Sold2019English Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl. Condition: goddEnglish Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl. Condition: godd for it's age with a few small pencil point dents. Height 5 7/8" Diameter 8 1/8". Grams 665See Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Silver Presentation Pedestal BowlEnglish Sterling Silver Presentation Pedestal Bowl: English sterling silver presentation pedestal bowl, the foot and rim decorated with a band of stylized flowers and beading and the side engraved 'LSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLEnglish Victorian sterling silver punch bowl, William Charles Fordham and Albert Buckley Faulkner, Sheffield, c.1897, chased with trailing flowers, foliage, and c-scrolls, partially obliterated mSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.English sterling silver circular pedestal bowl with undulating reticulated border, openwork acanthine motif, on conforming foot. Hallmarked London 1903, makers George Jackson and David Fullerton. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Arts & Crafts silver pedestal bowlAn English Arts & Crafts hammered sterling silver pedestal bowlJames Dixon & Sons, Sheffield1907height 7 3/4in (19.5cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm); weight approximately 14oz troy Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022sterling silver sugar bowlVictorian English sterling silver sugar bowl. Second half 19th Century L: 16,5 cm, H: 10 cm (H: 4 inch, L: 6,5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wakely & Wheeler English sterling silver centerpieceWakely & Wheeler English sterling silver art nouveau pedestal centerpiece bowl, appx 5 1/4" T x 9 1/2" W, appx 28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH VICTORIAN STERLING CREAMER & SUGAR(lot of 2) English Victorian sterling silver cream pitcher and sugar bowl, William Wrangham Williams, c.1863-1864, retailed by Lambert & Co., Coventry Street, London, with scrolled handles, engraved sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian English Sterling Footed BowlsPair of Victorian English sterling silver footed serving bowls, each with gilt surfaces, with hallmarks for Daniel and John Wellby, London, 1899, measuring 7 by 10 by 8 inches, 37 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted sterling silver utensilsPrimarily comprising spoons, including an English Victorian sterling silver berry spoon with a gilt washed bowl; a coin silver spoon, mark of Merriman;a group of with souvenir spoons from San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian c1875 London English Sterling Silver Center BowlDated 1875, queen victoria head, crowned leopard, lion passant, and makers letters AM for Alexander Macrae. Total weight is . Measures 6.75 in high, 11.25 in diameter. 36 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH REILY, STORER STERLING CANDLE EPERGNE 1839English Victorian sterling silver epergne centerpiece, Charles Reily & George Storer, London, c.1839, cut-glass bowl with scalloped rim, seated in lattice support with grapevine border, scrolling foliSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER EGG-FRAME WITH SIX EGG-CUPSEnglish Victorian sterling silver egg-frame with six egg-cups, John and Henry Lias, London, c.1839, frame with central handle, fitted for six egg cups with leaf-form bowls, gilt-washed interiors, matcSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian Sterling Center Bowl, BanonVictorian Sterling Silver Center Bowl or small Punch Bowl, circular form with spiral fluted repousse floral, scroll and cartouche decoration. Marked for London, 1894. Maker's mark partially worn but aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Pedestal Embossed Bowl TazzaSterling silver Tazza with shallow bowl, Victorian/ Art nouveau embossed rim pattern , Hallmarked Silver, reads STERLING S1500 with Lion Passat on underside. Weighs 4.87 ozt 4 1/8 in. Ht, width app 6.See Sold Price
Sold202419C English Silver Pedestal Centerpiece Bowl 970gAn English Georgian antique sterling silver centerpiece bowl. Features a ribbon and garland repousse fluted design. 'Charles Stuart Harris 1871' hallmarked to the side, with additional inscriptions onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Tableware, Am. & English, 20th C.Sterling Silver Tableware, American & English, 20th C., Includes: a creamer and sugar; trays; a julep cup; nut dishes; small bowls; baby cup; a pedestal bowl, etc. Total Approx. Weight: 91 ozt(SLES730See Sold Price
Sold2020TALL ENGLISH STERLING AESTHETIC LOVING CUPAntique English Sterling Silver Large Victorian silver Aesthetic period Presentation Loving Cup. London, c. 1889. Ornate Scrolling Etched Bowl with date 1889-1939 (50 year Anniversary) and monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Alexander Clark English Sterling Silver BowlAlexander Clark Antique, England sterling silver bowl featuring repousse flora acanthus scroll body atop step back pedestal beneath. Upper diameter 7 3/4 in., height 4 1/2 in.; total weight 13.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Pierced Sterling Silver ItemsE. S. Barnsley & Co Ltd., Birmingham, circa 1908, pierced three footed bowl with paw feet. James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield, circa 1910, octagonal lidded urn with pierced pedestal and crown. Martin, HallSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN SILVER GILT SWING HANDLE BASKET, 290gA 19th C English sterling silver footed bowl with hinged handle, the bowl with foliate decoration, raised on four feet. Hallmarked to body: London, 1874, maker's mark rubbed. Dia. of bowl: 16.7 cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English silver basket bowls, VictorianTitle: Pair of English silver basket bowls, Victorian Origin: Silver Date/Period: : Pre 1900 item #1240139 Materials: Sterling A pair of English silver basket bowls in Neo Rococo style. Engraved inscrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece BowlUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlUS$170(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFrederick J. Gyllenberg Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl 1.375in Tall 7.75in DiameterUS$10
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. English Victorian Sterling Silver Candelabra CenterpieceUS$25,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.US$900