Sold2021Rare 4" H Miniature Punched Tin Candle LanternRare 4" High Miniature Punched Tin Candle Lantern - original gold japaned paint, very good condition, no issues.See Sold Price
Sold2016Punched Tin Candle Lantern with Glass FrontPunched Tin Candle Lantern with Glass Front. 19th cent. From A.W. Miller, 30 Main St... Ht. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024PUNCHED TIN CANDLE LANTERN.French, First half 19th Century. Pierced patterned sides including hearts, Petticoat and pierced vent with handle, wavey glass panels and splayed legs. Some oxidation, loose seam and leaded make do reSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Tin Candle Lantern.19th Century Tin Candle Lantern. Bowed X-shaped guards. 14"h. Condition: Very good with minor rust.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C HALF ROUND PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN18TH C HALF ROUND PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Early Tin Candle LanternEarly tin candle lantern measuring 17" tall overall and 6" square. 1 glass panel has a small crack in the corner as can be seen in the photos, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1750 Directed Front-Lighting Tin Candle LanternColonial America Scarce Directed "Front-Lighting" Tin Candle Lantern c. 1750 Colonial to Revolutionary War Era, Custom Made Front-Lighting Directed Tin Candle Lantern, Very Fine. This unusual and custSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNPIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with strap handle, large five-point stars between double rows of dots, conical form top, hinged door with hasp and extended fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 19th C. tin candle lanterns, including; square lantern with three glass panes, and swirledThree 19th C. tin candle lanterns, including; square lantern with three glass panes, and swirled backplate, fastened handle; square lantern with four open sides, star punch work to top, four hoops aroSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMOKE DECORATED TIN CANDLE LANTERN.Tin hanging candle lantern in yellow paint with smoke decoration. 10”H x 13”dia..See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNPIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with strap handle, circles with sunburst pattern and outlined with rays/slashes, conical form top, hinged door with hasp and a sinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A cylindrical pierced tin candle lantern with circularA cylindrical pierced tin candle lantern with circular tin handle/finial. Early 19th century. Measures 6" Diameter x 14 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wood and Tin Candle LanternEarly wood and tin candle lantern, mortoise and tenon and pegged construction, overall ht 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201819C. American Primitive Wood & Tin Candle LanternUNITED STATES, EARLY 19TH CENTURY An authentic early American primitive wood and tin lantern. The lantern exhibits a peg construction with hand hewn components. Notice the charred underside of the topSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNPIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with strap handle, circles with a central star which is outlined with slashes, conical form top, hinged door with hasp and a singlSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNAMERICAN PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with conical cap and hanging ring, original hasp and socket joined through the base, features geometric punched pattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 18 Inch Punched Tin Candle Lantern - 19th CUnusually high and wide, 19th century punched tin candle lantern, 18" H to top of hanger. Condition - very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early wood and tin candle lantern with wire bale handleEarly wood and tin candle lantern with wire bale handle, pine, 10"T x 5.5" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tin Candle LanternAmerican circa 1820-30 with clear blown glass globe, cone form smoke bell top with ribbed tin ring handle, pressure mounted candle socket in base, with clips, nice old gray patina, 7 1/2 x 19 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Tin Candle Lantern.19th Century Tin Candle Lantern. Tapered body with hooded vents and ring handle. 16"h. overall. Condition: Good with even rust and pitting, electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 1700s Complete and Intact Tin Candle LanternColonial America Complete and Intact Late 1700s Tin Candle Lantern c. Late 1700s Colonial to Federal Period, Complete and Intact Tin Candle Lantern, Fine. This Tin Lantern measures about 5.25" squareSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Tall Tin Candle Lantern, 22" H.Very tall 19th century tin / sheet metal candle lantern, bent tin air vent, wire fold-down handle, tin back, glass side panels and door with slide lock closure, round ring in bottom to hold chamber-stSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Early 19th Century Tin Candle Chandelier.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 early lanterns, 18th Century pierced tin lantern & rare 4 light tin lantern with glass windows,US$60(2 bids)