Sold2016George IV Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsGeorge IV sterling silver asparagus tongs. English, second quarter 18th century. With pierced blades and slender rectangular brace. Hallmarked London, 1826, by Charles Eley. Length 10 5/8". 6.090 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Yoke Style Asparagus Serving Tong 1897English Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong Yoke Style Measures 10 inches Weighs 6.76 troy ounces Marked with a passant lion, leopard and letter "B" Made in London 1897 King Style Pattern Very NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGE II STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS TONGSA pair of English solid sterling silver, double pierced asparagus tongs by George William Adams London. Measures: 10" long x 1.25" x 2" open. Condition: good. No MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ASPARAGUS TONGSA pair of English solid sterling silver, double pierced asparagus tongs by George William Adams London. Measures: 10" long x 1.25" x 2" open. Condition: good. No Monogram. Weight 175 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES DIXON SHEFFIELD ENGLAND STERLING TONGSAntique sterling silver asparagus serving tongs by James Dixon & Sons. The are pierced with a foliate engraving. They measure 9" long and weighs 7.28 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Eaton English Sterling Silver Tongs19th Century English sterling silver serving tongs, hallmarked on inside for Elizabeth Eaton. Features pierced design and scrolling accents. Measures - 13" long . Weight - 233.2g. Condition report: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON, STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SERVING SPOONSS. KIRK & SON, STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE SERVING SPOONS AND TONGS, 4 PCS. 9.19TO Repousse pattern. Pierced serving spoon 8.2", pierced serving spoon 8.3", pierced flat server 7.5", pierced flat tongs 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Bateman Sterling Sandwich Tongs, London 1799A Georgian English sterling silver pair of sandwich / fish serving tongs. Hallmarks for Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1799. Pierced open-work motif, etched scroll and leaf design. The ribbedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monogrammed Vntg Sterling Silver Asparagus TongsTongs have inscription which reads STERLING. Outer area is monogrammed RBB. Tongs ends are both bend upwards. Top tong end has pierced detail. Piece measures approx 8 inches long 2.5 inches wide. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six English Gorham Sterling Silver Serving ItemsSix English Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. Various patterns. Each hallmarked. Total weight approximately 14.7 ounces. Tongs, forks, spoons. Longest measures 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAMILTON & INCHES STERLING ASPARAGUS TONGSScottish sterling silver asparagus tongs, Hamilton & Inches, c.1904, pierced ends, one side with bright cut decoration, Edinburgh hallmarks, approx 9 1/8"l, 5.49ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Asparagus TongsS. Kirk & Sons repousse sterling silver asparagus tongs, features floral pattern handle, pierced top and flat bottom. Hallmarked on inside handle. Measures 8.5"L x 2"W x 2.5"H. Weight - 187.2g. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold20184 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS1- Gorham Sterling Chantilly Serving / Tablespoon 8 3/8". 2- Oneida Sterling Stanton Hall 8 5/8". 3- Robert Wallace & Sons Sterling Pierced 8 3/8". 4- Simpson Hall Miller Sterling 7 3/8. Weight on allSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 4 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Sugar TongLot contains 4" claw sugar tongs, 5" Frank Whiting pierced blade toast tongs, 5 1/2" Victorian era English Exeter silver tongs with monogram and 6" antique American coin silver tongs signed T.A. DavisSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS + FORKSAll Antique and Vintage American Sterling. 1&2- 2 Gorham Lancaster 1897 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon monogrammed P 7". 3- International Royal Danish 1939 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/2". 4- S. Kirk & Son King PaSee Sold Price
Sold20243 STERLING SILVER GUILDHALL REED & BARTON SERVING PIECES3 Vintage 1941 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Guildhall Pattern. 2 Tablespoons 8 3/8" and 1 Pierced Vegetable Serving Fork 8 3/8". Approximate silver weight 210 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Asparagus ForkTogether with a sterling silver serving fork, appx. 8 t.o. Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Strawbridge Lloyd, Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian sterling silver toast tongs. PiercedEnglish Victorian sterling silver toast tongs. Pierced design blades. London 1846. 10-1/8" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202217 Pieces Assorted Silver Flatwareincluding three pieces English silver: asparagus tongs; serving spoon; sugar tongs; Netherlands silver tea caddy spoon; Dutch pickle fork with windmill ceramic button on handle; six pieces sterling: lSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Misc Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes Reed & Barton Burgundy spoons (8 3/8"), Shieber American Beauty ladle (5 5/8"), Gorham Whiting Lily pierced spoon (9"), Reed & Barton Burgundy ladle (6.5"), British Sterling grape shearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver Serving Pieces1. Pair of 5 5/8"L sugar tongs in the Louis XV pattern by Whiting Mfg. Co., monogram---2. Pierced .800 silver pie server, decorated with putti and scrolls, handle with urn of flowers; 9 1/4"L---3. CasSee Sold Price
Sold20221891 STERLING LARGE ICE SERVING SPOON LOUIS XVEstate Sterling Silver Large Pierced Ice Serving Spoon 1891 in the Louis XV Pattern by Whiting. Measures 8 3/4". Approximate silver weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong 8 InchesUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJohn C. Moore Sterling Silver Prince Albert Asparagus Serving Tong with Fork 10inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton English Provincial Sterling Silver Flatware Set 39 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 PiecesUS$10