Sold2018PAIR GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSPair of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Measures approximately 4 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Crown Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Weighted Crown Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Marked crown sterling weighted on the bottom. Size: 1 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Shell Salt Pepper ShakersTiffany Sterling Silver Pair Figural Shell Footed Salt & Pepper Shakers. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed. Shakers measure 1 3/4" with a weight of 2.6 troy, haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Novelty Owl Salt & Pepper ShakersA pair of sterling silver novelty owl salt and pepper shakers with cabochon emerald and ruby inset eyes. Dimensions: 3 1/2" h t.w.: 2.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER: VANITY ITEMS, PHOTO FRAME, ETC 9PEstate lot of assorted sterling silver. Includes a five pieces sterling clad vanity set (four brushes and a hand mirror), includes a pair of 3.5" salt/pepper shakers, an 8.75" tall x 6.75" wide photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17 PCS.) ESTATE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES(17 PCS.) ESTATE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER LOT- INCLUDES 3 CANDELABRAS, 6 CANDLESTICKS, BUD VASE, 2 CANDY DISH COMPOTES, AND 2 PAIR SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. ALL TARNISHED FRO SITTING AROUND, MINIMAL DINGSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PAIR OF EMPIRE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER3 PAIR OF EMPIRE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, GLASS LINED, 4 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five (5) Pairs Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersFive (5) pairs of sterling silver salt & pepper shakers including figural dogs, Chinese, Buddha figures and birds. t.w.: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC STERLING SILVER SALT CELLARS & SHAKERS3 Pedro Duran Spain Sterling Silver Cherub Band Salt Cellars (weighted) 2" and 1 Salt Spoon. 3 Gorham Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper Shakers 2 3/4", monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pairs Weighted Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers(3) Pairs Weighted Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers. All marked on the undersideWeighted Sterling, 3 pairsSize: tallest is 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers3 1/4" high, an Adam & Eve spoon, 5 3/4" long, 6.5 troy ounces and a pair of sterling silver weighted candlesticks, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Monogrammed "E". Measures - 3" high. Weight - 76.1 grams.See Sold Price
2017Pair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Monogrammed "E". Measures - 3" high. Weight - 76.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pair Assorted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers4 Pair Assorted [8pcs] Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Size range: 3.5h-5h, 1.5w-2.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Pairs of Sterling Silver Weighted S&P Shakers(3) Pairs of Sterling Silver Weighted S&P Shakers. Overall good condition, marked and scuffed - SEE PHOTOS.tall: 5 in. short: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Bakelite Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Sterling Silver & Bakelite Salt & pepper Shakers. Shakers have sterling bodies with Bakelite bases. Weight: 1.545 ozt. Size: 1 1/2 x 1 1/2 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Urn Form Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakerPair Urn Form Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Hallmarked on base. Each measures 3.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers measures H: 5 3/4", weighs 7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pair Sterling Silver Tops Crystal Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers - Assorted4 Pair Sterling Silver Tops Crystal Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers - Assorted size: size ranges from 2.5 in. to 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Sterling Silver Items(6) Sterling Silver Items Including - Pair Salt & Pepper Shakers, Model #5054 - Pair 3" Urn-Shaped Vases, One Is Rogers, Second One Is Hallmarked - Creamer and Sugar Set, Model C147, Prelude PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SALT PEPPER SHAKERSA WONDERFUL PAIR OF VICTORIAN STYLE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. EACH SHAKER MEASURES 4 3/4" TALL WITH A 1 7/8" DIAMETER BASE. THEY ARE IN GOOD CONDITION FOR THEIR AGE BUT THE ONE HASee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN TAXCO STERLING SILVERPAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN TAXCO STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, TRIANGULAR, PURCHSED AT ANTONIS PINEDA, ACAPULCO, 3 IN HIGH, 4.85 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER 925 NEWPORT SHAKERSA PAIR OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER W/ ETCHED GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS THAT MEASURE 2 3/8" TALL BY 1 5/8" WIDE. CONDITION OF THE SET IS EXCELLENT. THESE ARE CALLED QUAKER "HURRICANE" SHAKERS THAT WERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper ShakersThree Chinese Sterling Silver Salt/Pepper Shakers.3.195 ozt.Size: 3 1/2 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Norwegian Silver and Guilloche Cut Glass ShakersUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set 2pc 2" x 1 1/8" 1.3oztUS$10
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Set of Four French Silver Double-Salts and Two Pairs of German Silver Salt and Pepper CastersUS$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 PairsUS$50
4 days LeftBKG Antique MallLot of Eight Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers with Original BoxUS$100