Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statueErnst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statue, signed & titled: After The Baths. 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Seger Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureSeger, Ernst (German, 1868-1939) art nouveau bronze sculpture of a semi-clad woman, Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Friedrichshagen, measuring 14 by 8 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue.Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue. Measures: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLACH 'DER SIEGER' NO. 109One of the most sought-after of all Allach pieces, 'Der Sieger', or 'The Victor', by ceramic sculptor Franz Nagy. The 14 5/8 in. tall bisque porcelain figure stands on a 4 1/4 x 4 1/8 in. base and exhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk (E.P.) McGill (1868 - 1939) AMERICANEloise Polk McGill , 1868-1939,Oil /canvas on board , measures 12" x 7.5" , w/frame 12" x 16" was born in Independence, Texas. She was a direct descendant of President James Knox Polk, and a grandniecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Seger (1868-1939) "Salome"Signed "E. Seger" with foundry mark "RKB" in the coat of arms, light patina gilt bronze, depiction of the beautiful dancing Salome with arms braced on her hips, only covered by cloths on a small bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Fruit Vendor, oilEloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Fruit Vendor, oil on board 12 x 9, signed lower right: EP McGillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk McGill (TX,1868-1939) oil paintingARTIST: Eloise Polk McGill (Texas, 1868 - 1939) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Obst(1878 Rödelheim/Frankfurt - wohl 1939 Berlin-Weißensee) /T/"Reitender Arbeiter". Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Gruppe des jüdischen BildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890 Physical demonstration model, 1:163 million scale, bronzed cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the sun as a candle without reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfoliosUS$2,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKlaus Kinold (1939 Essen - 2021 Munich), 'Pinakothek der Moderne, München,€700
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECross of Honour of the German Mother "Ehrenkreuz der Deutschen Mutter", instituted in 1939€10
6 days LeftMike's Library LLCEntomology DER BIEN UND SEINE ZUCHT Gerstung 1926 Beekeeping ApiaryUS$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIsherwood (Christopher) Goodbye to Berlin, first edition, signed by the author, 1939£3,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350