Sold2016Six English Staffordshire figural groups, c.1870Six English Staffordshire figural groups, c.1870.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Pottery Staffordshire Figural Group VaseA large 19th Century Victorian flatback Staffordshire figural group vase. Hand colored with gilt stripes to rim and base, and modeled as a Scottish Highlander huntsman and his lady, possibly based onSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Pottery Staffordshire Figural Group VaseAn early 19th Century pre-Victorian Pearlware flatback pottery Staffordshire figural spill vase, hand colored and modeled as a young man and seated young woman with a vase to center. Unmarked, like moSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) English Staffordshire style figural groups,(lot of 2) English Staffordshire style figural groups, one depicting a Labrador Retriever, the other a hunter on horseback with hound, each mounted as a table lamp, largest: 20.5"h. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Staffordshire Bull Baiting Figural GroupEnglish Staffordshire Bull Baiting Figural Group depicting a bull being baited by a spotted dog, bocage background, circa 1815, (repaired on horn, tail and bocage) height 5 3/4 inches Provenance: A CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Cow & Milkmaid Figural GroupAn early 19th Century pre-Victorian Pearlware flatback Staffordshire figural group, hand colored in orange, green, brown, and other tones and modeled as a young woman milking a cow. Unmarked, like mosSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Girl & Dog Figural GroupAn early 19th Century pre-Victorian Pearlware flatback Staffordshire figural group, hand colored in orange, green, brown, and other tones and modeled as a seated young woman and dog. Unmarked, like moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two English Staffordshire Vases and Figural GroupTwo 19th C / Early 20th C English Staffordshire split vases and figural group. Measures approximately 8-1/2" high.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF THREE,comprising one example featuring a standing Prince of Wales and Princess Alexandra of Denmark having "PRINCE & PRINCESS" embosseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC LARGE FIGURAL GROUPENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC LARGE FIGURAL GROUP, featuring the Virgin and Child on a rectangular base, depicting a seated woman wearing a shroud with long, flowing robes, holding a browSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURALENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF FOUR, each on oval base with polychrome enamel decorations, comprising one example featuring Queen Victoria and Albert standing underSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPILL VASE FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF TWO,ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPILL VASE FIGURAL GROUPS, LOT OF TWO,comprising The Rival depicting a couple seated in front of a tree, the woman with a book and stringed instrument in herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Staffordshire Pearlware Figural Grouping, CherubsType: Figural group Materials: Ceramic Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Late 18th or early 19th century Maker: English Description: A rare Staffordshire pearlware figural group of two cherubsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE SCUFFLE / CONTESTENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE SCUFFLE / CONTEST CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUP, on oval base with tree bocage to back, featuring two women appearing to struggle with a man, decorated in the round. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ENGLISH VICTORIAN STAFFORDSHIRE MANTEL FIGURES(lot of 6) Group of English Staffordshire figural mantel garnitures, mid to late 19th c., including: (2) miniature animal figures, (one) dog, approx 3"h, 2 7/8"w, 1 1/8"d, (one) sheep, intact with haiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE / PRATTWAREENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE / PRATTWARE BULL-BAITING CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUP, standing on a molded green base, featuring a horned bull being provoked by a pit bull, having Whieldon-type underglaze pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMICENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUP SPILL VASES, LOT OF FOUR, each on oval bases with bright polychrome decorations, comprising one example featuring a shepherd and shepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Staffordshire Porcelain Figural GroupsThree Staffordshire Porcelain Figural GroupsEnglish, 19th/20th C. Comprising, Dick Turpin, Tom King, and Tam O. Shanter & Sooter Johnny.Losses, surface distress, wear.Tallest: 13"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Staffordshire White DogsEnglish, 19th/20th C.; together with a Staffordshire figural group of two dogs with deer. Losses, wear, surface distress. 9-3/4"h x 7"w x 5"d Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMICENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMIC FIGURAL HORSE GROUPS, LOT OF THREE, each on oval base with polychrome enamel decorations, comprising a jockey, a "PRINCESS" portraying the PrincessSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Seven English Staffordshire Figures HeightA Group of Seven English Staffordshire Figures 19TH CENTURY comprising a pair of Cow and Calf vases, a pair of birds, a pair of musicians and a figural group. Height of tallest 13 1/2 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURES, LOTENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURES, LOT OF THREE, each on oval base with polychrome enamel decorations, comprising a flat back figural group featuring musicians with a dog leaping ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURAL GROUPEnglish, depicting a woman seated wearing a floral patterned dress next to a young boy. H. 23.5 cm (9 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Figure Spaniel Dog and PuppyA 19th Century Victorian flatback Staffordshire figural group, hand colored and modeled as a spaniel dog with a puppy in a barrel. Also called a Wally Dug. Cobalt blue base. Unmarked, like most StaffoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$750
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPUS$550(3 bids)