Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Studio per figura, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937): Owl, 1965ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937) Owl, 1965 Mixed media on paper, 60 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: E. Calabria,'65 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937): Woman with rabbit ( study of figure)ENNIO CALABRIA (Tripoli, 1937) Woman with rabbit ( study of figure) Mixed media, 25 x 32 cm Signed lower right : Ennio Calabria Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Calabria (Tripoli, 1937) - Bozzetto da "Casalinghe che dormono"Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazioneDARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazione incrociata e propria nel regno vegetale. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 7 pamphlets with continuous numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ennio Calabria, UntitledEnnio Calabria Untitled 1961oil on canvas 31.75 h x 39.5 w in (81 x 100 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'E. Calabria 7-7-61'. Signed and dated to verso 'E. Calabria 7-61'. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete dellaETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso (N°6)' per GLAS ITALIA, 2007. Cristallo colorato laminato, cristallo argentato. Marcato 'Glas Italia Gli specchi di DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 UnoETTORE SOTTSASS, GLAS ITALIA, 2007 Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso' (N°3). Marcato 'Glass Italia Gli specchi di Dioniso Ettore Sottsass' e con la firma dell'Autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete dellaETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete della collezione 'Gli specchi di Dioniso (N°5)' per GLAS ITALIA, 2007. Cristallo colorato laminato, cristallo argentato. Marcato 'Glas Italia Gli specchi di DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini - Gli Scacchi - ElementsDescription - Mario Bellini for B & B Italia Gli Scacchi elements. Dimensions - 21.5" x 35.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini C&B Italia modular tablesMario Bellini (b. 1935) for C&B ItaliaGli Scacchi modular occasional tables, set of threeItaly, 1970sDuraplum plasticmolded marks to base plateeach: 35 1/2"w x 12"d; tallest: 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020LENCI Italia 1937 Crystalline Glazed Pottery Vase. AsiaLENCI Italia 1937 Crystalline Glazed Pottery Vase. Asian Inspired. Artist Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakai Libreria componibileStruttura in metallo laccato, mobili in legno. ¶Piani e ante in cristallo molato. ¶Prod. Consorzio la Permanente Mobili, Italia, 1953 Bibliografia¶Gli anni della selettiva, p. 14, catalogo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ennio Furiesi (Italian, b. 1937) Greek Revival Torso Bust SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Greek revival sculpture depicting a female torso bust dressed with Greek draped chiton tunic that fastens at one shoulder. Made of composite resin and atop a variegated black marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ennio Furiesi (Italian, b. 1937) 'The Torso Gaddi' Replica SculptureDESCRIPTION: Ennio Furiesi (Italian, b. 1937)'The Torso Gaddi' replica sculpture depicting a young, muscled male body. This is a torso sculpture inspired by the Torso Gaddi, the famous fragmentary scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ennio Furiesi (Italian, b. 1937) 'The Torso Gaddi' Replica SculptureDESCRIPTION: Ennio Furiesi (Italian, b. 1937) 'The Torso Gaddi' replica sculpture depicting a young, muscled male body. This is a torso sculpture inspired by the Torso Gaddi, the famous fragmentary scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Aluminum Male Torso SculptureDESCRIPTION: Modernist aluminum male torso sculpture inspired by the Torso Gaddi, by Ennio Furiesi (Italian, b. 1937), the famous fragmentary sculpture displayed in the Uffizi Museums in Florence. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Numismatica - Vitale, Pietro AntonioRiflessioni su le nuove scoverte di Lodovico Antonio Muratori per gli Annali d'Italia Napoli, Giovanni di Simone, 1746. In 4°. Vignetta in rame al frontespizio, stampato in rosso e nero, testatine eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three 1930s Mercedes Benz Racing PostersThree 1930s Mercedes Benz Racing Posters, all two-color lithograph on heavy stock. 1937 Monaco Grand Prix, 1939 Tripoli Grand Prix and the1939 Belgin Grand Prix. Size: all about 19" X 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR,Mobile contenitore della serie Spazio con struttura in lamiera smaltata e piani regolabili. Disegno originale per gli uffici Olivetti Prod. Olivetti, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 205x32x200See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF VINTAGE MERCEDES POSTERSTRIPOLIS 1939 MERCEDES BENZ, 1939 BELGIAN, 1937 MERCEDES BENZ "MONACO" 27 1/2" X 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of Coronado armchairs for B&B Italia. 1977. Padded leather.. Cm 85,00 x 93,00 x 75,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 574, September 1977, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Tobio table for B&B Italia.Tobio table for B&B Italia. 1974. Marble and leather.. Cm 150,00 x 74,00 x 126,00. Literature: Domus n. 546, May 1975, p. 44See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAN PREMIO TRIPOLI 1937, mixed lot of 51 original B/W photos Gran Premio Tripoli 1937, among others€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original patent specification "Antriebsvorrichtung für Kraftfahrzeuge,€500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiovanni Offredi GAMBACORDA FOLDING CHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT€100
Featured3 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ BottleUS$1,100(7 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$1,500(3 bids)
Jun 06STAIRDavid Hockney (b. 1937): Sitting in the Zen Garden at the Ryoanji Temple KyotoUS$3,000(1 bid)