Sold2023Amazing Esphyr Slobodkina Oil CanvasAttributed to Esphyr Slobodkina, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 2002. Married to abstract painter Ilya Bolotowsky in 1933, EspSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPHYR SLOBODKINA OIL ON BOARD (1908-2002)Attributed to Esphyr Slobodkina, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 22"hx28"w framed, good condition, Biography: Esphyr Slobodkina was a Russian Empire-born American artist, authorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) Florida Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Composition Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16 x 20 inches Frame: 19 x 23 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Esphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) Esphyr SlobodkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina, 1908-2002 (Russia/USA)Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002). Violin, 1985. Oil on canvas, size 76 x 61 cm (30 x 24 inches), frame dimensions 85 x 70 cm (33 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina, 1908-2002 (Russia/USA)Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002). Abstraction, 1953. Oil on orgalite, size 61 x 49 cm (24 x 19 inches), frame dimensions 70 x 58 cm (27 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina (1908-2002), "Monochrome in Yellow," 1950, Oil on gessoed Masonite, 14.5" H x 8" WEsphyr Slobodkina(1908-2002)"Monochrome in Yellow," 1950Oil on gessoed MasoniteSigned and dated lower right: Esphyr Slobodkina14.5" H x 8" W Provenance: Estate of the ArtistPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908 - 2002, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Variation on The Last Countdown.ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908 - 2002, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Variation on The Last Countdown. Collage on card, 1991. Signed, Esphyr Slobodkina, and dated, '90, lower right. Inscribed, The Passage of Time or WateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Esphyr Slobodkina SculptureAbstract found object sculpture by Esphyr Slobodkina. Titled 'The Madly Scrambling Circles of Upward Mobility' c.1987 Found objects construction and paint 15" x 10.5" x 11" Notes: Retains a Sid DeutchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908-2002) Untitled, (Mural Study).ESPHYR SLOBODKINA (1908-2002)Untitled, (Mural Study). Pencil on paper, circa 1938. 102x254 mm; 4x10 inches. Provenance: The artist; Private collection. Esphyr Slobodkina married Ilya Bolotowsky in 193See Sold Price
Sold2024Esphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) RussiaEsphyr Slobodkina (1908 - 2002) Russia Mixed Media on Board Measure 4"in H x 4"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Assemblage, geometric abstract painting, illustration Biography: AsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) Untitled.ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981)Untitled. Pencil and gouache on paper. Inscribed by artist's first wife, Esphyr Slobodkina, Ilya Bolotowsky (by ES), lower right. 406x533 mm; 16x21 inches. Provenance: The aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907 - 1981, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Untutled, and Untitled, (Sketch), (pair)ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (1907 - 1981, RUSSIAN/AMERICAN) Untutled, and Untitled, (Sketch), (pair) i) Ink on paper. Inscribed by artist's first wife, Esphyr Slobodkina, Ilya Bolotowsky (by ES), lower left. 305xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water StationOne of only 2 known examples of this rare and highly desirable Wayne Model 11 Air Meter with Water. This is currenly the only known unrestored example of this desirable Wayne Model 11 from 1920. It reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Marathon Products Running Man "Best In The Long Run" Porcelain Sign DSP with RingAn excellent example of the early version Marathon Running Man sign. The colors on this sign are excellent with great gloss throughout. It has the maker's mark of Veribrite Signs - Chicago. One side iSee Sold Price
2020Grizzly Gasoline w/logo PPP signrated 8.5, 12"D., SSP sign, has excellent gloss and color, field is clean, has chips at mounting holes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic White Rose Gas and Oil Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign DSP With RingThis sign displays very well. It has a few chips in the field on both sides along with some areas of lower gloss and fading to the outer white color. The sign is rated an 8.25 on both sides. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Refining Oils and Gasoline Porcelain Service Station Identification Sign SSP with RingHumble Gasoline of Houston, TX Porcelain Sign marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. This is a single sided porcelain sign in the original ring. It has been clear-coated. There are a few small chips and soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1908 Vanderbilt Cup Race Pennant Locomobile Old #16this is a very hard to find original 1908 Vanderbilt Cup Race Pennant, 33" x 16.5", it has some slight moth damage to the outer edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic 1920's Goodyear Tires Porcelain Advertising Sign SSPA very uncommon early single-sided porcelain sign with fired-on litho tire graphics. It has some fading and wear to the field along with a few small chips in the field. The outer edge also has chips aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Phillips 66 Gasoline & Motor Oils 30" Porcelain Sign DSPIt has the Veribrite Signs - Chicago Maker's Mark. Both sides have very good color and gloss. There are some surface scratches and a few spots of hazing on both sides. Each side also has a few chips iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication 24" Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPAn excellent example of this early brown bell Pennzoil sign with an Ing-Rich maker's mark. Both sides have excellent color and gloss. It has 4 alignment holes along the bottom edge that have either beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlas Aero Metal 5 Quart Motor Oil Canin good condition with light dents near the bottom, and light scratches throughout, 9.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunset De Luxe One Quart Motor Oil Can with Sunset Scene GraphicsThis desirable can remains full and unopened. It has great colorful graphics. Each side has a few light surface scratches to the upper field area. It is graded 8.5 on each side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Service Station Pole Sign Double-Sided Porcelain with Arrow and FrameLarge double sided porcelain sign and pole, sign is 72" diameter, pole and ring have been powdercoated white, arrows and ornate scrolls appear to be newer, this sign and pole needs more work to be fulSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$430(8 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota TrophyUS$420(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPair of E&J Type 20 Accessory HeadlightsUS$290(9 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$190(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$240(11 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$300(5 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931-1933 Studebaker Rockne Winged "R" Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$250(8 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Flying Witch Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$110(5 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$290(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks BicycleUS$110(7 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket MirrorUS$210(6 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1912-1915 Moon Motor Car Co Radiator Emblem BadgeUS$65(4 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac LaSalle "Standard of the World" Advertising License Plate TopperUS$200(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising DisplayUS$42(3 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1900's Cadillac Motor Car Co Advertising Watch FobUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1917-1920 Jones Motor Car Co Radiator Emblem BadgeUS$85(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$180(3 bids)