Sold2023Enrico Baj Pencil Signed Original Lithograph, Vertiges 1972Artist: Enrico BajCountry: ItalyTitle: VertigesMedium: Original Lithograph Handsigned pencilPaper size: on Rives vellum 14.50 x 11 inchPrinted: 1972 by Michel CassaProvenance: Portfolio Variation surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj - Universe in Man, 1964 HandsignedEnrico Baj Universe in Man, 1964. Original Hand-Signed lithograph on Rives Hand Made paper, from the scarce signed edition of 100. From the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 1 cent life portfolio. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico Original Lithograph XX Siecle 1975Artist: Baj Enrico Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1975 by Mourlot Freres, France Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: XXe SiecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1958Medium: original lithograph. Published in Milan in 1958 by Groupe Espace for the very rare Documenti d'arte d'oggi. Size: 12 1/4 x 16 5/8 inches (315 x 423 mm). This work was issued as a folded sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Eberhard Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, from the unsigned edition of 2000. Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (408 x 290 mm). There is poetry text (composed by WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj; 20thC. Italian Framed Lithograph SignedFramed lithograph. Two Soldiers. Artist signed and numbered 33/100; 20in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj - PersonnageArtist: Enrico Baj Title: Personnage Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/5in. by 9 3/5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj - One Cent Life, 1964Original lithograph on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 41 x 29 cm / 16,1 x 11,4 in. Issued from the famous One Cent Life portfolio. Printed by Maurice Beaudet, Paris. Published by E.W. KoSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj.[BAJ, Enrico (1924-2003)]. JAGUER, Edouard. Enrico Baj. Milan and New York: Edizioni Schettini, 1956. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 123pp. 4 original lithographs, numerous mounted color and black and white iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Magritte and Baj(lot of 2) Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Bijoux Indiscrets," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, published by F. Moulot, Paris, AND Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Sans TitrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj "Untitled"Enrico Baj (Milan, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003) "Untitled" silk-screen printing on paper, with original interventions by the artist on frame 104x75 cm signed lower right numbered 73/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Movimento ArteMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Size: 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 215 mm). Signed in the plate, not hand-See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj Collage Like Sex Lithograph BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Lithograph print, Collage and Decoupage mixed media style. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Bordoni original lithograph | Arte ConcretaMedium: original lithograph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1955-56 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 220 mm). Signed in the plate, notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Der Kleine GeneralTitle: Der Kleine General Subject: Portrait Type: Lithograph with embossing Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 3549/10000 Date: 1982 Maker: Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003)See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (ITALY 1924-2003) Silver Foil LithograpEnrico Baj (ITALIAN, 1924 - 2003) limited edition lithograph with silver foil depicting an abstract flower. Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 6/50 to lower left. Mounted in a silver toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed Original LithographThe Sacrament of the Last Supper original lithograph signed by Dali and numbered m26/125 from the Gold Museum Collection With certificate of authenticity and appraised value of $6,250. Signed to rightSee Sold Price
2023Alberto Vargas "Scheherazade" - Fully Signed Original Lithograph on Paper.Alberto Vargas "Scheherazade" - Fully Signed Original Lithograph on Paper. Size: 22 W x 29 H x 1 D in, Unframed. Shipped rolled in a heavy cardboard mailing tube. Full signature, "Alberto Vargas, 1980See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$875(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$525(3 bids)