Sold20221986 NY Mets World Series Tickets & Pitching Hankies1986 NY Mets World Series Tickets & 2 Mets Pitching Hankies.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Framed Signed Photographs. Music. 2 from Met Op3 Framed Signed Photographs. Music. 2 from Met Opera House. 1 G. Puccini letter. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 THE MET RANK BADGE Porcelain PlatesLot includes 2 plates each are marked THE MET. One is marked RANK BADGE WITH LEOPARD, One is marked RANK BADGE WITH QILIN. Each plate is porcelain with multi toned detail. Plates are circular shaped.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets Met Museum MARREL Tulip Coasters2 sets of Metropolitan Museum of Art Jacob Marrel tulip coasters. Each set contains 6 coasters. Coasters measure approx. 4.5 x 3.75 inches. Some minor wear to surface consistent with use. Includes greSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 2 Silk MET Floral Scarves2 Scarves Tagged for The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1 square hand rolled, cream toned scarf with bright floral motifs in center with tag, tag reads ‘ Made in Japan, Exclusively made for The MetropoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 NY METS FINAL Season Lanyards w TicketsIncludes two New York Mets final season tickets with lanyards. Read as GATE C, SEC 1, ROW/BOX 9, SEAT 64, ‘SHEA GOODBYE, METS FINAL SEASON AT SHEA STADIUM, SEPTEMBER 28, 2008’. Wear is consistentSee Sold Price
Sold20222 1962 Mets Score Card Programs & More2 1962 Mets Score Card Programs & More Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item AS ISee Sold Price
Sold20222 NY Mets Baseball photographs, signed photo of David2 NY Mets Baseball photographs, signed photo of David Wright & World series 2000 photograph, stadium, teamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW lot of 7 Christmas ornaments: 2 Venetian glass Christmas ornaments from the Met and 5 metal2 Venetian glass ornaments blue & red 6" from the Met, 2 blue/white glass ornaments 4", 3 ceramic picture frame ornaments 4"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 15 World Series ProgramsLot of 15 World Series Programs from the 60's-80's including 1962 Yankees vs. Giants, 1971 Pirates vs. Orioles, (2) 1973 Mets vs. A's, 1974 A's vs. Dodgers, 1976 Reds vs. Yankees, 1977 Dodgers vs. YanSee Sold Price
Sold20182 SIGNED NY MET BALLSSigned by David Cohen, Keith Hernandez, Gary Carter, ect...See Sold Price
Sold20232 - New York Mets Stars Signed Baseballs with TicketIn person autographs of Jon Matlack 72 NL ROY and Ed Kranepool.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 New York Mets Framed PhotosNice pair of large photos featuring Jose Reyes, and Carlos Delgado. Largest frame measures about 27" by 25". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Tooker (American, 1920-2011), lithograph, "UnGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011), lithograph, "Un Ballo In Maschero", edition 2/25, embossed MET, signed lower left, 22" x 30" image, 31" x 39 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of JewelryIncluding 2 necklaces and 2 14KG rings met faceted carnelian, largest ring size is 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Plaque of Young LadyShoulder length portrait of lady in white gown with yellow trim and pale blue scarf, artist signed lower left W.C. Met, oval 2 1/2 x 3 1/2" in carved gilt frame, 9 x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (5) NY METS TICKET STUBS (2) 1986 N.L. CHAMPIONSHIPLOT (5) NY METS TICKET STUBS (2) 1986 NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES, (2) 1986 WORLD SERIES TICKETS GAME 7, 1988 NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TICKETSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiyoshi Saito "Okuno Hosomichi Ungn-Ji Karahane"polychrome woodblock with temple,#57 of 150, 1965, image area 15" X 20 1/2", one at the Met.See Sold Price
Sold2017Disney's The Incredibles WDCCLot of (2) Pieces Evil has met it's match 1236736 and Baby Power Jack - Jack 0000942See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM 'Een Tegel Met Voorstelling Van Ruth' Porcelain Plaque Signed By R DittrichUS$8,000
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryHarry Glaubach New York Mets original wood art "One of a Kind" Wood Sculpture handcrafted by theUS$70
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Silver Coffee Urn Early 19th centuryUS$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Bernard Bros., 1833US$900(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseW. EUGENE SMITH Stamped GELATIN SILVER PRINT Time Magazine METROPOLITAN OPERAUS$50(1 bid)