Sold2017Ernst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statueErnst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statue, signed & titled: After The Baths. 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Seger Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureSeger, Ernst (German, 1868-1939) art nouveau bronze sculpture of a semi-clad woman, Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Friedrichshagen, measuring 14 by 8 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Seger (1868-1939) "Salome"Signed "E. Seger" with foundry mark "RKB" in the coat of arms, light patina gilt bronze, depiction of the beautiful dancing Salome with arms braced on her hips, only covered by cloths on a small bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
2021Ernst Seger Alabaster SculptureErnst Seger, German SculptorAn Alabaster Sculpture measuring 58.5 CM.Ernst Seger, 'Tanzende Mänade' ('Dancing Maenad'). Displayed at the Grosse Berliner Kunst-Ausstellung 1901.In Greek mythology, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Fenicio''Seltene Vase ''Fenicio'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Maestri Vetrai Muranesi - Cappellin & Co., um 1928/29 Opak weißes und ockerfarbenes Glas. Die farblose Deckschicht mit eingeschmolzenen, zu spitzbogenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rossignol, Auto BusRossignol, Auto Bus, 30 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Frankreich um 1928See Sold Price
Sold2016Art deco Anrichte23 Art deco Anrichte H 105 cm. B 61 cm. L 223 cm. Entwurf Karl Bertsch, um 1928. Ausfuehrung Deutsche Werkstaetten, Berlin, 1930. Birke und Nussholz furniert und poliert. Innen Gabon Mahagoni mattiertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase mit antikisierendem FigurenfriesVase mit antikisierendem Figurenfries Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1928 Mit hellgrünem Opal unterfangenes farbloses Glas. Geätzter und vergoldeter Figurenfries vor Gebirgslandschaft. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Owin E 299 Radio, c. 1928Owin E 299 Radio, c. 1928 Owin, Hannover. 3 tubes (filaments intact), 4 plug-in coils, battery, for loudspeaker, wood case with ebonite plate, with cables and headphone. Radio Owin E 299, um 1928 OwinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Phywe 4-Valve Radio Receiver, c. 1928Phywe 4-Valve Radio Receiver, c. 1928 Phywe AG Göttingen. 4 valves: 1 x Telefunken RE034 and 3 x Valvo A408, wood case with ebonite front. 4-Röhren-Radioempfänger Phywe, um 1928 Phywe AG GöttinSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Melodograph" Phonograph, c. 1928"Melodograph" Phonograph, c. 1928 USA, grain-painted metal case, built-in speaker, spring-driven (working), with crank. Grammophon "Melodograph", um 1928 USA, holzfarben lackiertes Metallgehäuse, intSee Sold Price
Sold2016Champion Radio with Telavox Loudspeaker, c. 1928Champion Radio with Telavox Loudspeaker, c. 1928 4-valve receiver, 2 wave ranges, wooden case, bakelite dials, with Telavox Junior loudspeaker. Champion-Radio mit Telavox-Lautsprecher, um 1928 4-RöhrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brown Radio with Frame Antenna, c. 1928Brown Radio with Frame Antenna, c. 1928 1) British 3-valve battery receiver, LW + MW. – And: 2) Lewcos frame antenna. Brown-Radio mit Rahmenantenne, um 1928 1) Britischer 3-Röhren-Batterie-EmpfängSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Schälchen 'Palmen'/ Art Deco Pin TrayArt Déco Schälchen 'Palmen'/ Art Deco Pin Tray 'Palmtrees', Kurt Wendler, Rosenthal, Selb, um 1928 ovales Schälchen mit hochgezogenem glattem Rand. Im Spiegel stilisiertes Palmendekor. Unters. grüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Ernst Wahliss Um 1910. Wien/Turn-Teplitz.Vase, Ernst Wahliss Um 1910. Wien/Turn-Teplitz. Keramik, reliefiert ausgeformt, braun und goldfarben patiniert. Bezeichnet: rote Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 9483. H 24 cm. - Minime Glasurchips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portfolio of Ancient Chinese RugsPortfolio- Tapis Anciens De La Chine (Ancient Rugs of China), Henri Ernst, Paris. 1928, Color Plates.Size: 15 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020[COLLECTIONS—CERAMICS]HOBSON, R.L. (1872-1941).[COLLECTIONS—CERAMICS]HOBSON, R.L. (1872-1941). The George Eumorfopoulos Collection of Chinese, Corean and Persian Pottery and Porcelain I-VI. London: Ernst Benn, 1925-1928. 6 volumes, 350 x 207See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Oppler (1867-1928)Ernst Oppler (1867-1928). Total frame size: 13.50 X 11.25. Title: Children at the table. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 7.25 x 5.25 sight in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Ernst Oppler. Framed.See Sold Price
2018Tasse und Untertasse mit StephansdomTasse und Untertasse mit Stephansdom Ernst Wahliss, Wien, um 1870 Zylindrische Tassenwandung auf drei Klauenfüßen mit über den Lippenrand ausschwingendem Delphinhenkel. Die Schauseite dekoriert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Poster, Ernst Roch and Rolf HarderErnst Roch (Yugoslavian, 1928-2003)/Rolf Harder (German, 1929-2013), "Montreal 1976," 1972, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, overall (with linen): 37.25"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Hochschartner (1877 - 1947) - Portrait of a First Lieutenant of the Imperial and Royal Army,€260
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100
10 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN IRRIDESCENT GLASS NECKLACE WITH A LOCKET SIGNED 1928US$15(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1928 $20 Gold Coin in 14k Yellow Gold BailUS$1,800(3 bids)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseViredo Espinosa, Cuban (1928 - 2012) Mixed media on paper, signed lower leftUS$450