Sold2022English Georgian Sterling Silver Ladle dated 1769English Georgian Sterling Silver Ladle dated 1769. London. 'TE' (Thomas Evans) makers mark, date mark is lightly stamped and appears to read 'O', heraldic engraving on the handle. George III. 13'', 12See Sold Price
Sold2018English Georgian Sterling Silver LadleEnglish sterling silver ladle, Georgian period, with a shell shape bowl with a long slender handle, having an armorial insignia, 13.5 inches, 5.1 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Georgian Sterling Silver ladleEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver ladle14 inches in length 6.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) English Georgian Sterling Soup Ladles,11.2 ozTwo English Georgian Sterling soup Ladles.Approx weight: 11.16 oztSize: 13 1/2 in.#1514See Sold Price
Sold2018English Georgian Sterling Silver & Horn Ladle,Toddy type, 15" long, hallmarks in bowl (nearly polished away) circa 1770.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Georgian Silver Shell Ladle, Hallmarked, 6.7 toz, circa 1850An antique English Georgian ladle offers sterling silver construction with shell form bowl, en verso hallmarks as photographed, 6.7 toz, circa 1850Measures- 9.25" H x 2" W. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Georgian Sterling Ladle by William Eley and FearnEnglish, first quarter 19th century. A Georgian sterling ladle by William Eley and William Fearn, overall shell design, handle verso with hallmark; 12.5 x 4.25 inches, 278 grams. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Punch / Soup Ladle, London 1786A Georgian English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for London, 1786. Indistinct marker's mark . * S, see photos). Scalloped and ribbed bowl. Initial monograms on the handle tip, of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III English Sterling Soup Ladle, 1808A Georgian English sterling silver soup or punch ladle. Hallmarks for William Eley, Fearn & Chawner, London, 1808. The handle has a crest depicting a griffin. Measures 12.75" long. Weighs 173.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling Ladle, Serving Spoon and Meat SkewersEnglish (London), 18th-early 19th century. A group of three sterling meat skewers, dated ca 1784-1827, examples by George Smith III & William Fearn, William Sumner I and Charles Eley, a sterling fiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling LadleEnglish (London), ca 1817. A sterling silver ladle with engraved armorial to handle, full marks on underside, including maker's mark for Josiah & George Piercy; lg. 13 in., silver wt. 6.4ozt (199g).See Sold Price
Sold20153-18thc Georgian Sterling Ladles, Wildman Smith +Three 18th century George III English sterling silver gravy ladles. Two ladles with hallmarks for London, 1791, maker's mark W.S for Wildman Smith. Together with a ladle hallmarked for London, 1799, RSee Sold Price
Sold20182 ENGLISH 1795 STERLING CREAM LADLESA matched pair of Antique 1795 English Sterling Silver Georgian Cream Ladles. Made by Richard Crossley of London. Proper hallmarks. Each 4 1/4". Very good condition, no monograms. Combined weight 25 gSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Pcs. English Sterling: Georgian and 20th c.Mixed group of English Sterling silver: a George IV ladle by Richard Poulden, London, 1823, a George III gravy by Solomon Royes, London, 1815; a small engine turned tray by Asprey, 20th c.; a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Irish & English Sterling Silver & AmericanGeorge III pair of salt spoons with chased handles, London 1784, appears to be marked for Thomas Northcote, and pair of threaded fiddle handle sauce ladles with engraved coat of arms, Dublin 1801, appSee Sold Price
Sold201731 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware31 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware. English, 18/19th century. Includes a punch ladle by Peter and William Bateman,London,1808; a cased set of berry spoons , one by Peter and Jonathan Bateman, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Sterling George Smith III William Fearn LadleEnglish Georgian Ladle London silversmiths George Smith III & William Fearn . Measures approx. 12 1/2 inches long. 5.3 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Georgian Sterling Flatware, 18th/19th C.Lot of Georgian Sterling Flatware, 18th/19th C., English, Includes: a punch ladle, London, 1825; gravy ladle, London, 1808; stuffing spoon, 1802; stuffing spoon, rubbed marks; skewer, London, 1805; skSee Sold Price
Sold2020(14) PIECE ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE GROUP(14) PIECE ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE GROUP Georgian silver includes a pair of sugar nips maker WH, 3 tablespoons by Jonathan Hayne, London,1833, a pierced ladle (maker rubbed), sugar tongs (likely BatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsIncluding a flat server retailed by Theodore B. Starr, Scottish silver sauce ladle, Gorham tomato server, pair of English Georgian coffee spoons, makers mark TS and a Gorham youth spoon, monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Four English Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFour English sterling silver serving pieces, Georgian period, comprised of a ladle by Thomas Daniel, a serving spoon by William Bateman and Daniel Ball, a fish server by Eley, Fearn and Chawner, and aSee Sold Price
396 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAllan Adler Modern Georgian Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 5.75in ServingUS$10