Sold2015(Lot of 4) English style tole decorated waste basket,(Lot of 4) English style tole decorated waste basket, decorated in the Chinese taste, depicting monkeys carrying umbrellas; together with a painted light blue receptacle, and tissue box holder, each dSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) GROUPING TOLE PAINTED WASTE BASKETSIn a variety of styles. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 13" Condition: Scattered wear and use including dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Tole Painted Waste BasketsThree Tole Painted Waste Baskets. Up to 11 1/2" HALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MAITLAND-SMITH TOLE PAINTED WASTE BASKETVintage Maitland-Smith Tole Painted Waste Backet / Planter - Green tole painted planter shaped waste basket mounted on wood with claw feet, hand painted with orange scrollwork and a male angel, lion hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Three Desk Accessory Itemscomprising green tole painted waste basket with neoclassical handle, brass ribbon and claw foot waste basket and brass faux bamboo magazine rack. Largest: 18 1/2" high, 18" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Tole Painted Tin Waste Basket Trash CanItalian Tole Painted Tin Waste Basket Trash Can Approximately 13 7/16 inches tall x 11 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Hand Painted Tole Waste Basket, 19th C., H 16" W 10"French Hand Painted Tole Waste Basket, 19th C., H 16" W 10" | Green ground, lion heads with loose rings metal side mounts. Hand painted gilt and oval reserve of visitors to a Roman ruin. openwork uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Tole Waste Basket & Paint Decorated Waste BasketPainted Tole Waste Basket & Paint Decorated Waste Basket. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Tole Painted ItemsIncluding two waste baskets (h. 12.5" and h. 13") and a lidded box with interior compartments, w. 16". Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup address will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessi Girotondo Italy KING KONG Waste BasketKing Kong waste basket with cut out standing man design. Enameled painted surface. Marked ALESSI ITAY. Very good condition with light signs of use. 10.75" H x 9.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. TOLE PAINTED PIPE STANDWith three waste reservoirs. Dimensions: H 14" x Dia. 12" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including nicks and chips to edges with surface scratches. Missing one brass screw cap. Glass replSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Pine Chest And Tole WastecanSmall pine tabletop chest and tile painted waste bin Waste can: 24x18 highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tole Painted Wastebasket & PlanterTole Painted Wastebasket & Planter. Planter has scalloped rim with fleur-de-lis decoration. Waste basket open work border with red scrolled floral decoration with brass ball feet. Wastebasket - 11w xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Tole Bamboo ChandelierPainted Tole Bamboo Chandelier, five light chandelier with scrolled bamboo form arms, enameled in white. Dimensions: 15 in.h. x 15 in.w. Condition: Needs Cleaning and rewiring.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Tole Pagoda Form ChandelierPainted Tole Pagoda Form Chandelier, Six light chandelier with pendant bells and berry forms. Enameled in white. Dimensions: 27 in.l x 17 in.w. Condition: Needs cleaning and rewiring.See Sold Price
Sold2016French tole polychrome painted octagonal-form wallFrench tole polychrome painted octagonal-form wall clock, time and bell strike, enameled dial, 19th C, 16" h x 14" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Similar Pink Marble Covered BoxesTogether with a hardstone bowl, a stone waste paper basket, a metal double-handled vase, a composition pyramid, a painted tole covered box, and two boxed sets of coasters. 9 pieces Boxes: 2"h x 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Painted Strawberry Tole CandlesticksEnameled Strawberry candlesticks, hand painted, ht 9 in. Width 5 in. Property of New Canaan, CT Estate Enameled strawberry candlesticks, home decor and and accessories, Hand painted Candlesticks, straSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Bamboo Tole Cache PotPetite Hand Painted Planter pot, wavy rim, 4 x 4 in. Bamboo decor. Up cycle canister Property of New Canaan, CT Estate Toleware jardiniere, home decor and accessories, Enameled Cachepot, indoor gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Sunflower Tole Peinte Sconces, 2Pair of sunflower painted and gilt tole peinte two-light sconces, each with six gilt blossoms on dark green enameled armatures. 11.5" H x 15.5" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tole Waste Paper BinsTwo tole waste paper bins, the cans with painted decoration. Provenance: From the Upper East Side Estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [Larger: 211 3/4" H x 12 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Pieces-2 Trays & 1 Waste BasketLot of 3 pieces, including 2 painted wooden Florentine trays and a Tole waste basket Tray Dimensions:20x14 & 15x11 Tole Dimensions:14x11x11See Sold Price
Sold2022French-Style Tole Espaliered Apple Tree AppliqueCharming French-Style Tole Espaliered Apple Tree Applique second quarter 20th century, with a terracotta-painted flower pot base, and enameled apples and leaves. h. 73-1/2", w. 32", d. 6-1/4" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016French tole peinte floral chandelier, 28"h.French tole peinte chandelier, having trailing vines of metal flowers cascading from the crown to an enameled basket of painted flowers with an interior light and four downswept arms of flower shapedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryTole Painted Decoupaged Hunting Dog Waste Basket & Wood Painted Waste BasketUS$25
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Plastic Waste Receptacle Tubs. Rubbermaid Slim Jim Garbage Can. Green Compost Bin. See pics.US$10
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner PlatesUS$250
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Water Jar Handled Vase Meiji PeriodUS$160