Sold2021(2) GIORGIO ARMANI STRIPE/ DIAMOND SILK SCARVES(lot of 2) Giorgio Armani silk scarves, including: (1) with navy and white stripes, approx 47"l, 46"w, (1) with black and white diamond pattern, approx 60"l, 16.5"w; 0.5lbs total **Provenance: The estSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE KENZO, GIORGIO ARMANI & BURBERRY JACKETS L(3) Vintage couture-quality double-breasted sport coats, all size L, including: Burberrys Saks Fifth Avenue navy wool jacket with brass buttons, approx. chest size 42"; Giorgio Armani couture label blSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan, Vintage Linnen Cotton Kimono JacketJapan, Vintage Linnen Cotton Kimono Jacket, Navy blue ground color with white accent pattern, 32"l x 36"w x 32'' shoulder length x 9'' sleeve length Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould , NSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF VINTAGE DESIGNER CLOTHINGIncluding: Emporio Armani faux fur coat, size IT 46, Ghost quilted velvet coat, size LL, Donna Karan blazer with contrast trim, approx. size L; Escada silk button-down blouse with pixelated tiger prinSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHANEL PAISLEY SILK AND WOOL NECK SCARFChanel silk and wool scarf, navy blue with symmetrical polychrome paisley pattern, jewel border, scarf: approx 35"l, 35"w, .25lb Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1880's Emporio Armani Ladies Black Short Jacketapprox. 36 bust, 34 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARASTAN 'NAVY HERIZ' WOOL RUG, 4'5" X 2'6"Karastan wool rug, in the "Navy Heriz" pattern, made in the USA, retaining maker's tag at corner, approx 4'5"l, 2'6"w **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'PROVENCE' PATTERNHermes silk twill scarf, "Provence" pattern, original design by Hugo Grygkar, with navy border, center mosaic-style pattern, retaining care tag, measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l,See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Armani long sequin evening skirtGiorgio Armani long sequin evening skirt, c. 1990's, Made in Italy, black & cream silk houndstooth pattern with all over sequins, approx. 23"w, 39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Emporio Armani Green Velvet SuitPants are zip front, approx. 31 waist, 32 inseam. Ruffled collar jacket with one large hook & eye closure, fully lined, scattered soil, please see photos. Silk tank top is by Silk Lady, approx. 40 busSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armani Exchange Men's XL Navy Blouson JacketThis lot contains a Armani Exchange Men's XL Navy Blouson Jacket. This jacket is a size Extra Large. Total weight is approx 3.5lbs. Overall the jacket is in excellent used condition as it still haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Ferrre menswear jacket with laceGianfranco Ferrre menswear jacket with lace, Early 2000's, crop (10 button jacket in navy stripe with taupe lace trim, Made in Italy, size 38(Italian), 2 (US), approx. 33.5"b, 15"sh, 21"sl, 20"l. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Giorgio Armani Ladies Quilted JacketNavy Blue with red lining, soft quilted fabric, draw string waist, front angled pockets, zip up, nice condition, approx. 48 bust, 48 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) VINTAGE DESIGNER WOOL & WOOL-BLEND JACKETS S/M(7) Wearable vintage jackets, including: Armani Jeans grey and cream plaid jacket, size M; Mac Keen cream tweed blazer, approx. shoulder size 17.5"; Bugatti burgundy & navy check sport coat, size IT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio Armani Linen & Silk Blazer Jacket, ItalyNavy Blue Armani Double breasted blazer, 67% linen, 33% silk, all silk lining. Shoulder pads. Check pattern . 3 buttons lack center decor. 32-33 in. Waist, 21 in. Long. Rolled Cuff style. Vintage GiorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Armani zip front knit jacketGiorgio Armani zip front knit jacket, Early 2000's, Made in Italy, black nylon ribbed knit with red and white stripes, baseball style with banded botton, approx. 33.5"b, 15"sh, 25"sl, 18"l Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Escada Couture sequin ladies evening jacketEscada Couture sequin ladies evening jacket, c. 1980's, geometric pattern of black and cobalt sequins on silk, hidden buttons, fuly lined, size 34, approx. 39"b, 24"sl, 16"sh, 29"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHANEL PATTERN WEAVE COTTON JACKETNavy blue having double breast, notched lapel, 3/4 sleeve, single angled breast pocket, patch pockets, silver and enameled logo buttons, logo silk lining, Labeled. B-34, Sh-16, L-29. (Bottom buttonholSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DESIGNER BEADED SILK JACKETSEscada navy with cream satin trim having a white beaded and embroidered allover floral on blue sequined ground, B-36, L-26. Badgley Mischka taupe taffeta having a windowpane pattern in tiny pearls, clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early Indonesian TextileIndonesia,Ca. 19th century A large and finely woven Sumba sash, decorated with herders, animals and geometric patterns. Approx. 20' L 16.5" W.Approx. 609 cm L 42 cm W Old Rhode Island Collection, formSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Figural Grouping, "At the Stroke of 12"A Lladro porcelain, retired limited edition, figural grouping, "At the Stroke of 12", #730/1500, pattern # 1463, approx 24"l x 13"h (including wood base), withdrawal_year: 1992-12-01 Sculptor: José RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dana Buchman Black Velour Jacket, Plus SizeClassic Quilted pattern black velour jacket, dressy casual wear, ladies size XL zippered closure. Like new seldom worn. Pattern along sleeves and collar, zippered sleeve pocket. Ladies casualwear, LadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taureg woven reed carpetTaureg woven reed carpet, 20th c., Mauritania, Northwest Africa, reed bound with red, black, green, and tan dyed grass, red geometric patterns on a tan ground, approx. 176"l x 121"w Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN QUM RUG, 16.54Hand-tied Persian Qum Gonbad silk rug, signed by weaver Mohammad Fargen, featuring polychrome radiating geometric pattern, inspired by interior ceilings of mosques, approx 16.54'l, 11.58'w Start PriceSee Sold Price