Sold2018J. Hoffmann, Armchair Model 666, J. & J. KohnJosef Hoffmann was a founder of the Wiener Werkstätte and an important part of the Vienna Secession movement. This original “J.& J. Kohn†circa 1900 wing back armchair #666 is an importanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Maria Auchentaller (1865-1949) AustrianINTERNATIONAL FISCHEREI-AUSSTELLUNG 1902, color lithograph poster, signature on the stone, pencil inscriptions, 36 ¼ x 23 7/8”, published by Lith. J. Weiner, Wien, with center-fold, fabric backed.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF HOFFMANN; J. & J. KOHN Pair of armchairsJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) J. & J. KOHN Pair of armchairs, Austria, early 1900s Ebonized beech Paper labels and ink stamp 36" x 24 1/2" x 22" Provenance: Patrick Kovacs Kunsthandel, Vienna, NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF HOFFMAN; J & J KOHNFledermaus" chair, Austria, ca. 1907.; Stained beech; Unmarked; 31" x 21" x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) JOSEF HOFFMANN J & J KOHN DINING CHAIRS6 dining chairs marked J & J KOHN Westin-Austria underneath. Dimensions: H 39.5" x W 19" x D 17.5" x SH 18" Condition: Nicks, chips, missing some fabric stud covers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique J.F. German Steam EngineAntique German Steam Engine with Oil Burner. Front Marked J.F. - Josef Falk. Measures 10.5" tall x 5" wide. Not Tested. Appears to be complete but unsure if complete. All invoices must be paid withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steam Engine Toy (vertical), JF Josef Falk "J.F. 1aSteam Engine Toy (vertical), JF Josef Falk "J.F. 1a Qual.Stands For Quality", 13.5 " h. x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann for J. & J. Kohn (Austrian, 1870-1956) Settee and Pair of ArmchairsJosef Hoffmann for J. & J. Kohn (Austrian, 1870-1956) Settee and Pair of Armchairs bentwood, upholstery each marked 'J. & J. Kohn / Teschen-Austria' H 29 1/4 x W 51 x D 18 inches (settee). H 28 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS "I-S J Homage to Square" Lithograph.JOSEF ALBERS (American/ German 1888-1976) "I-S J Homage to Square" Lithograph. 29 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches; Frame: 30 3/8 x 40 3/8 inches. Monogrammed and dated l/r: A' 73; titled and numbered l/l: I-S'J (See Sold Price
Sold2018Josef E. Engelhart Bronze Figure of a Restaurant Waiter(Austrian 1864-1941) bronze with brown patination, signed and dated 1904, with foundry mark for Deutche Gesellschaft Medaillenkunst und Kleineplastik. 10.5 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2017J & J Kohn, Secession banquette/bench, Austria, c.J & J Kohn, Secession banquette/bench, Austria, c. 1900, mahogany-stained beech, brass sabots and stretchers, suede leather, 55"w x 20.5"d x 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffman, Vienna Secession Style Umbrella StandJosef Hoffman, Vienna Secession Style Umbrella Stand18in (46cm) h. 12in. (30cm) d.See Sold Price
Sold2017J F JOSEF FALK STATIONARY LOCOMOBILE STEAM ENGINEBertoia BASICS Online: J F JOSEF FALK STATIONARY LOCOMOBILE STEAM ENGINE circa 1915, complete burner & stack. Base 9" x 4 1/2" x 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Large J.C. Klinkosch .900 Silver Tray.Large oblong oval .900 Austrian silver tray with shaped edge. Wonderful Art Nouveau oval cartouche of a winged woman. Maker's mark of, "J.C.K." representing Josef Carl Klinkosch, Vienna, known silversSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Hoffmann SetteeBentwood settee by Josef Hoffmann for J&J Kohn, Austria 1920s. 39" H x 43" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017DANIEL GIRAUD ELLIOT (ENGLISH 1835-1915) FOLIODANIEL GIRAUD ELLIOT (ENGLISH 1835-1915) FOLIO LITHOGRAPH, FELIS JAVERRIAN (FISHING CAT) FROM A MONOGRAPH OF THE FELIDAE OR FAMILY OF CATS, AFTER JOSEF WOLF BY J. SMIT, PRINTED BY HANHART, LONDON 1883See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1990s Muller-Brockmann Swiss Exhibition PosterMuller-Brockmann, Josef 1914 - 1996j. muller-brockmann - plakateOffset 199439.3 x 27.1 in. (100 x 69 cm)Printer: Druck und Repro Verlag, ErfurtCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2017DANIEL GIRAUD ELLIOT (ENGLISH 1835-1915) FOLIODANIEL GIRAUD ELLIOT (ENGLISH 1835-1915) FOLIO LITHOGRAPH, FELIS JAVERRIAN (LEOPARD CAT) FROM A MONOGRAPH OF THE FELIDAE OR FAMILY OF CATS, AFTER JOSEF WOLF BY J. SMIT, PRINTED BY HANHART, LONDON 1883See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Kratina marble bust of young Beethovenca 1920 Josef Kratina marble bust of young Beethoven, signed J Kratina, Josef Kratina 1872-1953 NYC, Czech), ht 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL ETROG BOX. Germany, 1889. Decorated with a sitting lion and inscribed with the formerUS$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TRAVELING MENORAH. Hand crafted from a 19th century tobacco box. 3.5” x 2.2”.US$50
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceEarly Signed Ship Painting w/ Applied Mother of PearlUS$44(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A YIDDISH EYE CHART. American, early 20th century. On paper. In the early frame. 21” xUS$100(1 bid)