Sold2017Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) LithographLithograph by Raoul Dufy, signed in plate to lower left. Inscribed in plate "Epsom" and depicting the Epsom Downs Racecourse in England with a procession of horses and jockeys. Housed in a brass frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rugby Team, England. c1880Rugby Team, England. C1880. Fair contrast and toanlity, some damage to outside edge. 6.25 x 7.75 oval. In archival mat. 11 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy Lithograph of Epsom Race CourseRaoul Dufy vintage hand embellished lithograph of Epsom Race Course circa 1930 signed LM. 15" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pocket WatchesAlly Slopher Comic, 16s, .925 silver, England, c1880, runs. & A. Michael, Paris, Repeater, c1900.See Sold Price
Sold2019CURRIER & IVES, Iroquois Winning The Derby, 1881Original print. Epsom Downs, England June 1st, 1881. 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sight), 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold20221970 Ginger Baker Black Sabbath Sussex FlyerThis ticket order form flyer from May 1970 was created for a Bank Holiday Festival at The Plumpton Racecourse in Sussex, England. Performers included Ginger Baker's Airforce, Richie Havens, Black SabbSee Sold Price
Sold2020GREAT PERIOD BLUE PAINTED BASKETTitle: GREAT PERIOD BLUE PAINTED BASKET Provenance/additional info: 10” BOTTOM, 6” OPENING, 12” TALL, C.1880, NEW ENGLAND Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguouSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLAND. Derwentwater by Payne Jennings. C1880Derwentwater by Payne Jennings, one of the greatly underated English photographers. (note photograph larger than scan limitations) . Good contrast and tonality. Photographer: Payne Jennings . 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018C.1880 George Jones Rustic Majolica Garden SeatEngland,Circa 1880 Round top supported by three naturalistic branch form legs with grape vine and rope decoration.Earthenware Underside bears raised George Jones mark, form number 1451. 18" tall x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Sampson Mordan Inkstand with Postal Scales London c1880Sampson Mordan & Co Inkstand with Postal Scales, London, England, Circa 1880. Marble base. With a glass inkwell topped with a brass hinged cap. Glass quill pen holder with a brass frame. 4 glass suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Derby England Hand Painted Porcelain Footed Ewer Classic Decor c1880Royal Crown Derby England hand painted porcelain footed ewer, circa 1880. Classical decoration. A light blue ground with raised gilt decoration framing a monochrome portrait of a beauty on a beach toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Parr "New Brighton, England, 1983" Photo PrintMartin Parr, born in 1952 in Epsom, Surrey, is a prominent British documentary photographer, photojournalist, and photobook collector. Known for his distinctive, often satirical style, Parr's work focSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique c1880 Quilt - Puss in the Corner - New EnglandAntique c1880 Puss in the Corner summer Quilt measuring 78x92 inches. Comprised of 304 blocks measuring 4.75x4.75 inches Puss and the corner blocks with alternating print squares, set straight, 16 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Araut La Course: Epsom Dry Mounted Offset Lithograph By Raoul Dufy Pencil SignedThe original by Raoul Dufy was done in watercolor and gouache on paper and like much of his work depicted a scene of leisure in vibrant color. This scene is of the famed race course in Surrey EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print "Isle of Man Map" Race Course 494/500The Isle of Man TT is the ultimate 'must see it' event for motor sport fans across the globe. Every May and June the Isle of Man, a tiny country between England and Ireland, turns into motorcycle nirvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Wedgwood Majolica OceanPattern Butter Pats c..1880 each with shell and coral centre and a border of waves. For a single example: Majolica Mania: Transatlantic Pottery in England and the United States, 1850-1915, Volume 1, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beswick Kitty McBride Figurine, The Racer 2528Hand painted glossy porcelain, modeled as a mouse set for a race meet. Back of base marked RACECOURSE. Bottom base marked KITTY MCBRIDE THE RACEGOER 2528 BESWICK ENGLAND Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Grainger Worcester England Hand Painted Pink Porcelain Sauce Tureen c1880US$120