Sold2024ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (1892-1990) GOUACHE ON PAPERRomain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) Known As Erte' Early 20th Century The untitled costume design painted on paper is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 12.5 x 8.5 with a framed size of 23.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) Dragon cape costume.ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) Dragon cape costume. Costume design sketch, c. 1920. Ink and gouache on paper. 368x267 mm; 14 1/2x10 1/2 inches. Signed and stamped by the estate in lower right image.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Gouache, Costume DesignErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Costume Design, Two Robot Costumes for Theatre, gouache on paper, each signed lower right in ink, framed together. Dimensions: 12 x 9 in. each 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, Original Gouache Costume Design IllustrationErte (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Costume Design Illustration. Signed lower right. Verso appears to have title (we cannot make out), and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache Costume Design IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Costume Design Illustration. Signed lower right. Verso appears to have title (we cannot make out), and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache Costume Design IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Costume Design Illustration. Signed lower right. Sight seen approx. 5-1/2" x 9-1/2", overall frame size appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain Erte De Tirtoff (1892-1990), pair of costumeRomain Erte De Tirtoff (1892-1990), pair of costume design, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed Erte, sight size 11.5" x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on Paper 1946, signed lower right, depicting an orange and white costume illustration on a female figure, artist stamp and inscriptions eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Love Song," costume design for "It's in the Bag," 1937,Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Love Song," costume design for "It's in the Bag," 1937Gouache and ink on paperSigned in ink lower right: Erte; titled, dated, and inscribed JimmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Cancan, July 22, 1959;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Cancan, July 22, 1959, 1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design (with notes on fabric and accessories onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'Paris, 1934' Gouache on Paper 1934, signed upper right, depicting a pair of hands drawing a costume in front of a standing figure, artist's stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Shadows of the Trees," costume design for "In The Bag," 1937,Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Shadows of the Trees," costume design for "In The Bag," 1937Gouache and ink on paperSigned in ink lower right: Erte; signed again, titled, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte, Costume Design. Gouache on Paper, circa 1930'sSigned Erte, original artwork Costume Design. Gouache on Paper, circa 1925Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Costume design, circa 1925 Gouache painting on paper, signed lower right in pencil, with annSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE, ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF(1892-1990) GOUACHE ON PAPERRomain De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) Gouache On Paper Deb's Day Out Riding Suit N 3.923 1920 - 1930 The original gouache on paper depiction of a very smart riding suit with horseshoe motif and billowing paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "La Traviata," Gouache and ink on paper, Sheet: 14.75" H xRomain (Erte) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"La Traviata"Gouache and ink on paperSigned in ink lower right: Erte; signed again, titled, and dated, some of which is possibly in another hand, all versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune"Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Ipportune" and numbered 6908.. See photos. Total Framed Measures 25 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (RUSSIA 1892-1990) Gouache On Paper FramedRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original gouache work on paper depicting an "Olivier Metra Valses" theater scene. Hand signed to lower riSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Rare Original Gouache Painting Costume Design Art Deco Romain TirtoffUS$500