Sold2021Bronze Sculpture of a Man on HorsebackBronze Sculpture of a Man on Horseback 19th century patinated and gilt bronze, marble depicting a Greek figure on a rearing horse 18 x 17 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo, Equestrian Horse Bust Framed In A Lasso, Bronze Sculpture On Marble BaseCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 17 x Width 8 Marble Dimensions: Diameter 7 Height without base: 14 Weight : 22 LBS Original or ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER COUSTOU MARLY HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Marly Horse, signed in cast Coustou, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), rearing horse with handler, on naturalistic base, approx 14.75"h, 12"w, 6"d, 18.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.)William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) The Cotton Pickers signed with conjoined initials 'WAWalker.' (lower left) oil on board 6 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (15.6 x 31.1 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gerald C. Paget (190See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood ScreenAmazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood Screen. 17 3/4 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in Total. Plaque: 11 1/4 x 15 5/8 in. Stand: 12 5/8 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE COSee Sold Price
SoldGyorgy Kepes (1906-2001); Untitled, Wellfleet, Massachusetts;Gyorgy Kepes (1906-2001) Untitled, Wellfleet, Massachusetts, 1949 Gelatin silver print; signed 'Gyorgy Kepes 1949' in pencil on the mount; mounted. 7 3/8 x 7 3/8 in. (18.6 x 18.6 cm) mount 17 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Rollins, Horse and HomesteadWarren Eliphalet Rollins (1861-1962), view of horse and homestead, oil on canvas sight: 14 x 18 in., frame: 17 x 20.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 8x12" Watercolor Dated March 14, 1968Pablo Picasso's Masterful 8 x 12 Watercolor - "Invisible Man on Horse," A Testament to His Creative Genius. We are thrilled to present an exceptional rarity in the world of art auctions, a Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed And Numbered Bronze Sculpture Horse By Fernando BoteroSigned And Numbered Bronze Sculpture Horse By Fernando Botero. H 14" x W 8" x L 13"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
SoldLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.Lance Letscher (Born 1962) Something Identified and titled on handwritten note in pen (verso), mixed media: collage on board, framed. 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Woodpecker, 1977Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Woodpecker, 1977 Signed Betty Parsons Painted wood assemblage 18 x 14 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches (45.7 x 36.8 x 3.17 cm) Provenance: Kornblee Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A diamond, emerald, and platinum suite,A diamond, emerald, and platinum suite highlighting cabochon emeralds ranging in size from approximately 17.0mm x 14.0mm x 8.3mm in the brooch element, 21.5mm x 18.0mm x 10.0mm to 10.0mm x 8.0mm x 5.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedrito on Horse, FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze SculptureFERNANDO BOTERO "Pedrito on Horse" ART BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED & NUMBERED. Signed: BOTERO, Sealed: Fonderia (Italy), Numbered: 3/6, Size: H 14.1/4" x W 8.1/2" x D 10.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedrito on Horse, FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze SculptureFERNANDO BOTERO "Pedrito on Horse" ART BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED & NUMBERED. Signed: BOTERO, Sealed: Fonderia (Italy), Numbered: 8/8, Size: H 14.1/4" x W 8.1/2" x D 10.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Floral Porcelain Foot Bath by Booths Silicon China 17" x 12" x 8"Large Floral Porcelain Foot Bath by Booths Silicon ChinaBeautiful White Porcelain Foot Bath with a Pink Floral Design. Piece is by Silicon China.17" x 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on board signed Harrison 71, 14" x 18 1/2",Acrylic on board signed Harrison 71, 14" x 18 1/2", "Yukon Days - Carcross".See Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold20164 Original PaintingsVarious Ages, "Bigfoot + Raven on the Night of 'Comet West,'" by Gayle Anita, 10" x 8" (14" x 12" framed); "Prayer Plume Priest" by Neil R. David, Hopi, some scratches on frame, 7" x 5" (11" x 9" framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude Abercrombie "Two Cats and a Lady" oil onGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE (American 1909-1977) "Two Cats and a Lady" Oil on masonite. 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 14 3/8 x 18 3/8 inches. Signed and dated l/rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Generalic, Croatian reverse glass paintingIvan Generalic, Croatian (1914-1992), Figures overlooking Croatian village, signed lower right and dated 1939. Appx 17 3/8" x 12 1/4" viewed; frame 21 1/8" x 16". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRearing Horse Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor Gift Signed Original ArtUS$260
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryEquestrian Horse Lover Horses Bust Original Art Bronze SculptureUS$320
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryBRONZE NECKING HORSES HEADS BUST STALLION EQUESTRIAN STATUE ART DECO SCULPTURE MILOUS$400
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880sUS$20
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.US$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon onUS$400
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Evening, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78085: A Chinese Polychromed Pottery Equestrian, early US$3,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCGirl with Harp, After Sir Thomas Lawrence, (1769-1830)US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90