by M.W. Goodwin, the book of birds 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Sharp 1855 map of Ireland from J. H. ColtonBeautiful map of the emerald isle from Colton’s first 2-volume edition of his Atlas of the World. Derived from an earlier wall map by Colton and D. Griffing Johnson. Shows the four main provinceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Empire with large inserts of AncientTitle: Ancient Roman Empire with large inserts of Ancient Greece and Italy. By Johnson Date/Period: 1861 Materials: Steel engraved. Size: 26x18”. 1861. By A. J. Johnson & J. H Colton. From "Johnson'See Sold Price
Sold2023Sharp 1855 map of Ireland from J. H. ColtonBeautiful map of the emerald isle from Colton’s 1856 edition of his Atlas of the World. Derived from an earlier wall map by Colton and D. Griffing Johnson. Shows the four main provinces of the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cricket 1905 Print of J. H. King by Chevallier TaylerChromolithograph Published 1905, London for "The Empire's Cricketers" by Albert Chevallier Tayler. Paper Size: 14 x 9.5 inch (36 x 24cm) Tiny top margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024[SCIENCE FICTION]. [DICK, Philip K. (1928–1982)]. PKD: A Ph...[SCIENCE FICTION]. [DICK, Philip K. (1928–1982)]. PKD: A Philip K. Dick Bibliography. Compiled by Daniel J.H. Levack. San Francisco, CA and Columbia, PA: Underwood/Miller, 1981. 8vo. Original piSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT KUSHAN EMPIRE VASISHKA CIRCA AD 240-25 AV DINAR GANDHARA MINTANCIENT INDIA KUSHAN EMPIRE. Main mint in Gandhara. AV Gold Dinar. Circa AD 240-250. Mint I (A). 13th emission. Obv:ÞAO(retrograde h)A(retrograde h)OÞAO BAZhKO KÞA[ ], Vasishka, nimbate, helmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 34: Farming & Agriculture Trade Cards &Lot includes: two Buckeye, F & J Steel Rake, Jackson's Wagons, J H Thomas & Sons, Jerkins Wind Mill, Empire Prill, two Thomas, two Wiard, two Deere, Sheffield, Geo W. Brown, New Idea Spreader, two EurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lever Corkscrew, Birmingham (1890), ""The Empire""Flügelkorkenzieher, Birmingham (1890), ""The Empire"" Stahl. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Markierung: ""The Empire"" / ""J. Heeles & Sons Patent"" James Heeley & Sons, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964, H. 16 x 65 x 28 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Sheet aluminium, grey, black and white plastic, clear acrylic glass. Marked: Braun, Braun audio 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957, H. 29 x 58 x 24 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Wood, partially painted white, side panels of elmwood. Marked: Braun L1., Klatt/Staeffler, Braun + DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat, Gläserserviceteile20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. Schälschliffdekor. Ornamentaler Golddekor. Modell "Harcourt Empire". Entwurf von 1841. Bestand: 3 Champagnergläser (H 18 cm), 4 Rotweingläser (H 13,5 cm), 2 WasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Head of a SymposiastKopf eines Symposiasten Tarent, Westgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Antikenkabinett, Frankfurt a.M. - Dr. Werner Cordes, Hagen (1991). 1. Hälfte 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHFSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHH. Fuld, & Co., Frankfurt am Main, 'Bauhaus' telephone, 1929€600
6 days LeftMynt Auctions14k Yellow Gold Pear Shaped Center Diamond Solitaire Engagement Ring & Diamond BUS$1,500