Sold2018ERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit RadERNST SEGER 1868 Neurode - 1939 Berlin Arbeiter mit Rad Bronze, dunkel, teils grün patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 38 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Seger'. Über einemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statueErnst SEGER (1868-1939) alabaster statue, signed & titled: After The Baths. 10 1/4” H. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com. INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Seger Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureSeger, Ernst (German, 1868-1939) art nouveau bronze sculpture of a semi-clad woman, Aktien Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Friedrichshagen, measuring 14 by 8 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue.Ernest Seger 1868-1939 Marbles statue. Measures: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk (E.P.) McGill (1868 - 1939) AMERICANEloise Polk McGill , 1868-1939,Oil /canvas on board , measures 12" x 7.5" , w/frame 12" x 16" was born in Independence, Texas. She was a direct descendant of President James Knox Polk, and a grandniecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Seger (1868-1939) "Salome"Signed "E. Seger" with foundry mark "RKB" in the coat of arms, light patina gilt bronze, depiction of the beautiful dancing Salome with arms braced on her hips, only covered by cloths on a small bronzSee Sold Price
2021Ernst Seger Alabaster SculptureErnst Seger, German SculptorAn Alabaster Sculpture measuring 58.5 CM.Ernst Seger, 'Tanzende Mänade' ('Dancing Maenad'). Displayed at the Grosse Berliner Kunst-Ausstellung 1901.In Greek mythology, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Fruit Vendor, oilEloise Polk McGill (Am. 1868-1939), Fruit Vendor, oil on board 12 x 9, signed lower right: EP McGillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk McGill (TX,1868-1939) oil paintingARTIST: Eloise Polk McGill (Texas, 1868 - 1939) TITLE: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Obst(1878 Rödelheim/Frankfurt - wohl 1939 Berlin-Weißensee) /T/"Reitender Arbeiter". Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Gruppe des jüdischen BildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eloise Polk McGill, Bluebonnet Still LifeEloise Polk McGill (Texas, 1868-1939), bluebonnet still life, oil on board sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Provenance: A Flower Mound, Texas collection Born in Independence, Texas, EloisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene F. A. Deshayes(French, 1868-1939) Mill in a Mountain Valley, signed lower right "Eug. Deshayes", oil on canvas, 16-1/4 x 28 in.; gilt and painted wood frame, 24 x 35-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. TilloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890Tellurium and Lunarium by Ernst Schotte, Berlin, c. 1890 Physical demonstration model, 1:163 million scale, bronzed cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the sun as a candle without reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willibald Werner (1868-19Willibald Werner (1868-1931), Berlin portrait and genre painter, stud. ibid and was represented several times at the Great Berlin Art Exhibition. The port of Gdansk in winter, oil / canvas, u. li. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WENCK BRONZE PAX GODDES OF PEACEWENCK, Ernst, AFTER, (German, 1865-1929): ''Pax, Goddess of Peace'', Bronze, Affixed to Beveled Marble Plinth, overall height 30.5'', incised signature ''Ernst Wenck, Berlin''. Later half 20th c. castSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenz Autosuper 39 Car Radio, c. 1939Lorenz Autosuper 39 Car Radio, c. 1939 Lorenz, Berlin. No. 36, 5 tubes, long wave and medium wave, 6/12-volt battery-operation, built-in dynamic loudspeaker, built-in transducer, removable linear scalSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Svecia" Spoked-Wheel Calculator, 1901 onwards"Svecia" Spoked-Wheel Calculator, 1901 onwards Ernst Schuster, Berlin. No. 8723, "Berolina" model, marketed in Sweden as "Svecia", with 9, 8 and 13-digit arithmetic units, unusual carriage crank withSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 5/6. 1939. Kandinsky, Ernst, Severini, and Others.Revue XXe siecle, 1939 No. 5-6. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. G. di San Lazzaro and others. With 1 original color lithograph by Ernst, 1 original color gravure by Power, 1 gravure by Severini, 1 etSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tellurium and Lunariumand Lunarium, Germany, 1895, Ernst Schotte & Co., Berlin, No. 91, physical demonstration mode, scale 1:163 million, bronze cast metal and brass, with hand-turned mechanism, the solar candle with refleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfoliosUS$2,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsIsherwood (Christopher) Goodbye to Berlin, first edition, signed by the author, 1939£3,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHegemann (Werner) Amerikanische Architektur & Stadtbaukunst, Berlin, 1925 & others, American£350
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohannes Gachnang (1939 Zurich - 2005 Bern), 'Oikerna-Temple de l'amour', c. 1970€150
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Hildebrandt (1818-1868) was a German-born artist. He studied under Wilhelm Krause and laterUS$150
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass signed & dated Mid century Swedish sculptureUS$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculptureUS$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vaseUS$150