Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Prampolini Italian Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "E. PRAMPOLINI" in the bottom left corner. Sketch of a sitting man on verso. Attributed to Enrico Prampolini (1894-1956, Italian). 47.5 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO PRAMPOLINI (ITALY 1894-1956), CHARCOAL ANDENRICO PRAMPOLINI (ITALY 1894-1956), CHARCOAL AND GOUACHE, FUTURIST COMPOSITION. SHEET 7 1/2 X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Prampolini Chalk DrawingAttributed to: Enrico Prampolini, Italian (1894-1956) Chalk drawing on paper "Portrait Of Marinetti". Signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8-1/4", frame measures 14-1/4" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Prampolini (attrib.) (Italian 1894-1956)Enrico Prampolini (attrib.) (Italian 1894-1956). Signed and dated lower right. Futurist figure. Charcoal/Paper. Sight size: 14 x 11 in. Overall Size: 19.25 x 16.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO PRAMPOLINI Taccuini inediti 1942 - 1956.Taccuini inediti 1942 - 1956. Pastels on paper. Cm 14,00 x 21,50. Exhibition: Mostra About Noise Portogruaro Venezia 2017; Museo Maca (CS) 2014 by Marisa Vescovo; Avanguardie storiche, claudiobottelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prampolini, Forma e spiritoEnrico Prampolini, Forma e spirito. 1919. Xilografia a due legni. mm 200x200. Impressa sulla copertina di "Noi", Raccolta Internazionale d'Avanguardia, Anno III, N. 1, gennaio 1919. FasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della EtiopiaEnrico Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della Etiopia in 6 fogli e 2 aggiunte alla scala di 1 : 1000 000. 1894 13 carte geografiche e fotolitografiche con coloriture di fiumi, città e conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Marcello Baldessari (Innsbruck 1894 / Roma 1965)Lake Garda; Oil on cardboard on canvas, 46 x 55 cm, framedSignedProvenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN POUGNY (1894 - 1956) RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDJean Albert Pougny was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Finland. Jean Pougny is known for abstract paintings and sculptures. Measures 19 1/2" X 15 1/2 unframed. Signed to lower left. This cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggsJean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggs oil on canvasboard 18.5 x 23.5 cm (7 5/16 x 9 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Jacques Spreiregen (1894 -See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domingo Ramos (Cuban 1894-1956), "Landscape From the Isle of Pines II" 1921, Oil on canvas, framedDomingo Ramos (Cuban 1894-1956) "Landscape From the Isle of Pines II" 1921 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated u.r., inscribed indistinctly in Spanish verso 15 15/16" x 18 1/4" actual, 21 5/16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSEN PEIKOV (Sofia 1908-Roma 1973), Portrait of a young boyASSEN PEIKOV (Sofia 1908-Roma 1973), Portrait of a young boy 1956 Bronze 30 x 15 x 19 cm Engraved signature and date: Assen Peikov, Roma, 1956 Excellent conditions, with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltàmeccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSA ROMA, Coppia di lampade da pareteMUSA ROMA Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce in ceramica smaltata verde raffigurante ippocampo, paralume in tessuto. cm 13 x 8 x 47. A PAIR WALL LAMPS BY MUSA ROMA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Jun 26University ArchivesMoe Howard Lengthy ALS re: The Last Three Stooges Film, Plus Bonus Press PhotoUS$160(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le AntiUS$1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000
7 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... LibroUS$1,100
7 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE.) Giovanni Battista Falda. Li Giardini di Roma.US$300
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Enrico Coleman (Roma, 1846 - Roma, 1911) - Campagna romana con rovine€420
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774US$600
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Column of Marcus Aurelius from Views of RomeUS$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of RomeUS$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engravingUS$150(1 bid)