Sold20185 Piece Vanity Set with Arts Nouveau MountsEnglish Sterling brushes and comb handles with unmatched plate, large brush it 9.75 inches, English HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Brush & Mirror GroupingAll monogrammed, some small dents and scratches. Longest (mirror): approx. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Three Sterling PiecesLot consisting of 19th c. Chinese Qing dynasty repoussed sterling silver box with design of flowers,6 1/4" W X 2 1/2", 1 1/4"Ht, English Gorhan Sterling Brush, Oval Shape with decorations of floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English sterling silver hand brush, & a hand mirrorA beautiful repousse design English sterling silver hand brush (Chester mark, c1902) (2"x9.9"x3.7"), and a beautiful repousse design English sterling silver hand mirror (Birmingham mark, c1902) (1.1"xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Shaving BrushAntique English Sterling Silver Shaving Brush Along with Another. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest L- 5.5". Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ENGLISH & AMERICAN REPOUSSE STERLING BRUSHES(lot of 7) English and American mostly repousse sterling silver vanity brushes, varied size and variety, varied hallmarks, some monogrammed, some denting, largest: Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Mappin & Webb Sterling Silver Brush Set Traveling CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique English Mappin & Webb sterling silver traveling brush set case. Includes two (2) large rectangular clothing brushes and two (2) rectangular shoe brushes. With Mappin & Webb leaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Gorham Sterling Silver Hair BrushAntique English Gorham Sterling Silver Hair Brush. Repousse design work. Hallmarked. Measures 7.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) STERLING-HANDLED DRESSER & VANITY ITEMS(lot of 7) Sterling-handled dresser items, highlights include: (2) R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. brushes, (1) Gorham brush, (2) English sterling-lidded glass dresser bottles, (1) Art Nouveau hand mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2021English sterling silver dresser set. 4 brushes with oneEnglish sterling silver dresser set. 4 brushes with one hand mirror. Marked. 11.25 in height of hand mirror. Dents.See Sold Price
Sold2015Estate Silver Lot;set of 6 enameled sterling gold wash Danish coffee spoons, 6 sterling english coffee spoons, sterling crumb brush and an 8 pc. mother-of-pearl handled fruit set, all bozed.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Dresser SetEnglish sterling dresser set of mirror, comb, and brushes, (6) pieces total, hallmarked for London, 1948-1949, R.C. Provenance: Estate of Alfreda Rochelle-Thomas, Palm Beach, Florida. PLEASE NOTE: paySee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Mounted Dresser Items,20th C.English Sterling Mounted Dresser Items, 20th C., includes dresser jars and bottles, a hand mirror and hair brush. Various makers, all early 20th C.(14 Pcs) (AMYG8302/14) {PR} Property Title: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020English sterling and enamel dresser setEnglish sterling and enamel dresser set in case. Early 20th century. Hand mirror measures 10 1/2"l, brush measures 9 1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser ItemsLot includes a c1900 William Neal hand mirror and clothes brush with sterling silver backs, both having repousse decoration of cherubs. Also six sterling and glass bottles/ jars/ containers and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Boulle Six Piece Dresser SetEnglish Mappin & Webb Boulle Sterling Mounted Six Piece Dresser Set, Comprising a hair brush {length 10 1/4 inches}, clothes brush, and four cut glass jars or bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC. ENGLISH STERLING & GUILLOCHE DRESSER SET7 PC. ENGLISH STERLING & GUILLOCHE DRESSER SET: Comprising; 6- Hammered Sterling pieces, monogrammed, by unknown maker. 1- English Silver Brush with a Purple Guilloche enamel. Largest Approx. 10.25" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ENGLISH STERLING ACCESSORIES & MORECollection of sterling silver including stick pin holder, stamp holder, pin cushion, brush holder, pin holder, bird brooch, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VANITY SET IOBAn antique 1900s English sterling silver vanity set. A total of 18 items including 2 hair brushes, 2 clothes brushes, a hair comb, a hand mirror, 2 heart-shaped cut crystal boxes, a polissoir, a gloveSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Dresser SetEnglish sterling dresser or vanity set, multiple makers of identical pattern. Includes (4) brushes, a hand mirror, solid sterling covered jar (5.3ozt), and a covered glass pin tray. Largest measures 1See Sold Price
Sold20237PC 19TH.C ENGLISH STERLING REPOUSE VANITY SET7PC ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING REPOUSE PUTTI VANITY SET INCLUDING A MIRRORED VANITY TRAY (SILVERPLATED), STERLING BRUSHES, BIBLE, & MIRROR. LARGEST PIECE MEASURES 9 1/2" LENGTH. ALL PIECES HAVE HALLMARKSee Sold Price
Sold20227 piece antique English sterling dresser setFine 7 piece antique English sterling dresser set with inlaid tortoise shell style top; including 4 brushes (6.7"x1.6"x1.55"(2), 10.5"x3.2"x1.5"(2)), a hand mirror (12.7"x4.6"x0.4"), 2 powder jars (2.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Vanity/Dresser Set 14Pc14 pieces English sterling silver vanity or dresser set. Engraved striped pattern, monogrammed. Includes: Three brushes, hand mirror, two jars, and other accessories. Each hallmarked and stamped "SterSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Silver Dresser Set,mirror with two brushes, bird and floral designs, hallmarks, in original box.See Sold Price
Jun 12Mynt AuctionsFINE CARRS SILVER 925 STERLING SILVER ENGLSIH REGENCY DAINTY ORNATE VANITY SETUS$10
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 4 English Sterling Silver Stamped Tea ServiceUS$750(6 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO MATCHING SETS OF ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPERS Birmingham, Late 19th Century Approx.US$70(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris24pc James Dixon &Sons English Sterling Silver Dessert / Fruit Flatware Set 1904US$500
448 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAsprey English Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pcs Dinner Luxury DesignUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sENGLISH STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE COFFEE SERVICE 20th Century Approx. 17.0 troy oz.US$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Hennell I Georgian English Sterling Silver Warming Stand w/BurnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn and Henry Lias English Sterling Silver Mug Gold Washed w/PresentationUS$10