Sold2021Hand Painted Metal Esso Gas Station Sign 1950Vintage Handlettered Metal Esso Gas Station Sign, circa 1950's. Painted on both sides, with red lettering on a white background, reads"GAS/26c/Esso". Nice decorative piece to add to your vintage signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Esso Gas Station Advertising SignEsso Gas Station Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 34 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Esso Gas Station ROG Lighted Glass SignUnique original vintage reverse on glass Esso Service Station Motor Cleaner lighted counter top flasher advertising sign. Sign is in nice original condition with some scratches, light pitting on metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Esso Service Station Gas Price Sign44" x 66" Large embossed metal sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ESSO BOY HAPPY MOTORING PORCELAIN DEALER GAS & OIL STATION SIGNGlory Days Auction Showcases: Nostalgia and Charm in PorcelainImmerse yourself in a bygone era of motor nostalgia with Glory Days Auction's distinct offering: the Vintage ESSO BOY HAPPY MOTORING porceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ESSO MARINE GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION OIL PUMP PLATE DR SEUSS 11.75 inchesVINTAGE ESSO MARINE GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION OIL PUMP PLATE DR SEUSS 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ESSO GIRL HAPPY MOTORING PORCELAIN DEALER GAS & OIL STATION SIGNGlory Days Auction Presents: A Trip Down Memory Lane with the Esso GirlRevel in the charm of yesteryears and the spirit of classic motoring with Glory Days Auction's delightful piece: the Vintage ESSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ESSO GASOLINE PORCELAIN GI JOE AMERICAN SOLDIER GAS SERVICE STATION SIGN 11.75"VINTAGE ESSO GASOLINE PORCELAIN GI JOE AMERICAN SOLDIER GAS SERVICE STATION SIGN 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gas Station Themed Matchbox Cars incl. Esso and BPGas Station Themed Matchbox Cars incl. Esso and BP. Includes matchbox Car #61 Alvis Stalwart, Routmaster Bus, Racing Car Transporter, Dinky Toys BP Service Station (Parts) and Esso Pumps and Sign. In-See Sold Price
Sold2021Superior Toy Tin Service / Gas Station26" x 14.5" x 16.5"h Tin service station with accessories including a Wannatoy firetruck, Auburn Rubber car, Thomas toy Fire Chief, serviceman missing hands, ESSO sign, and 2 plastic chargers made inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Gas Station Items.Includes: AC Spark Plugs key rack, Texaco map holder, KYSO, Esso and Tower Motor Oil banks, Majestic Hand Cleaner can, Pegasus License plate attachment and a Penn Drake lubster sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Esso Motor Oil single sided sign11 3/4" diam. some corrosion around mounting holes . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Esso Oval single sided sign11 3/4" W x 7 7/8" T some dings and corrosion mostly around mounting holes . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sinclair Dino DS Porcelain Gas Station SignSinclair Dino DS Porcelain Gas Station Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Sinclair Dino DS Porcelain Gas Station Sign. Both sides display well. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202172" Double sided porcelain Pure Gas Station Sign72" 2 sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches. porcelain chips, and 2 small notches missing on the bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf 30" Porcelain Gas Station Sign30" DSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has scratches and small chips in the field, outer field, and perimeter. There's some crazing present on the left hand side of the "G" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nevr Nox Ethyl 30" Porcelain Gas Station Sign30" DSP porcelain sign has very good color and gloss. Side #1 has scratches in the field, a few small chips and a large chip in the lower portion of the Ethyl logo. There's chipping in the outer fieldSee Sold Price
Sold20231960S ENAMELED METAL "GULF" LOGO GAS STATION SIGN. - 73 in. x 79 in.1960S ENAMELED METAL "GULF" LOGO GAS STATION SIGN. - 73 in. x 79 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gulf 30" Porcelain Gas Station Sign30" D, DSP porcelain sign has very good color and gloss. The display side has chips and scratches in the field and outer field. The reverse has more chips with staining in the lettering and orange porSee Sold Price
Sold20248ft Vintage SSP Cities Service Gas Station SignOver 8ft vintage single sided porcelain Cities Service Gas Station Sign. Has porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 99" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Sinclair Credit Cards Gas Station SignVintage double sided porcelain Sinclair Credit Cards service station advertising sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition with some porcelain loss around the edges and a touch-up on the white onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 4x10 TEXACO AHEAD Tin Reflective Gas Station SignLarge 4x10 TEXACO AHEAD Tin Reflective Gas Station Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Large 4x10 TEXACO AHEAD Tin Reflective Gas Station Sign. Tin wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobil Oil Pegasus Gas Station SignIn-house domestic shipping not available on this lot.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersJack Schmitt 2005 Changing Times Sinclair Gas Station Metal SignUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersTexaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filing Station Metal Advertising Pump Plate SignUS$15
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.US$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.US$10,000