Sold2024CATELLANI & SMITH FIL DE FER ALUMINUM PENDANT LAMPDesigned by Catellani & Smith an Italian design company founded in 1989 by Enzo Catellani. Marked with two manufactures tags. Originally designed C. 1980s. Still in production, made to order, retailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catallani & Smith Aluminum Wire Orb ChandelierCatallani & Smith Lamp Fil De Fer Sculpted Aluminum Wire Orb Chandelier. Fil de Fer is a lighting fixture made of shaped, woven aluminum wire, which is lit on the inside by tiny bulbs. Designed and maSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gil de Montes (b. 1950, Mexican)Two works: "Boyhood Dreams," 2007; and "'Napoleon' The Lie," 2007 Each: Acrylic on canvas over wood Each: Initialed, titled and dated verso: RGM Each: 12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SPINOZA]. B. D. S. Opera Posthuma, Quorum series post praefactionem exhibetur. S.l.[Amsterdam],Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
SoldAn Iridescent Glass Pendant FixtureAn Iridescent Glass Pendant Fixture Style of Quezal, Early 20th Century unsigned. Height 20 x diameter 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali'Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali' Tapestry 2016, signed on frame lower right, depicting boxer Muhammad Ali surrounded by butterflies and a bee in appliqued and embroidered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "PUEBLO EAGLE DREAMER"1990; acrylic on canvas; signed and dated lower left, titled to label verso; Condition: unframed; 40 x 96 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled AmethystMichael Glancy (American, b. 1950), Veiled Amethyst Sentinel, Rehoboth, Massachusetts, 1988, engraved blown glass, industrial plate glass, copper, signed and dated, bowl: 12"dia x 4.5"h, plate: 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950) Bronze Sculpture, "Kwahu"Dan Namingha ( American, b.1950) "Kwahu," 2001, bronze, signed and dated, numbered 3/10. Dimensions: 33 x 56 x 14 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024Curt Walters (b. 1950), "Shiprock"Curt Walters(b. 1950)"Shiprock"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Curt Walters; titled by repute24" H x 48" W Provenance: Sold: Bonhams, Los Angeles, CA, "Western Art," NovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950)Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950), "Abstract Composition", mixed media on fiberboard, unsigned, 23 3/4 in. x 47 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall poor condition, stabilized vertical craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950)Lonnie B. Holley (American/Alabama, b. 1950), "Abstract Composition", 1989, oil on board, monogrammed and dated en verso, 14 in. x 9 3/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR ET DIAMANTSchacun à motif géométrique serti de diamants taille huit-huit et brillant soutenant trois rangs de diamants, deux se terminant par un diamant taille poire entourÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRSPAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRS Ils sont ornés chacun de deux saphirs cabochons ovales et poires dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 30,37 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain pot and cover with gilt bronze mounts, KangxiThe porcelain Chinese, Kangxi period, polychrome decoration in famille verte and rouge de fer enamels, representing frowering branches, rocks and birds, with French 18thC relief gilt bronze Louis XV fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark BEARD: "Boxer..." - Oil PaintingMark Beard (American, b. 1950) also known as Bruce Sargeant, large oil on canvas painting titled "Boxer after the Fight"; signature not found. The artist created artworks for Abercrombie & Fitch storeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain famille verte figural bowl,China, 19th century, Jiaqing, decorated in famille verte enamels, rouge de fer and gold, reserve with dignitaries and acolytes, background in green with plant scrolls and reserves with flowers and birSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. VALRIS, George (Haitian, b. 1950). Two Sku...US$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...US$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesGregory Stewart Hull (American, B. 1950) Oils on Canvas, "Untitled (Still Life Tablescapes)", H 18"US$375
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed SCARLET TANAGER Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITIONUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed CANVASBACK DUCKS Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITIONUS$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed BROWN & RAINBOW TROUT Hand-colored EtchingsUS$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150