Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Seger Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureSeger, Ernst (German, 1868-1939) art nouveau bronze sculpture of a semi-clad woman, Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Friedrichshagen, measuring 14 by 8 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statueErnst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statue, signed & titled: After The Baths. 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue.Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue. Measures: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Obst(1878 Rödelheim/Frankfurt - wohl 1939 Berlin-Weißensee) /T/"Reitender Arbeiter". Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Gruppe des jüdischen BildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Seger (1868-1939) "Salome"Signed "E. Seger" with foundry mark "RKB" in the coat of arms, light patina gilt bronze, depiction of the beautiful dancing Salome with arms braced on her hips, only covered by cloths on a small bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WENCK BRONZE PAX GODDES OF PEACEWENCK, Ernst, AFTER, (German, 1865-1929): ''Pax, Goddess of Peace'', Bronze, Affixed to Beveled Marble Plinth, overall height 30.5'', incised signature ''Ernst Wenck, Berlin''. Later half 20th c. castSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tellurium and Lunariumand Lunarium, Germany, 1895, Ernst Schotte & Co., Berlin, No. 91, physical demonstration mode, scale 1:163 million, bronze cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the solar candle with refleSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILD & WESSEL BERLIN BRONZE HARVARD STUDENT LAMPBrass Wild & Wessel Harvard student oil lamp converted to electricity with a turquoise cased glass shade. Marked W & W Kosmos on the side and Wild & Wessel Berlin on the front. Dimensions: H 22" x W 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk (E.P.) McGill (1868 - 1939) AMERICANEloise Polk McGill , 1868-1939,Oil /canvas on board , measures 12" x 7.5" , w/frame 12" x 16" was born in Independence, Texas. She was a direct descendant of President James Knox Polk, and a grandniecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold20161936 OLYMPIC GAMES BRONZE PARTICIPATION BADGES1936 BERLIN OLYMPIC GAMES, BRONZE PARTICIPATION BADGES, 1936, 4 PCS.:All having Olympic rings over the Brandenburg Gate and produced by "L. Chr. Lauer, Nurnberg-Berlin" Bronze. Each stamped with speciSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUGENDSTIL-TÄNZERINROLAND PARIS 1894 Wien - 1945 Swinemünde Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, farbig gefasst. Ges.- H. 18 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Roland Paris'. Ovaler Sockel mit gleichförmiger Plinthe. Darüber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Fruit Vendor, oilEloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Fruit Vendor, oil on board 12 x 9, signed lower right: EP McGillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk McGill (TX,1868-1939) oil paintingARTIST: Eloise Polk McGill (Texas, 1868 - 1939) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Glenna Goodacre Bronze figure of ChildrenGlenna Goodacre American Born 1939 Bronze figure of Dancing Children Signed , numbered 14/50 and dated 1993. Mounted on Wood. Total H 14", Widest point 11". Provenance; From collection of a distinguisSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE BEASLEY (B. 1939) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREBruce Beasley (Born 1939) Messenger 1993 The vertical abstract expressionist arrangement in multiple shades of oxidation and textural patina is inscribed '93 near the artist's signature in the castingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890 Physical demonstration model, 1:163 million scale, bronzed cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the sun as a candle without reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clark Bronson (b 1939) large bronze titled ( UPSTREAM ADVENTURE ) Number 21 of 50, copyright (1973Clark Bronson (b 1939) large bronze titled ( UPSTREAM ADVENTURE ) Number 21 of 50, copyright (1973 ), in wonderful estate condition. Well known wildlife sculptor, living and working in Utah. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Kapfenberger (German-American, 1882-1974)Joseph Kapfenberger (German-American, 1882-1974) Monumental Bust of Abraham Lincoln, 1939 cast bronze inscribed With Malice Toward None, With Charity For All along front of base and signed Jos KapfenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Jules Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939) "Peace" Bronze Statue(After) Jules Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939) 'Peace' Bronze Statue 20th century, signed 'A. Camva' on front of domed base, an allegorical figure mounted on a turned black marble stand Property from:See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A DancerUS$50
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfoliosUS$2,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and CrabUS$750