Sold2023Enrico Reycend PAESAGGIO PIEMONTESEEnrico ReycendPAESAGGIO PIEMONTESEolio su tavola, cm 33x24,8firmaProvenienzaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferri (Rino Ferrari) – "La bella addormentata nel bosco (The Sleeping Beauty)", 1966Ferri (Rino Ferrari) – "La bella addormentata nel bosco (The Sleeping Beauty)", 1966 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Ferri per la fiaba "LSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Arzinkhoff (late 19th century) "Beagles in theS. Arzinkhoff (late 19th century) "Beagles in the forest" oil on canvas (cm 34x40) Framed (minor restorations) IT S. Arzinkhoff (fine secolo XIX) "Beagles nel bosco" olio su tela (cm 34x40) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Narotsky 1960 ptg. Figura: AtropesNarotzky , Norman David (American/Spanish , born 1928), Figura: Atropes, 1960, Polymer tempera and oil on canvas, 64 x 64 inches, Signed and dated 60 lower left, Exhibited: Museum of Modern Art, RecenSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MORLAND (ATTR. A)Londra, 1763 - 1804 Giovane pastorello nel bosco con animali Olio su tela, cm 41,5X50See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Ernest BALLUE (1855-1928) French paintingPierre Ernest BALLUE (1855-1928) French painting. 28 1/2 K x 34 3/8 W including frame. 19 5/8 H x 25 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Serafino GrassiAlla Ruffinera (Coazze) Olio su tela firmato in basso a sinistra. Reca etichetta con il n. 62 della partecipazione al Circolo degli artisti di Torino nel 1896. cm 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MILTON JENSEN (Danish, 1855-1928). CASTLE ENTRANCE, initialed and dated 1923 lower left. Oil onCARL MILTON JENSEN (Danish, 1855-1928). CASTLE ENTRANCE, initialed and dated 1923 lower left. Oil on canvas - Framed, 28 1/2 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTAL ART cOFFEE TABLE.cOFFEE TABLE. Brass, glass and wood.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 80,00. Literature:Alaimo D., Cristal Art, la lavorazione artistica del cristallo a Torino, Bosco Carlo Antonio, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ALFRED CHARLES HAVELL (1855-1928) "A FOX-HUNTER'S DREAM" LITHOGRAPHAFTER ALFRED CHARLES HAVELL (1855-1928) "A FOX-HUNTER'S DREAM" LITHOGRAPH, hand-colored lithograph, depicts many anthropomorphic scenes of foxes and hunting dogs, surrounding a hunter, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su tavoletta, f.to e d.to 1928 nel retro cm. 21x29, nel retro altro dipintoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL MILTON JENSEN OIL PAINTING / CANVAS LANDSCAPECarl Milton Jensen (Danish, 1855-1928) oil painting on canvas depicting a mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1917. Measures 34 1/4" (86.5cm) x 21 1/4" (53.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Tatton Winter, Winter Landscape, O/C, 19th CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: William Tatton Winter (UK, 1855-1928), Winter Landscape with Walking Figure, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th C, signed lower left, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE SERVITORE MORO DORMIENTE | YOUTH SERVICE MUSTGiovane servitore moro dormiente, figura rara nel Presepe Napoletano, giacca beige, pantaloni beige con strisce verdine, stivali ai piedi. Accessori: una coppa in argento punzonato, e una tenda con baSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAV MARX REITERGESELLSCHAFT (1912)GUSTAV MARX 1855 Hamburg - 1928 Duesseldorf Equestrian Society (1912) Pastel on cardboard. Visible size 39 x 45 cm (F. 50 x 56 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Gust. Marx 12'. Part min. abraded. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL EMIL LUND O/C LANDSCAPE IN GILT FRAME, CANVASCARL EMIL LUND O/C LANDSCAPE IN GILT FRAME, CANVAS MEASURES 14 1/2" X 20", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, BORN 1855 DIED 1928, DANISH, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) : Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928MICHELE CASCELLA (Ortona, 1892 - Milan, 1989) Facade of Opera Don Bosco gymnasium, 1928 Mixed media on cardboard, 46,5 x 53 cm Signed and dated lower right: Michele Cascella, 1928 Good conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Paulucci (Genova, 1901 - Torino, 1999) - BarcheOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazioneDARWIN, Charles. Gli effetti della fecondazione incrociata e propria nel regno vegetale. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 7 pamphlets with continuous numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carsten Nicolai MILK cibachrome montata su alluminio,Carsten NicolaiMILKcibachrome montata su alluminio, cm 89x70; es. e.a.sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2000ProvenienzaPaolo CurtiCollezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.WILLIE LANDELS Pair of Throw Away two-seater sofa and a pouf on wheels for Zanotta, Nova Milanese.€400
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE FACETED PURPLE CRYSTAL NECKLACE SIGNED 1928US$20
4 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR BURNSIDE CAVALRY CARTRIDGE BOX & BELT 1855 W/ US PLATE (2 1/2" X 8 1/4" X 4" )US$275(6 bids)