Sold2019English Sterling Silver Muffineer Sugar ShakerCrafted of sterling silver. Features a filigree style body lined in cobalt blue glass. Pierced top. Bears English sterling silver hallmarks. Measures 7" x 2 1/2" Good condition with cracks and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CJ VANDER STERLING SUGAR CASTER MUFFINEEREnglish sterling silver sugar caster/ muffineer, CJ Vander Ltd., c.1983, pierced lid with finial, rising on a pedestal foot, London hallmarks, monogrammed M, approx 7.25"h, 3"diam, 7.97ozt Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mappin Webb English Silver Sugar Castor MuffineerOffered up for auction is a solid sterling silver sugar castor muffineer. Modeled by Mappin & Webb, London. Nice octagonal elegant plain formed lower boy with an ornately pierced detachable lid. NO moSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SAMUEL WOOD REPRODUCTION SUGAR CASTERSterling silver sugar caster/ muffineer, reproduction after an eighteenth-century original by Samuel Wood (English, c.1704-1794), pierced lid with finial, rising on a pedestal foot, approx 7"h, 2.5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ENGLISH STERLING & CUT GLASS SUGAR CASTERS(lot of 2) English sugar casters/ muffineers, including: (1) Victorian sterling silver sugar caster, Thomas Bradbury III and John S. Henderson, c.1885, pierced lid surmounted by twist finial, body witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Old English Pierced Silver Fish Set w BoxVery nice old English pattern fish carving presentation set. Crafted out of Sterling Silver. Features a pierced and engraved pattern of scrolling leaves. Large 13" knife and 10 1/4" serving fork. EngrSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Compote,elaborate floral designs, wide decorated border, hallmarks of London, 1913 by Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Company, Ltd., 11" diameter, 5" tall, 883 grams, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Sterling Silver Pierced Ink WellAntique English inkwell. Crafted out of fine quality sterling silver. Features a reticulated pierced design with Lion head motif. Engraved with fancy scrolls. Two lidded inkwell holders and a center cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Pierced BasketAntique English Sterling Silver Pierced Handled Basket. Measures approx. - 10" high x 7 1/2" wide. Weight approx. - 8.925 troy oz. Depicting cherubs. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Muffineer by Wakely & WheelerBrilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, for London, maker's mark for Wakely and Wheeler. Approximately 6" x 3" inches. Total weight, 5.49 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Silver Muffineer Birmingham 1913English sterling silver muffineer Birmingham 1913. Fully hallmarked. Maker's mark, J.P.H. No monogram. Good condition. Weighs 232 grams or 7.5 troy ounces. Measures 8 inches high x 2.8 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) English sterling silver pierced mustard pot(lot of 2) English sterling silver pierced mustard pot with cobalt liner, by W.K. & Company, Sheffield, 1858, the hinged cover engraved with the bust of a stag; together with an associated English steSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Pierced Swing-Handle Basket.English Sterling Silver Pierced Swing-Handle Basket. Hallmarked John George Smith, London, Circa 1898. 3.9 ozt. 4-1/4"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Sterling Silver Pierced Footed Bowlsmade in Sheffield in 1903 and 1905, maker's mark "JD&S". 1 1/2" high, 4 1/8" wide. Weight: 5.780 OZT. Provenance: Property of a Rhode Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham English Sterling Silver Muffineer c. 1912Brilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, GM Co, Birmingham assay office mark, year mark "n". Note: In the early part of the 20th century, Gorham acted as a sponsor or iSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Pierced Shell DishEnglish sterling silver pierced shell dish with English hallmarks. 6.55 oz t. L: 8.37".See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LARGE SPOON 116NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER LARGE SPOON 116 GRAMS. 22 CM LONG. PROVENANCE -BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER LARGE PIERCED EARRINGSVINTAGE STERLING SILVER LARGE PIERCED EARRINGS - STERLING SILVER 925- BRAND NAME UNREADABLE- WEIGHT: 18 GRAMS (COMBINED WEIGHT)- SOME SCRATCHES AND A SMALL CRACK ON BACK OF ONE EARRING (SEE PHOTOS)- GSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Ram's Head Sterling Silver and Glass BowlAn English sterling silver pierced service bowl with glass insert, swag decoration and ram's head handles. Monogrammed and hallmarked "TP" with 1778 date mark. 3-1/4in tall x 10-3/4in wide x 7in deep.See Sold Price
2023William Moering English 19C Sterling Basket 1,210gAn antique Victorian English sterling silver pierced wedding and or bread basket. Cameo relief on each side with ribbon design trim. William Moeing English marks. Combined silver weight 1,210 grams.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Plummer Silver Pierced Fish Server 18th C.William Plummer, English sterling silver pierced, engraved and chased fish server, hallmarked: "WP / London / England / 1782," maker's mark on handle, 18th century. 11.5" L. Approx 4.35 ozt inclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020TALL ENGLISH STERLING AESTHETIC LOVING CUPAntique English Sterling Silver Large Victorian silver Aesthetic period Presentation Loving Cup. London, c. 1889. Ornate Scrolling Etched Bowl with date 1889-1939 (50 year Anniversary) and monogrammedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Modern Sterling Silver Large Circular Dish/cake Stand Sheffield 1961 Edward VinerUS$1,300
849 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish Provincial by Reed and Barton Sterling Pierced Serving Spoon Org. 8 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Provincial by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced CustomUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon Pcd 9"US$10
Featured4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Gilt Epergne London 1898 Gibson & LanghamUS$15,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTriumph by Tuttle Sterling Silver Pie Server HH WS Large Pierced ScallopedUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose by Kirk Steiff Large Sterling Silver Pierced Serving Fork w MonogramUS$220
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisFrederick Marson English Sterling Silver Vinaigrette 1866 Engine TurnedUS$150
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsStag Hunt by CJ Vander English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 10 1/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEstate Period English Sterling Silver Kettle with Wood Handle on StandUS$10(1 bid)
163 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJK TH and GW English Sterling Silver Decanter with Cut Crystal Bearded ManUS$10