Sold2023Artist Unidentified (20 th Century) (six)ARTIST’S PORTRAITS: Matisse, Picasso, Braque, Chagall, Leger, & Bonnard, six lithographs, each signed and numbered 70/350 in pencil, sheets 19 ¾ x 13”, each stamped France on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Modern ArtworksModern Poster, 5 Prints & Photograph, Picasso & Matisse (RFRAN526/7)(MS) Dimensions: Poster framed 39.5" H x 26.25" W Property from a New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Poster Portfolio, Seven of Eight French PostersChagall, Picasso, Miro, Leger, Matisse 20 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Posters after Picasso, Miro, Leger and MatisseFrench Posters after Picasso, Miro, Leger and Matissefour offset lithographs, framed.19 1/2 x 15 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Books (7), Some French '40s (Picasso, Matisse)Pablo Picasso by Wilhelm Boeck & Jaime Sabartes. 1955 Stuttgart, West Germany. Dust jacket is present with slight wear and 2 small tears near the top of the front cover. Very slight warping (apparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7 ART AND ARTIST INSPIRED BOOKSLOT OF 7 ART AND ARTIST INSPIRED BOOKS-MATISSE PICASSO MIRO TOULOUSE LAUTREC CLAUDE MONET PIERRE BONNARD VINCENT VAN GOGH -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR--DP102023STORE Bidders may pick up theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERVE. Volume 7, number 27/28: Moods and Movements in Art.VERVE. Volume 7, number 27/28: Moods and Movements in Art. 34 lithographed plates by Chagall, Picasso, Giacometti, Léger, and others; reproductions. Folio, publisher's pictorial boards, spine tanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Female Abstract Leger Matisse Dali era Hand painted oil on Canvas.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Ledger (Style of) Pop Art Women Portrait era of Picasso Matisse Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Fernand Leger. Fernand Henri leger (February 4, 1881 - August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Modern Art PrintsAssortment of three framed modern prints. Includes: Picasso & Matisse Height: 34 1/4"; Width: 24 1/4" Image Size: Height: 26 3/8"; Width: 17 7/8" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Portrait Female Fernand Leger Matisse era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Cubism Portrait Female Fernand Leger Matisse era hand painted Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas masterpiece. The illustration depicts a colorful abstract female portrait in the famous cubism period rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso (25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 7 PRINTS OF FERNAND LEGER POSTERS9 PRINTS OF HENRI MATISSE POSTERS. SIZE: 9 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Vintage Art PostersLot of seven unframed vintage art posters, including of works by Degas, Picasso, Vlaminck, Renoir, Modigliani, Chagall and Matisse. [Most: 28 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso: 7 Lithographs, Combat Pour la PaixPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Combat Pour la Paix, Unsigned portfolio of seven (7) Lithographs after Picasso. From a series of 1000. Each print is numbered in pencil (323/1000). Labels verso, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMADEO MODIGLIANI (1884 -1920) Style of / Oil Painting on Canvas / Chagall Matisse PicassoPortrait of Jeanne Hébuterne 8-3/8 x 13 Inches (46.5 x 33.2 cm) in good shape.Private collection purchase.If you would like to receive more information about certification that this piece or any otSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso DiversDivers partially glazed ceramic plaque by Pablo Picasso, 1956. Executed in an edition of 500 and stamped ÔMadoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso.Õ 7 1/2" H x 7" W.7 1/2" H x 7 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Homme de masse" Oil canvas paintingDescription: Antique Oil painting signed : Picasso & dated . Measures Artwork: 24 x 19 inches Sold unframed Pablo Picasso 7 Attributed composition **************** Shipping to worldwidePablo Picasso:PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso line drawing of a horse 7.11.1958Lot number 51 is a small 21cm by 14.6cm in size black Indian ink to cream vintage art card line drawing of a Horse signed and dated by P{Picasso 7.11.1958. It has some foxing or age thinning.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,US$650
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Dessau, Germany, Camp Of Displaced People, 1945US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire AftermathUS$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlos Alfonso early work was inspired by the iconography of Castro-era propaganda. His later workUS$1,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Moonstruck', Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$2,000
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN' CRAYON DRAWINGUS$1,000