Sold2024Frank Stella Abra 1, R. PettiboneRichard Pettibone, "Stella Abra 1 1967", oil on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Pettibone 1968", 6" x 6". Provenance: Estate of the late Jacqueline Beckwith of Annisquam, Massachusetts and Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rinso, 1983: Printed 2001: Jean-Michel BasquiatScreenprint on wove paper. Measuring 40 x 40 in. (101.6 x 101.6 cm.). Stamped with the estate stamp on the reverse, signed and dated in pencil by the executor Gerard Basquiat on the reverse, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rinso, 1983: Printed 2001: Jean-Michel BasquiatScreenprint on wove paper. Measuring 40 x 40 in. (101.6 x 101.6 cm.). Stamped with the estate stamp on the reverse, signed and dated in pencil by the executor Gerard Basquiat on the reverse, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chris Ofili, Untitled (Portrait), Watercolor, 2001Watercolor and pencil on paper United Kingdom, 2001 Chris Ofili (b. 1968) – Young British Artist Framed and matted Dimensions: 9 ½ x 6 in. (24.1 x 15.2 cm.) Frame dimensions: 16 x 12 ½ in. (40.6 xSee Sold Price
2023Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls Signed Basketball Jerseysigned; with hologram "BAC23493" label; matted, shadow box framed and glazed 33 1/2 x 24 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. (85.09 x 62.87 x 6.99 cm.) frame The Estate of Alan LaddSee Sold Price
Sold2024An authentic Louis Vuitton Lady's clutch bag, double side, with original storage bag, stamped "LouisAn authentic Louis Vuitton Lady's clutch bag, double side, with original storage bag, stamped "Louis Vuitton Paris Made In France" - very good condition. Measures 9 1/2" x 6 1/4". Estate fresh and guaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An enamel braceletAn enamel bracelet18k yellow gold; Stamped: 18kDesigned with alternating links of textured gold, blue enamel and green enamel182.9 grams6.5" L x 0.875" W Provenance: The Estate of Lady Leslie Ridley-TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Onderdonk, "Golden Evening, S. W. Texas"Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "Golden Evening, S. W. Texas", oil on wooden panel in hand-carved and gilt Newcomb-Macklin frame (Chicago, Illinois) sight: 6 x 9 in., frame: 13.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY BIRDPablo PicassoPABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY BIRDPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) bird dish/planter, 1950s, no. 379/500, painted ceramic, 8.5"w x 4.25"d x 6"h, stamped "EDITION PICASSO Madoura Plain Feu"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York 3 Sided Turtleback LanternTiffany Studios, New York 3 Sided Turtleback Lantern Ht. 27 1/4 in. Lantern 8 x 6 x 6 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009, KAWS, 'Four Foot Dissected Companion (Black)', 2009. Color, cast vinyl. Approx. 127.0 x 55.9 x 35.6 cm. Stamped under one foot: © KAWS and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Pair Of Pate Sur Pate Porcelain VasesShowing cherubs in spider's webs. Signed LA. Birks, presumably Alboin Birks. From a Westhampton, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU Fine vase, "The Apple PickerGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885 - 1953) Fine pâte-de-verre vase, "The Apple Picker," France, 1920s Molded G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU to body, FRANCE to base 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" Provenance: The Estate of James AnnenbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Worner Kriesman Glass Folk Art Diorama Whimsy Bottle Scene Wood ca. 1917. 14" tall x 6" wideCarl Worner Glass Folk Art Bottle Scene Vignette Carved Wood ca. 1917. 14" tall x 6" wideThis is from an estate in Milwaukee and the scene was the company a relative of the estate owned back in 1917.NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Pierced LampsPair of Chinese Export Lamps / Candleholders, decorative in pastel colors, pierced. Four pieces in all. In as is condition, there was a previous repair to one of the tops. Overall Size: 6 x 6 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Antique Minton IDYLLS OF THE KING Tiles Moyr Smith C 1876Each tile is 6" x 6". One tile is lighter than rest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Brainard, Untitled (Nancy Landscape)Joe Brainard Untitled (Nancy Landscape) 1968mixed media collage 8 h x 6 w in (20 x 15 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Brainard 68'. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Islamic Folio of Botanical Subject MatterManuscript page of botanical nature and calligraphy. Persian, 16th Century AD. The frame measures 18.5 x 15.75 inches, and miniature measures 9.3 x 6.4 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard EttiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk serial no. 771003 With a removable tray with lidded compartments. 13 3/4 x 43 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (34.9 x 110.5 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Adams, Germination, 1980 (Opus 405)Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Germination, 1980 (Opus 405) bronze, painted wood (base) stamped edition of 6 18"h x 12 1/2"w x 5/8"d Exhibitions: Gimpel Fils, London, 15 September through 15 OctobeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3 Vintage "Verscace " RugsFrom a Bedford NY estate. Dimensions: Large carpet is 6'5" x 9'10", 2 smaller rugs are 4'6" x 6'7". Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Small TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Small Trunk serial no. 741601 With three removable trays. 20 x 25 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches (50.8 x 65.4 x 28.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500