Sold2023ENGLISH PAINTED WOOD MANTLE PIECELarge 19th century English painted wood mantle piece? or sign depicting a man and woman flanking a family crest. 39 x 49 inches, has metal trim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assemblage Of Found Art Objects, WHIMSICAL COFFEE HOUSE c.1960sUnique Whimsical Found Art Coffee House Assemblage, circa 1960s. Diverse collection of found objects: ladies high heels, buttons, glitter, glasses, figures, table, chairs and wood sign COFFEE HOUSE caSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Hand Painted Wood “King Canute” Pub Sign, 20th C., H 60”, W 36”, DENGLISH HAND PAINTED WOOD "KING CANUTE" PUB SIGN, 20TH C., H 60", W 36", D 4.5" Double-sided pub sign with a depiction of a seated King Canute. Same image on both sides. Substantial size and weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD SIGN FOR 'BATH HOUSE'The wood plank is carved back to create letters in relief and found in old paint, circa 1930s. Measures 9.75 x 48 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemp Folk Art Painted Wood "Bath House" SignContemporary folk art painted wood "Bath House" sign, initialed, dated "DD 12-3-02". 16" high, 51 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019English The Red Lion painted wood double sided pub signThe Red Lion painted wood double sided pub sign. On iron hanging rings. English, 20th century. 13"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red Painted Wood "House Plants for Sale" SignAntique painted wood "house plants for sale" sign. This cute sign is perfect for anyone with a green thumb, who loves to bring the outside in with lots of house plants. It would also be a lovely additSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Sign "No Admittance Except on Business"Painted Wood Sign "No Admittance Except on Business". Hand lettered in black letters on a white background on a square of wood, with a rope strung through 2 holes on the top for hanging. Great patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Wood Sign "Shaker Furniture" with Arrow,ChairPainted Wood Sign "Shaker Furniture" with Arrow,Chair. This charming sign has neat, careful letter accompanied by a delicate arrow. The dimensions are 6in x 36in. It is in fair condition with some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wood Sign Deering Binders & Mowers,FarmAntique Painted Wooden Sign Deering Agricultural Equipment. Sign is painted white with black letters and reads " Deering Binders, Mowers, Rakes & Twine". along the bottom edge are stencileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood Fisher Cat Sign, AdirondacksHand Painted Wood Sign for a Fisher Cat, Adirondacks. Rectangular sign describing Fisher Cats has notch cut ends and is hand lettered. Dimensions are 6.25 in h x 19.5 in w x .75 in d. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Painted Trade Sign "Own Broker"Hand-Painted Trade Sign Own Broker. This is a handsome hand painted wood sign. It has a white background and black lettering that reads, "Own Broker." Has a great patina from age and use. Dimensions aSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Help Keep Your Summer Home Clean!" Painted Wood Sign"Help Keep Your Summer Home Clean!" Painted Wood Sign. Other text on sign reads "deposit garbage in cans!" and "do not litter grounds!" Same text and design on both sides, withSee Sold Price
2024Kings Head Whitbreads Original Early 1900s Wood Painted English Pub Tavern Bar SignOverall sign without 25.5" x 2.5" x 36" tall - brackets measure 16" x 17" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTED WOOD SIGN - BLUE PLATE SPECIAL 35 CENTSCirca 1930s. Measures 16 x 31.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024"THE FOUR HORSESHOES" HANGING PUB SIGNPAINTED WOOD SIGN, IN IRON HANGER, PAINT LOSS. 32" x 41" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, MUST BE SHIPPED VIA 3rd PARTY GROUND SHIPPER OR PICKED UP IN HOUSE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Sign, Atlantic House, Siasconset, NantucketWood painted sign from the Atlantic House Siasconset, Nantucket, 25 1/2" x 38 1/2". Provenance: Gilford, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red & White Painted Wood Vegetables/Potato SignRed and white painted wood "vegetables potatoes" sign. For anyone who loves fresh produce from the farmer's market, this is the sign for you. This charming sign would look great in the kitchen or liviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Wood "Lubrication" Sign, Gas StationAntique Painted Wood "Lubrication" Sign, Gas Station. This little sign has interesting jagged edges. The dimensions are 9.25in x 81.5in x 1in. It is in as is condition with some cracks in wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 10' Painted Wood Restaurant SignHand Painted Wood Camp Restaurant Advertisement Sign. This is a handsome, hand painted sign advertising a restaurant. It has a faded pink background with white block lettering. It has zig-zag edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red/White Painted Wood "To-Nite" Sign, Folk ArtAntique Red/White Painted Wood "To-Nite" Sign, Folk Art. This simple hand painted sign has a naive charm. The dimensions are 7.5in x 54in x 1in. It is in very good condition overall with minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Wood "Moderniture" Sign,Mid-Century ModernPainted wood "Moderniture" Sign in blue and white. This cool mod sign has a geometric vibe. It is too bad that the word "moderniture" never caught on, but it only makes this sign more interesting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 7 Ft Painted Wood "Antiques" Sign with Carved Gold LettersLarge 7 Ft Painted Wood "Antiques" Sign with Carved Gold Letters. Thick and sturdy one sided sign has a black background, red curved edges and letters carved into the wood, painted gold. There are 2 mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," AlbanyUS$100
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Federal Style English Mahogany Desk Chairs with Barrel BackUS$50(1 bid)